Site logo

CT CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logo 52.69
711
2 Fitz Miller kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 53.02
696
3 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 53.40
782 PB
4 Andrew Yu Ridgefield Aquat logo 55.00
766 PB
5 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 56.73
552
6 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logo 57.09
537 PB
7 Charles Krajc Charter Oak Aqua logo 57.66
600
8 Tyler Heidgerd Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 57.83
540 +0.4% SB
9 Brody Biebel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 57.94
503
10 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 58.23
524
11 Daniel Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 58.26
490
12 Ben Howell Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 58.32
520 -1.5%
13 Terry Li Ridgefield Aquat logo 58.39
624 PB
14 Adam DiDomenico Wallingford Family YMCA logo 58.66
507 PB
15 Ryan Campbell kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 58.75
503
16 Riley Beckham Storrs Aquatics logo 59.12
489
17 Aleksej Cupic Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 59.15
455
18 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat logo 59.54
472 +0.6% PB
19 Ryan Huang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 59.57
669 PB
20 Tyler Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 59.65
420 -2.1%
21 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logo 59.75
416
22 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:00.07
420
23 Finn Devers kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:00.74
478
24 Ryan Slaminko Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:00.80
621
25 Jakub Czachor Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:01.87
488 PB
26 Colton LaBrecque Storrs Aquatics logo 1:02.02
430
27 Nicholas Robinson Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:02.17
374
28 Luke Mignano Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:02.25
422
29 Ian Arnold kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:02.26
371 -2.2%
30 Donny Frost Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:02.27
421
31 Owen Glifort Bulldog Swimming logo 1:02.39
417
32 Eric Wang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:02.59
552 PB
33 Ben Schmelmer kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:02.61
358
34 Yavier Carbo-Colon Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:02.77
353 -2.0%
35 Dean Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:02.86
304
36 Angus Inall Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:02.95
448 PB
37 Jacob Castonguay Storrs Aquatics logo 1:03.13
295
38 Joey Nizzardo Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:03.32
334
39 Ethan Dellicarpini Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:03.56
426 PB
40 Mike Aiello Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:03.77
368
41 Thomas Morales unattached 1:03.98
501 PB
42 Drew Frey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:04.22
259
43 Mark Sullivan Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:04.30
271 PB
44 Andrew Mitchill Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:04.36
347
44 Ryan Riley Storrs Aquatics logo 1:04.36
347 PB
46 Trey O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:04.57
291 -1.9%
47 Aiden Lein Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:05.27
317
48 Alexander Ozonoff Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:05.59
356
49 Derek Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:05.69
303 PB
50 Max Wolfenden Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:05.72
351 PB
51 Chris Carey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:06.05
244
52 Jaime Nygaard Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:06.22
335
53 Owen Foley Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:06.38
329 PB
54 John Conte Wallingford Family YMCA logo 1:06.46
203
55 Jake Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:06.62
322
56 Jay Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:06.90
264
57 Jai Goel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:07.03
308
58 Hawken Hammen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:07.27
301 PB
59 Jonathan Bird kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:07.36
384
60 Noah Burra Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:07.48
380 PB
61 Ryan Carberry Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:07.80
165
62 Roan Riordan unattached 1:07.89
281
63 John Alvarado Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:08.02
185
64 Peter Horan Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:08.13
358 PB
65 Yaroslav Zabel Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:08.51
262
66 Sean McDermott Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:09.31
192
67 Christopher Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 1:09.94
301 PB
68 Alvin Gay Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:10.60
93
69 Ryan Goolsbey Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:10.94
148
70 David Day Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:11.06
268 PB
71 Evan Lombardo Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:11.14
186 PB
72 Jayden Clayton kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:11.31
260
73 Nicolas Pawlos Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:11.62
173
74 Sam McHugh Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:11.80
168
75 Ryan Crawford Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:14.99
160
76 Vikranth Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo 1:15.03
91 PB
77 Jackson Buckley Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 1:15.04
159 -0.6%
78 Aleksander Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:16.89
54
79 Jacob Bidorini Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo 1:16.97
24
80 Alexander Tutka Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:17.30
106
81 Tate Chavez Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 1:17.87
94
82 Richard Bailey Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:18.05
90
83 Matthew Nowak Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 1:18.62
26
84 Luhai Tang Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 1:19.46
63
85 Ken Chen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 1:22.84
12
86 Ryan Christopoulos Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 1:25.12
2 +3.6% PB
87 Alexander Almagro Storrs Aquatics logo 1:29.90
2
88 Ken Norcott Storrs Aquatics logo 1:36.54
2