Site logo

CT CAC Cardinal Fall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:58.39
750 PB
2 Andrew Yu Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:00.64
766 PB
3 Fitz Miller kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:01.09
599 PB
4 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:01.99
615
5 Edward Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:02.44
662 PB
6 Drew Jalbert Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:03.00
650
7 Matt Johnston Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:03.90
632 +3.5% PB
8 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logo 2:05.33
602
9 Tyler Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:05.55
508 -1.9%
10 Trey O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:05.89
547 PB
11 Adam Zapatka Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:05.97
534
12 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:07.13
511
13 Finn Devers kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:07.19
565
14 Aleksej Cupic Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:07.52
504
15 Charles Krajc Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:07.59
557
16 Ryan Leveckis kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:07.70
466 -0.9%
17 Eli Houlton Bulldog Swimming logo 2:07.74
510
18 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:08.12
458 -3.8%
19 Chris Carey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:09.32
480
20 MO Ortiz Bulldog Swimming logo 2:09.53
432
21 Brody Biebel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:10.20
453
22 Daniel Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:10.51
447
23 Ben Schmelmer kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:10.54
457 PB
24 Ben Howell Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:10.96
450 PB
25 Tyler Heidgerd Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:10.99
449
26 Colton LaBrecque Storrs Aquatics logo 2:11.07
490
27 Mark Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:11.96
635 PB
28 Wesley Rea Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:12.14
418
29 Ian Arnold kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:12.23
426 -1.3%
30 Parker Munro Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:13.03
454 -0.8%
31 Max Wolfenden Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:13.39
509 PB
32 Drew Frey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:13.44
362
33 Jakub Czachor Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:13.62
504
34 Ryan Campbell kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:14.05
394
35 Alex Doerwaldt Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:14.32
491 PB
36 Mark Sullivan Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:14.50
376
37 Jackson Russo Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:14.97
368 -1.4%
38 Joey Nizzardo Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:15.43
370 PB
39 Ryan Slaminko Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:15.84
561 PB
40 Cyrus D'Arcy Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:16.12
358
41 Mike Aiello Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:16.26
397
42 Tyler Grubelich Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:16.67
449 -0.6%
43 Jack Stewart Storrs Aquatics logo 2:16.86
386
44 Jan Krepsztul Ridgefield Aquat logo 2:16.87
336
45 Dean Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:17.21
299
46 Alexander Ozonoff Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:17.49
435 PB
47 Derek Whyte kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:17.79
371
48 Ryan Riley Storrs Aquatics logo 2:18.42
360
49 Alvin Gay Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:18.48
310
50 Yavier Carbo-Colon Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:19.66
301
51 Jai Goel Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:20.13
390 PB
52 Jay Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:20.30
329
53 Jonathan Bird kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:20.87
471
54 George Clark Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:21.75
456 PB
55 Jake Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:21.88
361
56 Connor Scully Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:21.93
266
57 Thomas Morales unattached 2:22.00
452
58 Aidan Malvey kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:22.56
294 PB
59 Ben Chidley Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:22.92
436
60 Brendan Fant Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:23.81
330 PB
61 Jaime Nygaard Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:24.16
325
62 Daniel Estrin Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:24.31
268 PB
63 Sean McDermott Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:24.50
265
64 Anthony Song Storrs Aquatics logo 2:27.11
368
65 Evan Lombardo Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:29.78
242 PB
66 Yaroslav Zabel Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:29.95
240
67 Aiden Lein Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:30.11
187
68 Jayden Clayton kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:30.20
321
69 Roan Riordan unattached 2:30.48
232
70 Zachary Arisian Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:30.81
139
71 Cameron Stringfellow kingfish Swimming Medfield logo 2:31.21
174
72 James DeDonato Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:31.74
298
73 Aleksander Matyszczyk Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:32.23
209
74 Sam McHugh Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:34.20
184
75 Peter Horan Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:34.62
258 PB
76 Nicolas Pawlos Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:34.88
176 -1.2%
77 Mason Wilde Storrs Aquatics logo 2:36.34
235
78 Dean Palermo Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:37.08
150
79 Jacob Bidorini Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logo 2:37.88
99
80 Cameron Baker Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:39.05
87 +0.9% PB
81 Vikranth Kurup Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:39.12
127 PB
82 Matthew Nowak Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:39.75
120
83 Alexander Tutka Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:39.79
191 +0.6% PB
84 Sohum Balsara Connecticut Aquatic Club logo 2:40.79
179
85 Jackson Buckley Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 2:40.99
177
86 Udayan Chidambaram Charter Oak Aqua logo 2:43.86
144
87 Luhai Tang Woodbridge Aquatic Club logo 2:45.32
129
88 Tate Chavez Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 2:46.32
119
89 Richard Bailey Middlesex Aquatics Club logo 2:50.03
84
90 Ken Chen Nutmeg Aquatics logo 2:51.10
74
91 Evan Honore Ridgefield Aquat logo 3:03.50
3
92 Alexander Almagro Storrs Aquatics logo 3:09.65
2
Christopher Villani Charter Oak Aqua logo DQ