Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 43.56
914 +0.5% PB
2 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD 44.00
912 +0.7% PB
3 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 44.14
904 -1.6%
4 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 44.28
897 -1.2%
5 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 44.43
919 +0.5% PB
6 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming logoSummit Swimming 44.50
863 -1.0%
7 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 44.52
884 +0.7% SB
8 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 45.08
854 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 44.75
849 +1.2% PB
10 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 44.79
847 +0.8% PB
11 Garrett McGovern unattached 44.87
895 +2.5% PB
12 Sean Conway NCAP logoNCAP 44.91
841 -1.4%
13 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 44.97
837 -1.6%
14 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 44.99
836 -1.6%
15 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 45.29
820 -1.6%
16 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 45.56
858 +1.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 45.27
843 +1.7% PB
18 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 45.33
870 +0.3% PB
19 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 45.38
868 -1.1%
20 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 45.42
835 +0.6% PB
21 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 45.63
802 -0.1%
22 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 46.02
804 +0.3% PB
23 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 46.34
787 -3.4%
24 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 46.60
804 -3.5%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 45.62
803 -0.0%
26 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 45.65
853 +1.1% PB
27 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 45.72
797 +0.3% PB
28 Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 45.75
818 +0.1% PB
29 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 45.96
837 +1.5% PB
30 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 46.08
801 -0.9%
31 Lex Hernandez Nietling Swim Academy logoSwim Academy 46.16
796 -2.4%
32 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 46.23
771 -0.2%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP 45.64
854 +0.8% PB
34 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 45.92
839 +1.1% PB
35 Steven Mendley Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.04
781 +0.2% PB
36 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 46.08
801 -0.3%
37 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 46.28
790 -1.2%
38 Peter Corsetti OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 46.32
766 +0.1% PB
38 Liam Walker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 46.32
788 +2.0% PB
40 Will Jackson McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 46.39
784 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 44.44
888 -2.3%
2 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 44.54
883 -1.8%
3 Luke Maurer WILD logoWILD 44.61
879 -0.6%
4 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 44.72
851 -2.2%
5 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 44.73
903 -0.2%
6 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 44.90
863 -0.1%
7 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 44.92
862 +1.7% PB
8 Aidan Stoffle Summit Swimming logoSummit Swimming 44.94
839 -2.0%
9 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 45.11
882 +2.5% PB
10 Sean Conway NCAP logoNCAP 45.12
829 -1.9%
11 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 45.16
827 -2.0%
12 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 45.17
827 -0.0%
13 Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 45.24
823 -2.2%
13 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 45.24
823 -1.5%
15 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 45.34
818 -0.1%
16 Garrett McGovern unattached 45.40
867 +1.4% PB
17 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 45.47
863 -1.3%
18 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 45.51
809 -1.5%
19 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 45.63
824 -1.8%
20 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 45.64
854 -1.4%
21 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 45.69
821 +1.0% PB
22 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 45.71
850 -0.5%
23 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 45.73
797 -0.3%
24 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 45.75
818 +0.6% PB
25 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 45.78
816 -0.2%
26 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 45.78
816 -0.2%
27 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 45.84
843 +1.8% PB
28 Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 45.88
811 -0.2%
28 Quinn Scholz Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 45.88
789 -0.6%
30 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 45.89
841 +0.6% PB
31 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 45.94
786 +0.4% PB
31 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 45.94
786 -0.4%
33 Lex Hernandez Nietling Swim Academy logoSwim Academy 45.97
806 -2.0%
34 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 45.98
784 -0.2%
35 Will Jackson McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 46.11
799 -0.7%
36 Brett Feyerick NCAP logoNCAP 46.15
827 -0.3%
37 Peter Corsetti OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 46.18
773 +0.4% PB
37 Liam Walker Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 46.18
795 +2.3% PB
39 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 46.20
794 -0.6%
40 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 46.23
793 -1.1%
41 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 46.24
792 +1.0% PB
42 Steven Mendley Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 46.31
766 -0.4%
43 Michael Bonson Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 46.35
817 +0.2% PB
44 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 46.36
786 -0.3%
46 Anderson Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 46.37
763 -1.2%
45 Ethan Tulenko Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 46.37
816 +0.0% PB
47 Jake Newmark Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 46.38
785 -1.7%
48 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 46.40
784 -2.2%
49 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 46.42
761 -2.8%
49 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 46.42
866 -0.2%
51 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 46.43
782 -1.1%
52 Ian Arnold Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 46.47
810 +1.8% PB
53 Peter Makin NCAP logoNCAP 46.51
778 +0.1% SB
54 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 46.54
807 +0.7% PB
55 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 46.56
753 +3.3% PB
56 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 46.57
805 +2.0% PB
56 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 46.57
753 -0.0%
58 Casey Stowe Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 46.59
804 PB
59 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 46.66
801 -0.5%
60 Trace Wall NCAP logoNCAP 46.67
770 -1.9%
61 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 46.68
747 +4.7% PB
62 Pearce Bailey New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 46.70
768 -1.3%
63 William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC 46.71
798 -0.9%
64 Bradley Sanford Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 46.77
765 -0.5%
65 Jeffrey Tuning New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 46.79
764 -1.0%
66 Jack Thorell Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 46.80
763 -0.4%
67 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 46.83
792 +0.6% PB
67 Jackson Gugni Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 46.83
792 -0.5%
69 Brennon Conner City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 46.85
844 -0.0%
70 Justin Culetu unattached 46.86
790 -1.2%
70 Ben Hines Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 46.86
790 -1.3%
70 Frank Tirone Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 46.86
790 +0.1% PB
73 Ollie Bernasek Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 46.88
789 +0.6% PB
74 Ryan Druce Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 46.89
736 -1.0%
75 Roman Valdez Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 46.97
880 -1.1%
76 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 46.99
731 -0.1%
76 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 46.99
731 +2.2% SB
78 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.00
783 -1.2%
79 Will Whittington St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 47.01
836 -0.3%
79 Evan Holt Club North  logoClub North 47.01
752 +2.9% PB
81 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 47.02
752 +0.4% PB
81 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 47.02
782 -1.5%
83 Will Hayon MWWM logoMWWM 47.06
875 -2.6%
83 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 47.06
750 -1.1%
85 Cullen Cochlan Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 47.07
779 -1.9%
86 Owen Harlow Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 47.08
779 -0.6%
87 Diego Cruzado Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 47.13
724 -0.6%
88 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 47.15
745 -0.3%
88 Christopher Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 47.15
775 -1.0%
90 Omar Fathallah Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 47.16
828 -2.9%
90 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 47.16
723 -0.9%
92 Chris Ma Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 47.18
774 -0.5%
92 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 47.18
744 -0.9%
94 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 47.19
743 -0.3%
95 Johnny Protano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 47.21
742 -1.2%
95 Sam Parsons South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 47.21
825 -0.2%
97 Mitchell Meyer NCAP logoNCAP 47.22
742 -2.7%
97 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 47.22
719 -3.7%
99 Andrew Smith NCAP logoNCAP 47.23
719 +2.2% PB
99 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 47.23
771 -1.2%
101 Ethan Hathcock Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 47.27
717 +0.1% SB
102 Scott Scanlon Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 47.29
716 -2.4%
102 Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 47.29
716 -2.6%
104 Bryson Breitenbucher Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 47.30
737 -2.2%
105 Gabriel Laracuente NCAP logoNCAP 47.31
737 -2.9%
106 Ian Shahan Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 47.32
767 -4.3%
106 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 47.32
736 -0.7%
108 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 47.34
735 +1.4% PB
109 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 47.37
734 +4.9% PB
110 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 47.39
733 -2.1%
111 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 47.42
731 -1.6%
112 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 47.43
814 -1.8%
113 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 47.45
760 -1.1%
114 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 47.46
759 -2.6%
115 Jacob Ryan Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 47.50
757 -1.1%
115 Robert Quan NCAP logoNCAP 47.50
757 -1.3%
117 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 47.52
756 -1.0%
118 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.54
755 +0.4% PB
119 Sean Conley Clark Swim Club logoClark Swim Club 47.58
753 -1.0%
119 Landon Gentry NCAP logoNCAP 47.58
849 -2.2%
121 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 47.62
699 +0.4% PB
122 Nick Tommasone Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 47.64
804 -1.1%
123 Forrest Peterson Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 47.65
720 -1.4%
124 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 47.66
803 -4.2%
124 David Fitch NCAP logoNCAP 47.66
803 -0.4%
124 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 47.66
697 +1.0% PB
127 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 47.68
718 -1.0%
128 Sean North Swim Academy logoSwim Academy 47.74
715 -1.6%
129 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 47.77
714 -1.3%
130 Anthony Calderon-Schuler Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 47.81
690 -0.6%
131 Niccolo Comini Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 47.82
741 -0.8%
132 Ethan Banks Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 47.88
686 -0.4%
133 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 47.91
707 -2.3%
134 Ross Valdez Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 47.93
706 PB
135 Jackson Brown Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 47.95
735 -0.3%
136 Everet Andrew WILD logoWILD 47.97
704 -2.1%
137 Nick Shopis LIAC logoLIAC 47.99
733 -1.8%
138 Bennett Broad City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 48.05
678 -3.5%
138 Sam Kennedy Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 48.05
678 -2.8%
140 Patrick Jensen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.10
697 -2.3%
141 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.11
727 -2.4%
142 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 48.13
674 -2.3%
143 Will Schneider Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 48.14
673 -2.8%
144 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 48.15
673 -2.6%
144 Tommy eaton Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 48.15
695 -2.2%
146 Andrew Pierre Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 48.23
691 -1.2%
147 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 48.27
719 -1.3%
148 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 48.30
717 -4.3%
149 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 48.34
663 +5.9% SB
150 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 48.37
684 -2.7%
151 Jonah Venos Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 48.66
647 -3.6%
152 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 49.75
616 -7.1%
Christopher Stange LIAC logoLIAC DQ
Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club NS
Constantin Bensch Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club NS
Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics NS
Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics NS
Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc NS
Adam Vlasic OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming NS
RYAN AROESTY Long Island Express logoLong Island Express NS