CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 49.67
 
954 +0.8% PB
2 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 49.81
 
861 +0.7% PB
3 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 49.98
 
886 -0.4%
4 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club 50.31
 
870 +0.3% PB
5 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club 50.33
 
836 -0.2%
6 Liam Picozzi Adirondack Bluefins 51.01
 
788 -2.4%
7 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association 51.08
 
834 -1.2%
8 Ethan O'Connor --- (unattached) 51.83
 
766 +1.8% PB
9 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club 52.13
 
752 +2.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Colin MacKellar Panther Aquatic Club 51.85
 
799 -0.1%
11 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas 52.07
 
788 +0.1% PB
12 William Munstermann SoNoCo Swim Club 52.44
 
722 PB
13 Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 52.57
 
766 -1.5%
14 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 52.81
 
755 +0.5% PB
15 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 52.83
 
721 -4.2%
16 Christopher Bushnell Syracuse Chargers 52.95
 
715 +0.2% PB
17 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 53.06
 
710 +1.4% PB
18 Dennis DeLargy Morris County 53.89
 
760 +2.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Benjamin Eckerson Pennington Stingrays 52.43
 
826 +1.4% PB
20 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 52.53
 
734 +1.1% PB
21 Spencer Brownewell Crimson Aquatics 52.71
 
726 +0.8% PB
22 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 52.87
 
719 +0.7% SB
23 Kyle Jorgensen Eastern Express Swim Team 53.12
 
691 +1.4% PB
24 Benjamin Ludlow Mercury Swimming 53.36
 
697 +0.1% PB
25 Andrew Lebak Eastern Express Swim Team 53.42
 
727 +0.7% PB
26 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 53.55
 
722 -1.8%
27 Reid McBoyle --- (unattached) 53.60
 
719 +3.5% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Bryan Liu Albany Starfish 52.81
 
755 +4.3% PB
29 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics 53.01
 
713 +3.5% PB
30 Joshua Huang X-Cel Swimming 53.22
 
736 -0.1%
31 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 53.50
 
691 +0.9% PB
32 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 53.57
 
688 +0.6% PB
33 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club 53.72
 
768 -0.4%
34 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim 53.91
 
656 -0.3%
35 Nathan Kurr Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 54.50
 
630 -1.3%
36 Tobias Cahnbley --- (unattached) 54.89
 
716 +6.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 49.78
 
862 +0.8% PB
2 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 50.24
 
927 -0.3%
3 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club 50.43
 
865 +0.1% PB
3 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club 50.43
 
831 -0.4%
5 Liam Picozzi Adirondack Bluefins 50.53
 
810 -1.4%
6 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 50.63
 
855 -1.7%
7 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association 51.17
 
830 -1.3%
8 Ethan O'Connor --- (unattached) 51.69
 
773 +2.1% PB
9 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club 51.84
 
766 +2.8% SB
10 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas 52.13
 
786 -0.1%
11 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 52.39
 
741 -3.4%
12 Colin MacKellar Panther Aquatic Club 52.56
 
766 -1.5%
13 William Munstermann SoNoCo Swim Club 52.75
 
708 PB
14 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 52.79
 
722 +1.9% PB
15 Christopher Bushnell Syracuse Chargers 52.95
 
715 +0.2% PB
16 Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 53.01
 
746 -2.4%
17 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 53.06
 
744 +0.0% PB
18 Dennis DeLargy Morris County 53.12
 
795 +3.4% PB
19 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 53.13
 
707 +0.2% SB
20 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 53.17
 
705 -0.1%
21 Benjamin Eckerson Pennington Stingrays 53.26
 
788 -0.1%
22 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 53.33
 
731 -1.4%
23 Andrew Lebak Eastern Express Swim Team 53.35
 
731 +0.9% PB
24 Reid McBoyle --- (unattached) 53.38
 
729 +3.9% PB
25 Kyle Jorgensen Eastern Express Swim Team 53.39
 
679 +0.9% PB
26 Benjamin Ludlow Mercury Swimming 53.53
 
689 -0.2%
27 Spencer Brownewell Crimson Aquatics 53.59
 
687 -0.8%
28 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 53.64
 
684 +0.4% PB
29 Joshua Huang X-Cel Swimming 53.68
 
716 -0.9%
29 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics 53.68
 
683 +2.3% PB
31 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 53.82
 
676 +0.3% PB
32 Nathan Kurr Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 53.83
 
660 -0.1%
32 Bryan Liu Albany Starfish 53.83
 
709 +2.5% PB
34 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim 53.93
 
655 -0.3%
35 Tony Taboadela Morris County 53.95
 
654 -1.0%
36 Tobias Cahnbley --- (unattached) 54.13
 
750 +7.7% PB
37 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club 54.21
 
746 -1.3%
38 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 54.24
 
745 -0.6%
39 Samuel Brown Adirondack Bluefins 54.27
 
891 -2.1%
40 Kyle Griffin --- (unattached) 54.29
 
640 -0.6%
41 Aidan Mohren Morris County 54.37
 
686 -1.0%
42 Colin Merrill Aquabears 54.43
 
633 +1.9% PB
43 Justin Tong X-Cel Swimming 54.44
 
736 +1.4% PB
44 Nick Millkey Hauppauge Athletic Association 54.50
 
647 +0.6% SB
45 Dylan Haraden Schenectady-Sara 54.58
 
643 -0.3%
46 Ryan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 54.62
 
728 -1.1%
47 Felix Luo Team Suffolk 54.66
 
673 -0.6%
48 Alec Balasny Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 54.69
 
638 +1.1% PB
49 Max Kleyer Freedom Aquatics 54.71
 
724 -1.4%
50 Koray Ercan Eastern Express Swim Team 54.81
 
633 -1.3%
51 David Son Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 54.84
 
632 -3.3%
51 Daniel Nee Crimson Aquatics 54.84
 
665 -1.5%
51 Sam Hanke Meriden Silver Fins 54.84
 
719 -1.3%
54 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 54.96
 
660 -3.0%
55 Kyle Sullivan Crimson Aquatics 55.03
 
657 -0.2%
56 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 55.08
 
622 -2.4%
57 Zac Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 55.12
 
620 +0.3% SB
58 Edmond Giang Crimson Aquatics 55.14
 
619 -0.8%
59 Zack Crowe Morris County 55.15
 
652 -1.6%
60 Ian McElrath Schenectady-Sara 55.20
 
616 -3.5%
61 Josh Roberts North Shore Swim 55.25
 
614 -1.2%
62 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 55.28
 
646 -1.4%
63 Trevor Askew --- (unattached) 55.32
 
595 PB
64 Edwin Liang-Gilman X-Cel Swimming 55.35
 
697 -1.5%
65 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk 55.38
 
642 -1.7%
66 Ryan Mitchener Manhattan Makos 55.46
 
746 -2.0%
67 Christian Schwarz Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 55.57
 
634 -1.1%
68 Jake DeMartino Northeast Connecticut Aquatics 55.65
 
597 +3.7% PB
69 Mark Crocker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 55.68
 
629 +6.2% PB
70 Corey sherman Team Suffolk 56.02
 
615 -1.5%
71 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club 56.04
 
667 -4.6%
72 Sam Itman Bergen Barracudas 56.09
 
612 -1.4%
73 Edward Domanico NEW YORK SHARKS 56.37
 
567 -0.9%
74 Matthew Kwan Morris County 56.56
 
559 -2.1%
75 Matthew Li Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 56.77
 
534 -3.8%
76 Alex Jakubiak Team Suffolk 57.41
 
508 -0.4%
77 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming 57.78
 
595 -3.3%
Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics NS
Kevin Tierney Glastonbury Swim NS
Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Tristan Pragnell Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics DQ