Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.20
888 +1.3% PB
2 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 56.43
862 +1.8% PB
3 Ryan Board Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 56.44
837 +1.0% SB
4 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 56.51
923 +0.5% PB
5 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 56.64
854 +0.5% PB
6 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 56.72
826 +1.4% PB
7 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 56.91
843 -0.3%
8 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics logoFreedom Aquatics 57.13
810 +0.3% SB
9 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 58.50
816 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 56.86
909 -2.2%
11 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 57.77
784 PB
12 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 57.84
807 +0.2% SB
13 Trevor Askew unattached 58.23
766 +7.0% PB
14 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 58.54
754 +0.8% SB
15 Jonathan Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 58.79
745 -3.0%
16 Andrew Hall Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 59.01
736 -0.8%
17 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 59.03
760 -2.0%
18 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 59.32
814 -3.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 57.89
780 +3.5% PB
20 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 58.57
778 +0.9% PB
21 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 58.65
775 PB
22 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 58.75
806 +0.6% PB
23 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 59.20
818 +2.9% PB
24 David Kalajdzic unattached 59.43
745 +4.1% SB
25 Wills D'Angelo North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 59.48
743 +1.4% PB
26 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 59.61
738 -1.1%
27 Kevin Liu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:00.00
698 -2.8%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Matthew Son Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 59.08
823 0.0%
29 Steven Yu Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 59.10
733 -1.4%
30 Isaac Boyd Pva logoPva 59.67
771 -0.1%
31 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 59.69
770 -3.1%
32 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 59.95
790 +1.7% PB
33 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 1:00.31
686 -2.6%
34 Michael Baione MSC logoMSC 1:00.52
703 -1.1%
35 James Yan X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:00.73
731 -1.4%
36 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 1:01.24
712 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.84
862 +0.1% SB
2 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 56.67
853 +0.1% PB
3 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 56.73
914 +0.1% PB
4 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 56.90
844 +1.0% PB
5 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 56.96
841 -0.1%
6 Ryan Board Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 57.00
815 +0.1% SB
7 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 57.13
810 +0.6% PB
8 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics logoFreedom Aquatics 57.65
789 -0.6%
9 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 57.74
845 +2.4% PB
10 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 57.80
872 -3.9%
11 Trevor Askew unattached 57.97
777 +7.4% PB
12 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 58.02
800 -0.2%
13 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 58.17
769 PB
14 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 58.42
784 -0.9%
15 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 58.44
847 -1.9%
16 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 58.58
753 +0.8% SB
17 Andrew Hall Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 58.63
751 -0.1%
18 Jonathan Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 58.72
747 -2.9%
19 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 58.91
740 +1.8% PB
20 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 59.06
759 +0.1% PB
21 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 59.10
758 PB
22 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 59.27
786 -0.3%
23 Wills D'Angelo North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 59.48
743 +1.4% PB
24 Kevin Liu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 59.57
715 -2.0%
25 David Kalajdzic unattached 59.68
735 +3.7% SB
26 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club logoEdge Swim Club 59.70
799 +2.1% PB
27 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 59.82
730 -1.5%
28 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 59.83
705 -1.8%
29 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 59.84
764 -3.3%
30 James Yan X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 59.88
763 0.0%
31 Isaac Boyd Pva logoPva 59.89
762 -0.4%
32 Michael Baione MSC logoMSC 59.98
724 -0.2%
33 Steven Yu Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:00.14
693 -3.2%
34 Matthew Son Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:00.22
779 -1.9%
35 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 1:00.27
748 +1.6% PB
36 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:00.36
774 +1.0% PB
37 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 1:00.54
767 +1.6% PB
38 Drake Bayard X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:00.58
736 -1.6%
39 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 1:00.60
736 +1.4% PB
40 Pete Jinapin North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:00.61
675 -0.6%
41 Derrick Odom Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:00.66
673 -1.9%
42 Jordan Arnold Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:00.74
670 -0.6%
43 Liam Morris Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:00.77
729 -0.6%
43 Mason Arnberg Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:00.77
729 -1.5%
45 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:00.81
728 -1.0%
46 Tom Knack Amsterdam Sea Rams Swim Club logoAmsterdam Sea Rams Swim Club 1:00.82
692 -0.3%
46 Henry Shemet Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:00.82
727 -0.9%
48 Ricardo Vasconcellos Morris County logoMorris County 1:00.83
692 +1.4% PB
49 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:00.95
662 +0.2% PB
50 Matthew Li Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:01.02
660 -1.3%
51 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:01.04
719 -0.2%
52 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 1:01.07
747 PB
53 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.08
747 +1.8% PB
54 Michael Ardito Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:01.11
656 -0.6%
55 Matt Keane Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:01.13
681 -0.6%
56 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.14
814 -2.7%
57 Andrew Choi NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.19
678 -3.9%
58 Matthew Kwan Morris County logoMorris County 1:01.20
678 -0.4%
59 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.27
710 -2.9%
59 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:01.27
710 -1.3%
61 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:01.29
710 -0.0%
62 Christopher Davis Glastonbury Swim logoGlastonbury Swim 1:01.36
707 +1.1% PB
63 Dillon Formato Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 1:01.37
672 +1.3% SB
64 Matt Dillane Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones 1:01.45
669 +0.1% PB
65 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.71
694 -1.3%
66 Nolan Danus unattached 1:01.72
723 -0.6%
67 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:01.73
723 -1.2%
67 Anthony Attenborough Freedom Aquatics logoFreedom Aquatics 1:01.73
792 -0.7%
69 Patrick Crimi NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.76
692 -1.2%
69 Ryan Mitchener Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.76
791 -3.4%
71 Nate Einstein Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:01.78
656 -2.9%
72 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logoWallingford Family YMCA 1:01.85
719 -1.1%
73 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:01.96
783 -0.2%
74 Burke Sansiviero Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:01.97
649 -1.6%
75 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 1:02.04
682 PB
76 Matt Shea Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 1:02.06
646 -1.9%
77 MO Ortiz Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 1:02.09
645 -2.2%
78 Spencer Schultz Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 1:02.12
644 +1.3% SB
79 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:02.15
643 +0.7% PB
79 Koray Ercan Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 1:02.15
643 +2.3% PB
81 Andrew Hunt Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:02.25
674 +4.7% PB
82 Jiro Batt Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:02.33
701 +0.2% PB
83 Vin Salvatore The Atlantic Club logoThe Atlantic Club 1:02.39
609 -1.6%
84 Alex Argeros North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:02.40
669 -0.5%
85 Tanner Eisenhut Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 1:02.43
632 -2.1%
86 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 1:02.46
667 -1.9%
87 Luc Francis Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:02.55
762 -1.6%
88 Andrew Mitchill Cougar Aquatic Team logoCougar Aquatic Team 1:02.62
759 -2.6%
89 Malone Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 1:02.65
689 PB
90 Chaz Johnson New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:02.84
593 -3.2%
91 Connor Recck Meriden Silver Fins logoMeriden Silver Fins 1:02.93
614 -3.3%
92 Michael Motisi Northeast Connecticut Aquatics logoNortheast Connecticut Aquatics 1:02.95
649 PB
93 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:03.52
593 -6.5%
94 Alexander Cresanti Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:04.12
572 -4.8%
95 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles logoCrocodiles 1:04.32
565 -3.8%
96 Connor Towers Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:04.41
561 -5.1%
97 Jake Cox Stac logoStac 1:04.89
545 -3.5%
98 Michael Schultz Chenango Valley logoChenango Valley 1:05.01
575 -2.0%
99 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics logoCharles River Aquatics 1:05.56
586 -7.0%
Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics DQ
Ben Noonan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
Christopher Dauser Swim Seventy logoSwim Seventy NS
Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association NS