Site logo

CT CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 48.21
692
2 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 48.82
744
3 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 49.28
639
4 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logo 49.58
707 +0.5% SB
5 Andrew Yu Ridgefield Aquat logo 49.89
734
6 Fitz Miller kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 50.12
577
7 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logo 50.14
680
8 Drew Jalbert Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 50.61
658
9 Daniel Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 50.72
570 -1.8%
10 Ian Arnold kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 50.75
599 -3.0%
11 Aleksej Cupic Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 50.83
565
12 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logo 51.06
554
13 Adam Zapatka Charter Oak Aqua logo 51.11
552 PB
14 Trey O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 51.20
578 +0.6% SB
15 Wesley Rea Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 51.31
543
16 Terry Li Ridgefield Aquat logo 51.34
665 PB
17 Christopher Villani Charter Oak Aqua logo 51.47
659 +1.6% SB
18 Adam DiDomenico Wallingford Family YMCA logo 51.49
564
19 Tyler Heidgerd Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 51.56
561 -0.3%
20 Drew Frey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 51.67
505
20 Matthew Johnston Ridgefield Aquat logo 51.67
608 PB
22 Finn Devers kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 51.78
603
23 Luke Mignano Ridgefield Aquat logo 51.82
601 PB
24 Eli Houlton Bulldog Swimming logo 51.87
547
25 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logo 52.13
629 PB
26 Ryan Huang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 52.15
722 PB
27 Matthew Coughlin Kingfish Swimming logo 52.17
533 PB
28 Ryan Leveckis kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 52.19
482 -0.1%
29 Jakub Czachor Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 52.23
624
30 Ben Howell Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 52.37
524 -0.5%
31 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 52.42
522
32 Charles Krajc Charter Oak Aqua logo 52.53
569
33 Kai O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 52.58
608 +0.2% PB
34 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat logo 52.63
512
35 Brody Biebel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 52.65
482
36 Nicholas Robinson Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 52.75
507
37 Jan Krepsztul Ridgefield Aquat logo 52.98
468
38 Parker Munro Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 53.05
546
39 Alvin Gay Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 53.06
464
40 Tyler Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 53.15
439 -3.7%
41 Ben Schmelmer kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 53.20
487
42 Alex Doerwaldt Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 53.64
561 PB
43 Daniel Coughlin Kingfish Swimming logo 53.82
553 PB
44 Jake Velleco Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 53.89
408
45 Chris Carey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 53.98
454
46 Yavier Carbo-Colon Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 54.06
450 +1.0% PB
47 John Alvarado Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 54.33
439
48 Cyrus D'Arcy Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 54.52
431 PB
49 Joey Nizzardo Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 54.54
430
50 Riley Beckham Storrs Aquatics logo 54.56
429
51 Jackson Russo Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 54.59
399 -1.9%
52 Mark Sullivan Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 54.80
391
53 Mike Aiello Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 54.84
468
54 Colton LaBrecque Storrs Aquatics logo 54.99
462
55 Ryan Slaminko Ridgefield Aquat logo 55.30
582 PB
56 Ryan Carberry Ridgefield Aquat logo 55.77
351 PB
57 Thomas Morales unattached 55.93
555 PB
58 Jonathan Bird kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 56.03
551 PB
59 Brendan Fant Nutmeg Aquatics logo 56.08
457 PB
60 Ethan Dellicarpini Ridgefield Aquat logo 56.20
452
61 Ryan Riley Storrs Aquatics logo 56.36
405 PB
62 Alexander Ozonoff Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 56.40
443
63 Jack Stewart Storrs Aquatics logo 56.53
398 PB
64 Eric Wang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 56.61
526 PB
65 Connor Scully Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 56.71
342
66 Lukas Bijleveld Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 57.37
405
67 Jai Goel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 57.80
388
68 Jake Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 57.89
384
69 Brian Douglas Ridgefield Aquat logo 57.96
295 PB
70 Jacob Castonguay Storrs Aquatics logo 58.07
245
71 Derek Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 58.12
337
72 Benjamin Chidley Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 58.15
464 PB
73 Jaime Nygaard Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 58.17
373 PB
74 Aleksander Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 58.20
372
75 Roan Riordan unattached 58.23
371
76 Daniel Estrin Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 58.27
331 PB
77 George Clark Charter Oak Aqua logo 58.28
459 -1.0%
78 Hawken Hammen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 58.46
362 PB
79 John Conte Wallingford Family YMCA logo 58.61
245
80 Owen Foley Ridgefield Aquat logo 58.72
352 PB
81 Zachary Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 58.77
239
82 Anthony Song Storrs Aquatics logo 58.82
437
83 Ryan Goolsbey Nutmeg Aquatics logo 59.12
299
84 Yaroslav Zabel Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 59.18
335
85 Tyler Grubelich Charter Oak Aqua logo 59.27
332 PB
86 David Day Nutmeg Aquatics logo 59.42
414 PB
86 John Marcolina Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 59.42
217
88 James DeDonato Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:00.00
392 -0.5%
89 Matthew Nowak Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:00.41
291
90 Aidan Malvey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:00.49
251
91 Sean McDermott Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:00.50
251
92 Christopher Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 1:00.62
369 PB
93 Cameron Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:00.90
237
94 Aiden Lein Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:01.32
223
95 Jayden Clayton kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:01.78
327
96 Evan Lombardo Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:01.90
240
97 Sam McHugh Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:01.92
239
98 Peter Horan Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:01.93
322
99 Nicolas Pawlos Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:02.12
232 +0.8% PB
100 Cameron Baker Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:02.30
192 +1.1% PB
101 Dean Palermo Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:02.32
226 PB
102 Aidan Sullivan kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:02.74
178
103 Jackson Buckley Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 1:02.88
289 -1.6%
104 Sohum Balsara Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:03.81
258
105 Vikranth Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:04.07
171 PB
106 Alexander Tutka Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:04.80
226 +3.1% PB
107 Tate Chavez Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:05.41
208
108 Jacob Bidorini Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo 1:05.55
100
109 Udayan Chidambaram Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:06.59
173 0.0%
110 Richard Bailey Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:07.80
140 +4.6% PB
111 Ryan Crawford Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:07.82
139 PB
112 Nathan Burra Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:08.37
62
113 Ken Chen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:09.77
91 PB
114 Luhai Tang Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:10.23
80
115 Alexander Almagro Storrs Aquatics logo 1:15.47
2
116 Ryan Christopoulos Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:16.59
2 +1.1% PB
117 Evan Honore Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:16.85
2 PB
118 Ken Norcott Storrs Aquatics logo 1:28.14
2