Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:55.03
1037 +0.2% PB
2 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:57.02
978 +0.7% PB
3 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 1:57.04
977 +0.2% PB
4 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:57.14
976 +0.9% PB
5 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:58.11
984 +0.2% PB
6 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:58.48
953 +2.7% PB
7 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.02
889 -2.3%
8 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:01.43
864 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 2:00.21
923 +3.0% PB
10 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:01.03
934 -0.5%
11 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:01.83
895 -0.1%
12 Eric Liao NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.88
935 +1.0% PB
13 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 2:01.92
894 +0.2% PB
14 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:02.14
890 +3.2% PB
15 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:02.99
901 -1.1%
16 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.35
831 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.60
878 0.0%
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:01.33
929 +4.2% PB
19 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.37
848 +0.7% PB
20 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:02.49
884 +0.0% PB
21 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logoTNT Swimming 2:02.71
880 -0.2%
22 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.82
878 +2.9% PB
23 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:03.85
861 -1.0%
24 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:04.87
869 +8.9% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:02.97
876 +3.1% PB
26 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:03.06
900 -0.1%
27 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 2:03.25
896 +2.9% PB
28 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:04.10
882 +0.5% PB
29 Connor Haigh Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 2:04.12
856 -0.3%
30 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.26
854 +0.2% PB
31 Ryan Durkan Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:05.13
881 +3.0% PB
32 Jay Mercer unattached 2:06.01
786 +0.2% PB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:03.66
905 -0.4%
34 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:04.42
813 PB
35 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:04.52
811 +3.0% SB
36 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 2:04.66
888 +0.2% PB
37 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:05.50
833 +0.7% PB
38 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 2:07.24
766 -4.3%
39 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:07.28
803 -1.6%
Eli Tate Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:56.86
1005 -1.4%
2 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 1:57.54
969 -0.2%
3 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.02
960 +0.1% PB
4 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:58.62
950 -0.7%
5 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.30
884 -2.5%
6 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:00.39
920 +1.1% PB
7 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:00.45
881 +0.7% PB
8 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:00.49
943 -1.8%
9 Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 2:01.33
904 +2.1% PB
10 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:01.43
902 +0.2% PB
11 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:01.75
922 -1.1%
12 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.81
921 -0.1%
13 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:01.91
894 +3.4% PB
14 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 2:02.35
886 -0.1%
15 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.39
848 +2.2% PB
16 Eric Liao NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.41
926 +0.5% PB
17 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.53
845 -1.6%
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:02.84
903 +3.0% PB
19 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:03.15
898 +10.1% PB
20 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logoTNT Swimming 2:03.22
871 -0.6%
21 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:03.42
868 -0.7%
22 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.47
867 +2.3% PB
23 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.62
827 -0.3%
24 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:03.91
860 -1.1%
25 Mitchell List New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:03.97
884 +0.6% PB
26 Ben Gabbey Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:04.02
858 +2.3% PB
27 Ryan Durkan Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:04.18
896 +3.8% PB
28 Connor Haigh Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 2:04.31
853 -0.5%
29 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 2:04.77
871 +1.7% PB
30 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.93
843 -0.3%
31 Jay Mercer unattached 2:05.16
801 +0.9% PB
32 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:05.26
863 -1.9%
33 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:05.27
837 +0.9% PB
34 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:05.31
798 PB
35 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:05.34
836 -0.1%
36 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 2:05.36
877 -0.4%
37 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 2:05.63
793 -3.0%
38 Eli Tate Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 2:05.67
792 +9.4% PB
39 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:05.74
871 -2.1%
40 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:05.76
791 +2.0% SB
41 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:05.80
828 -2.4%
42 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.91
826 +0.9% PB
43 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:06.02
824 -0.8%
44 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:06.16
848 +1.4% PB
45 Steve Han NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.16
822 -2.0%
46 Ben Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:06.19
863 +0.3% PB
47 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:06.43
779 +2.3% PB
48 Kyle Falkstrom unattached 2:06.46
817 +0.9% SB
49 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.47
779 +3.1% PB
50 Samuel Quintero Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:06.51
778 -1.3%
51 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.54
777 +1.3% PB
52 Mason Sommer Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:06.55
816 +2.7% PB
53 Justen Lopez LIAC logoLIAC 2:06.86
836 -0.4%
54 Chris Sprenger unattached 2:06.90
810 -0.6%
55 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.93
835 +1.9% PB
56 Ryan Bookstein NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.98
808 -0.6%
57 Jacob Wallace Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:07.10
806 +1.3% PB
58 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.11
848 -0.9%
59 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:07.13
806 -0.8%
60 Young Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:07.21
846 +1.5% PB
61 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:07.25
846 +0.5% PB
61 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:07.25
830 +0.7% PB
63 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:07.31
765 +0.1% PB
64 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 2:07.32
829 PB
65 Alan Yu Dragon Swim Team logoDragon Swim Team 2:07.43
827 +3.0% PB
66 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 2:07.47
842 -0.8%
67 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:07.48
842 +0.2% PB
68 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.59
798 +3.0% PB
69 Johnny Protano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:07.89
793 -1.3%
70 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 2:07.92
793 +1.2% PB
71 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:07.95
818 +1.0% PB
72 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:07.99
753 +5.7% SB
72 Mason Rhode WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:07.99
792 -1.2%
74 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:08.12
751 -2.1%
75 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:08.19
830 +2.4% PB
76 Jeff Gerber Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:08.20
814 -0.1%
77 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 2:08.27
787 -1.7%
78 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:08.34
786 +0.7% PB
79 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.56
824 -0.1%
80 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:08.59
824 +1.0% PB
81 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:08.61
781 +0.9% PB
82 Chris Barraza Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:08.64
807 +0.9% PB
83 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:08.84
778 -0.7%
84 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.86
777 +0.9% PB
85 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 2:09.06
774 -1.1%
86 Caleb Worshek Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:09.10
735 -5.4%
87 Jack Casey Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:09.22
733 -3.7%
88 Gilbert Benton Rio Aquatics of logoRio Aquatics of 2:09.24
771 +2.7% PB
89 Nicholas Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:09.27
797 +1.2% PB
90 Matthew Hartshorn NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.28
812 -1.0%
91 Tyler Lentine Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:09.37
811 +0.7% PB
92 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:09.39
795 +0.0% PB
93 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.44
768 -0.4%
94 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:09.45
729 -3.6%
95 Nolan Jacob Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:09.54
728 -0.1%
96 Tommy Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:09.63
791 -1.2%
97 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 2:09.67
790 +1.4% PB
98 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:09.70
806 -3.4%
99 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:09.71
789 -1.2%
100 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:09.74
805 -0.6%
101 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logoLIAC 2:09.92
786 -0.4%
102 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:09.96
759 -1.7%
103 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:10.00
759 -1.3%
103 Luke Fortner New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 2:10.00
785 -3.7%
105 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.20
797 -2.0%
106 Will Tippett Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:10.25
755 -0.6%
107 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 2:10.31
754 +0.4% PB
108 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:10.38
714 +2.3% SB
109 Max Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:10.39
714 -0.2%
109 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.39
752 +0.5% PB
111 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:10.48
712 +0.6% PB
112 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:10.60
710 -0.1%
113 Daniel Unhuryan Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:10.66
748 PB
114 Charlie Webb Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:10.88
744 -3.5%
115 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.90
705 PB
116 Christopher Chang Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:10.93
705 +0.4% PB
117 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 2:11.10
783 -3.1%
118 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:11.13
702 -4.3%
119 Max Scalamandre LIAC logoLIAC 2:11.25
738 -4.7%
119 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 2:11.25
700 +0.1% SB
121 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 2:11.30
737 -1.0%
122 Elijah Venos Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:11.38
762 -0.1%
123 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:11.62
774 -3.1%
124 Julian Nosarzewski Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 2:11.63
693 -0.9%
125 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:11.73
731 -0.9%
126 Jon Mason OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:11.75
772 -1.7%
127 Patrick Daly New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 2:11.79
756 -0.5%
128 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:11.87
770 -0.9%
129 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.90
728 -1.1%
130 Dylan Webb Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 2:12.16
750 -1.5%
131 Drew Watts Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 2:12.25
748 -1.6%
132 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 2:12.28
683 -0.7%
133 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:12.44
745 -0.9%
134 Jonah Venos Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:12.53
679 -3.9%
135 Henry Bagshaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.64
758 -0.6%
136 Ryan Reynolds Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:12.80
825 -3.8%
137 Matthew Stewart Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:12.87
673 -2.2%
138 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:12.93
711 -2.5%
138 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:12.93
711 +1.5% SB
140 Phong Tran Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 2:13.11
708 -3.1%
141 Jacob Simonek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:13.34
705
142 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logoPerformance Elit 2:13.38
704
143 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:13.46
703 -2.5%
144 Nicholas Tayag Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 2:13.51
744 -2.0%
145 Tyler Schultze The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.56
743 -2.3%
146 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:13.62
661 -2.2%
147 Colin McEliece Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:14.03
736 -3.3%
148 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.19
717 -4.5%
149 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:14.23
651 -2.7%
150 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:14.54
712 -3.5%
151 Bailey De Luise NCAP logoNCAP 2:15.31
716 -2.7%
Nick Highman Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics DQ
Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu DQ
Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP NS
Daniel Baldwin New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) NS
Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming NS