Site logo

Filters

NCSA Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 3:46.81
966 -0.4%
2 Sean Conway NCAP logoNCAP 3:48.90
926 -0.7%
3 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 3:49.12
941 -0.3%
4 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 3:52.37
906 +0.9% PB
5 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 3:52.42
888 -0.0%
6 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:52.59
914 +2.5% PB
7 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 3:53.37
878 -0.2%
8 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:58.51
823 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 3:54.28
868 +1.4% PB
10 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 3:54.83
862 +0.1% PB
11 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 3:55.28
885 PB
12 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:55.30
875 +0.1% PB
13 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 3:56.26
847 -0.8%
14 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:57.92
830 +1.3% PB
15 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:02.73
858 -1.5%
Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 3:54.12
887 +0.7% PB
18 COLIN BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 3:55.45
883 +1.9% PB
19 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 3:55.66
853 +0.1% SB
20 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 3:59.22
816 -0.4%
21 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:00.99
815 +4.1% PB
22 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:02.61
799 +0.7% SB
23 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 4:03.15
776 -0.1%
24 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:03.73
798 +0.9% SB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 3:56.27
847 0.0%
26 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 3:58.12
845 +1.9% PB
27 Ian Tansill NCAP logoNCAP 3:58.68
839 +4.0% PB
28 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:00.30
822 -2.5%
29 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:00.64
801 -3.0%
30 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:01.05
815 -0.0%
31 Landon Gentry NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.85
920 -1.6%
32 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:08.88
718 -3.9%
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 3:55.62
871 +0.4% PB
34 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:57.81
859 +0.1% PB
35 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 3:58.66
822 +1.8% PB
36 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.01
875 +0.9% PB
37 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 4:01.81
867 -1.2%
38 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 4:02.70
798 +0.6% PB
39 Christopher Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:03.17
803 -0.0%
40 Eric Liao NCAP logoNCAP 4:04.02
845 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jason Louser LIAC logoLIAC 3:48.70
945 -1.3%
2 Sean Conway NCAP logoNCAP 3:50.13
912 -1.2%
3 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:50.37
910 +1.3% PB
4 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 3:51.28
917 -1.2%
5 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:52.64
913 +2.5% PB
6 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 3:53.57
875 -0.3%
7 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 3:54.43
884 +0.0% PB
8 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 3:54.73
863 -1.0%
9 Andrew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 3:55.22
858 -0.1%
10 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:55.33
874 +0.1% PB
11 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 3:55.37
856 -0.4%
12 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 3:56.10
849 +0.6% PB
13 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 3:56.22
847 +0.0% SB
14 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 3:56.51
872 PB
15 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 3:56.88
840 +1.7% PB
16 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:56.89
918 +0.9% PB
17 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 3:57.07
856 +1.9% PB
18 Alex Borisov Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 3:57.44
852 -0.7%
19 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 3:58.38
825 -0.1%
20 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 3:58.47
852 +3.0% PB
21 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 3:59.32
832 +4.7% PB
22 COLIN BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 3:59.57
840 +0.1% PB
23 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 3:59.62
829 +2.0% PB
24 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 3:59.75
811 -1.6%
24 Alex Mays Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 3:59.75
811 +1.3% PB
26 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 3:59.77
810 -1.5%
27 Landon Gentry NCAP logoNCAP 3:59.99
940 -0.8%
28 Ian Tansill NCAP logoNCAP 4:00.16
824 +3.4% PB
29 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:00.34
822 -2.5%
30 Jonathan Shaheen Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 4:00.36
822 +1.0% PB
31 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:00.68
818 +0.1% PB
32 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:00.81
800 -3.1%
33 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:01.12
796 -0.7%
34 Eric Liao NCAP logoNCAP 4:01.31
872 +1.2% PB
35 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:01.40
811 -2.1%
36 Christopher Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:01.42
821 +0.7% PB
37 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 4:01.44
871 -1.1%
38 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 4:01.70
818 -3.3%
39 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:01.72
818 -1.5%
40 Eric Chimes Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 4:01.80
789 +0.5% PB
41 William Swartwout LIAC logoLIAC 4:02.09
814 +0.9% PB
42 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 4:02.13
804 +0.8% PB
42 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 4:02.13
864 +0.4% PB
44 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:02.46
800 +0.3% PB
45 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:02.51
782
46 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 4:02.53
782 -0.7%
47 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:02.78
797 +1.3% PB
47 David Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:02.78
779 +0.4% SB
49 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 4:03.46
772 +1.7% PB
50 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:03.64
799 -0.1%
51 Blake Peeples Performance Elit logoPerformance Elit 4:03.78
787 +0.8% PB
52 David Fitch NCAP logoNCAP 4:03.82
847 +0.8% PB
53 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:04.00
767 +1.1% PB
54 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:04.05
766
55 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:04.26
782 -0.0%
56 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 4:04.27
792 -0.6%
56 Andrew Clough Velocity Aquatics, Llc logoVelocity Aquatics, Llc 4:04.27
792 -0.6%
58 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:04.33
792 +2.1% PB
59 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:04.35
781 +0.0% SB
60 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:04.54
779 -0.7%
61 Trey Dickey City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 4:04.58
789 +0.1% PB
62 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:04.66
778 +0.5% PB
63 Connor Haigh Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 4:04.72
777 -0.2%
64 Matthew Hartshorn NCAP logoNCAP 4:04.73
837 +0.2% PB
65 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:04.83
776 -0.7%
66 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:04.98
785 +1.0% PB
67 Garrett McGovern unattached 4:05.12
784 -2.9%
68 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:05.42
781 +0.0% PB
69 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:05.55
769 +0.7% PB
70 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 4:05.56
829 +1.3% PB
71 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 4:05.58
779 +1.4% PB
72 Noah Rutberg NCAP logoNCAP 4:05.67
778 +1.0% PB
73 Ryan Catron Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:06.11
763 -3.2%
74 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:06.19
762 +0.7% PB
75 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 4:06.35
743 -0.3%
76 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 4:06.36
771 -0.1%
77 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:06.44
770 -1.8%
78 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:06.61
769 +0.3% PB
79 Matthew Stewart Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:06.77
739 +0.6% PB
80 Henry Bethel Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 4:06.80
767 -1.0%
81 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 4:06.85
756 +0.1% PB
82 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 4:06.86
756 +0.7% PB
83 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:06.92
765 -0.7%
84 Walker Parra Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 4:07.03
754 -1.6%
85 Max Casey-Bolanos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:07.07
753 +0.4% PB
86 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:07.34
751 -0.7%
87 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:07.41
750 -0.3%
88 Kyle Falkstrom unattached 4:07.48
749 +0.0% SB
89 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 4:07.83
746 -1.5%
90 Christopher Barker New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 4:07.89
745 -0.3%
91 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 4:08.10
743 -0.2%
92 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:08.28
724 +1.4% SB
93 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 4:08.42
750 -1.7%
94 Will Melsha The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:08.75
797 -0.2%
95 Daniel Clark Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 4:08.78
719 -2.0%
96 Andrew Columbus Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:08.85
746 -1.1%
96 Shane Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:08.85
796 -0.4%
98 Phillip Endom Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:08.96
745 -1.5%
99 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:09.14
743 -0.4%
100 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:09.46
730 -0.7%
101 Stephen Conrad City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 4:09.63
788 -0.4%
102 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 4:09.68
710 -0.2%
103 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 4:09.78
727 +1.2% SB
104 Levi Sandidge City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 4:09.83
840 -0.8%
105 Logan Amatruda Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:09.99
724 -1.9%
106 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.13
773 -2.2%
107 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 4:11.25
712 -2.6%
108 Jonathan Choi Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 4:11.64
708 -3.0%
109 Bobby O'Donnell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.67
708 -1.5%
110 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 4:11.79
717 -1.0%
111 Ross Valdez Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 4:11.99
705 -2.6%
112 Evan Szablewski Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 4:12.03
704 +1.1% PB
113 Tyler Peng Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 4:12.24
763 -2.4%
114 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 4:12.26
702 -3.5%
115 Luke Griner Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:12.38
684 +6.8% SB
116 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 4:12.42
701 -1.6%
117 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 4:12.57
710 -1.7%
118 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:12.67
709 -2.2%
119 Noah Althoff Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 4:12.74
708 -2.8%
120 Thomas Broderick Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:12.77
697 -1.1%
121 Jay Jensen Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 4:13.60
700 -1.9%
122 Riley Worshek Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 4:13.72
688
123 Mason Mathias Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 4:13.74
698 -0.3%
124 Zachary Ciriaco Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 4:14.05
685 -1.8%
125 Patrick Daly New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 4:14.49
691 -2.0%
126 Tyler Hanley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:14.51
740
127 JuanCarlos Castrillon LIAC logoLIAC 4:14.64
739 -2.8%
127 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:14.64
679 -4.1%
129 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 4:17.91
648 -5.3%
130 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:21.43
625 -4.8%
Silas Crosby Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville DQ
Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics DQ
Andrew Turbyfill Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) DQ
Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming NS
CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team NS
Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) NS
Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc NS
Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford NS
Ryan Bookstein NCAP logoNCAP NS