Site logo

CT CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:53.48
751
2 Fitz Miller kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 1:56.46
688
3 Brendan Conners Bulldog Swimming logo 2:00.88
831 PB
4 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:03.57
552 PB
5 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:04.75
547 PB
6 Terry Li Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:04.79
641
7 Adam DiDomenico Wallingford Family YMCA logo 2:04.99
543 +3.4% PB
8 Eli Houlton Bulldog Swimming logo 2:05.31
537 PB
9 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:07.53
477
10 Tyler Heidgerd Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:08.11
485 +1.1% SB
11 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logo 2:08.40
572 PB
12 MO Ortiz Bulldog Swimming logo 2:09.17
441
13 Sam Enes Bulldog Swimming logo 2:10.43
645
14 Finn Devers kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:10.81
489 PB
15 Daniel Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:11.44
408
16 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 2:11.47
424
17 Ryan Huang Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:12.42
608
18 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:12.57
382
19 Angus Inall Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:13.99
471 PB
20 Tyler Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:14.35
352
21 Yavier Carbo-Colon Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:15.28
360 +2.1% PB
22 Andrew Mitchill Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:15.59
406
23 Joseph Starkey Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:15.68
442 PB
24 Dean Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:16.22
321 PB
25 Michael Ferneini Bulldog Swimming logo 2:16.32
431
26 Nathan Weeks Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:16.37
342
27 Riley Beckham Storrs Aquatics logo 2:16.73
336
28 Donny Frost Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:16.82
385
29 Max Wolfenden Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:16.93
421 PB
30 Owen Glifort Bulldog Swimming logo 2:17.74
370
31 Derek Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:19.72
338 PB
32 Ben Schmelmer kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:20.28
280
33 Jake Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:22.52
331
34 Tyler Grubelich Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:22.63
329 +1.8% PB
35 Jonathan Bird kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:23.04
426
36 Jai Goel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:23.37
318 PB
37 Liam Dietrich kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:23.79
276
38 John Alvarado Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:25.69
203
39 Noah Burra Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:25.90
381 PB
40 Evan Huang Soundview Family YMCA logo 2:26.57
371 PB
41 Jaime Nygaard Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:27.15
262 PB
42 Thomas Ward Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:27.87
174
43 Jayden Clayton kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:30.92
306
44 Ryan Carberry Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:32.30
107
45 Patrick Juszczyszyn kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:32.79
102
46 Christopher Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logo 2:33.43
271
47 Nicolas Pawlos Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:39.79
105
48 Cameron Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:42.10
58
49 Gianni Panno kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:44.27
9
50 Evan Honore Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:58.62
17
51 Ryan Christopoulos Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 3:02.38
2 +1.0% SB
52 Alan Penna Soundview Family YMCA logo 3:02.47
2
Vikranth Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo DQ
Zachary Simms kingfish Swimming Medfield logo NS