Site logo

CT CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:45.55
658
2 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:46.01
751 +0.9% SB
3 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:46.67
735
4 Edward Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:46.70
734 PB
5 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:48.30
602
6 Drew Jalbert Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:48.34
693
7 Fitz Miller kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:48.45
587
8 John Marcolina Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:48.72
592 +2.3% PB
9 Andrew Yu Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:49.12
721 PB
10 Finn Devers kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:50.39
644
11 Zach Houlton Bulldog Swimming logo 1:50.65
566
12 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:50.68
546
13 Matt Johnston Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:50.75
636 +6.3% PB
14 Matthew Coughlin Kingfish Swimming logo 1:51.35
550 PB
15 Trey O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:52.09
533 -0.9%
16 Tyler Heidgerd Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:52.73
519 +1.0% SB
17 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logo 1:53.03
583 -0.4%
18 Brody Biebel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:53.57
482
19 Daniel Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:53.69
479
20 Eli Houlton Bulldog Swimming logo 1:53.77
496
21 Kai O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:53.88
609 PB
22 Tyler Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:54.12
459
23 Ben Schmelmer kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:54.58
479
24 Chris Carey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:54.95
471
25 Donny Frost Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:55.17
535 -2.7%
26 Joey Nizzardo Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:55.37
462
27 Drew Frey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:55.85
423
28 Hethon Foster Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:55.87
565 PB
29 Adam DiDomenico Wallingford Family YMCA logo 1:56.01
448 +1.4% PB
30 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 1:56.45
439 PB
31 Ian Arnold kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:56.55
437 -2.3%
32 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:56.86
402
32 Ryan Leveckis kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:56.86
402 +0.3% PB
34 Alvin Gay Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:57.28
403
35 Ryan Huang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:57.42
622 PB
36 Alex Doerwaldt Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:57.48
530 PB
37 Mason Suba Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:57.88
410
38 Sam Enes Bulldog Swimming logo 1:58.04
608 PB
39 Riley Beckham Storrs Aquatics logo 1:58.13
404 PB
40 Mark Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:58.72
593
41 Matthew Hull Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:59.00
454
42 Cyrus D'Arcy Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:59.04
386 PB
43 Colton LaBrecque Storrs Aquatics logo 1:59.37
446
44 Jan Krepsztul Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:59.61
357 PB
45 Joseph Starkey Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:59.99
477 PB
46 Daniel Coughlin Kingfish Swimming logo 2:00.46
467 PB
47 John Lombardo Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:00.78
352
48 Derek Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:01.33
407 PB
49 John Alvarado Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:01.55
338
50 Henry Atwood Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:02.13
521
51 Jack Stewart Storrs Aquatics logo 2:02.16
391 PB
52 Connor Scully Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:02.24
325
53 Jackson Russo Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:02.74
299
54 Ryan Carberry Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:03.00
294 PB
55 Aidan Malvey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:03.48
366
56 Jonathan Bird kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:03.51
493 PB
57 Nathan Weeks Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:03.76
298 +1.2% PB
58 Matthew Weiner Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:03.97
484
59 Mark Sullivan Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:04.02
276
60 Ryan Goolsbey Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:04.11
354
61 Eric Wang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:04.31
477 PB
62 Thomas Morales unattached 2:04.83
467
63 Tyler Grubelich Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:04.88
381 +1.5% PB
64 Jack Clancy Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:05.13
461 PB
65 Jake Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:05.26
374 PB
66 Brian Douglas Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:05.30
271 PB
67 Ethan Dellicarpini Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:05.47
370
68 Patrick Juszczyszyn kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:07.22
223
69 Cameron Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:07.40
295
70 George Clark Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:07.47
416 -2.3%
71 Gianni Panno kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:07.93
212
72 Owen Foley Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:07.98
324 PB
73 Yaroslav Zabel Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:08.25
320
74 Daniel Estrin Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:09.11
266 PB
75 Evan Huang Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:09.20
384 PB
76 Liam Dietrich kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:09.25
264
77 Hawken Hammen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:09.37
300 PB
78 Zachary Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:09.62
186
79 Ben Chidley Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:09.89
371 PB
80 Jaime Nygaard Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:10.03
289
81 Jayden Clayton kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:10.06
368
82 Anthony Wang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:10.51
243
83 Rowan O'Connor Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:10.55
243 PB
84 Sean McDermott Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:10.61
242
85 RJ Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logo 2:10.65
171
86 Roan Riordan unattached 2:11.13
271
87 Christopher Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 2:11.14
349 PB
88 Connor Booth Wallingford Family YMCA logo 2:11.47
343
89 Aleksander Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:11.49
265
90 Thomas Ward Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:11.66
171
91 Hartmut Doerwaldt Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:11.95
221
92 David Day Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:12.31
329 PB
93 John Conte Wallingford Family YMCA logo 2:12.61
144 +0.0% PB
94 Aiden Cohen Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:12.93
318 PB
95 Evan Lombardo Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:13.52
233 PB
96 James DeDonato Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:15.41
278 -0.4%
97 Dean Palermo Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:15.58
202 PB
98 Sohum Balsara Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:15.84
271
99 Cameron Baker Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:16.47
156
100 Aiden Lein Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:17.74
139
101 Aidan Sullivan kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:20.07
111
102 Joseph Gould Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:20.35
203 PB
103 Matthew Nowak Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:20.38
137
104 Samuel Mayo Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:20.92
195 PB
105 Alan Penna Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:22.56
46 PB
106 Ryan Ouloul Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:23.18
165
107 Sam Anastasio Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:23.20
165
108 Jacob Bidorini Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo 2:23.22
77
109 Brandon Burchell Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo 2:23.71
98
110 Nicolas Pawlos Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:23.88
96 +1.9% PB
111 Lucas Espinosa Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:25.45
137
112 Savador Berrios Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:30.08
2 +2.5% PB
113 Ken Chen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:30.44
82 PB
114 Luhai Tang Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:32.76
61
115 Alex Hansen Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:33.03
59
116 Richard Bailey Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:33.23
57
117 Ryan Christopoulos Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:37.51
26 +3.6% PB
118 Robert Trotter Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:38.56
20 PB
119 Evan Honore Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:45.31
2 PB
120 Ken Norcott Storrs Aquatics logo 3:13.30
2
Tate Chavez Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo NS
Zachary Simms kingfish Swimming Medfield logo NS