CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cole Kuster Pva 9:15.33
 
880 -0.3%
2 Adam Zapatka Charter Oak Aqua 9:25.69
 
830 +4.6% PB
3 North Hansen SoNoCo Swim Club 9:30.62
 
790 +2.2% PB
4 Justin Viotto Morris County 9:35.21
 
768 0.0%
5 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 9:36.09
 
781 -0.2%
6 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 9:37.39
 
758 0.0%
7 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club 9:37.61
 
757 -2.1%
8 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 9:38.90
 
751 +1.9% PB
9 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 9:41.13
 
758 -1.2%
10 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics 9:43.09
 
793 +1.2% PB
11 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 9:43.79
 
746 +1.0% PB
12 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 9:44.94
 
740 -1.3%
13 Colin Twiss Bergen Barracudas 9:45.18
 
784 +1.9% PB
14 Bryce Henkel Albany Starfish 9:45.35
 
783
15 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 9:45.75
 
737 0.0%
16 Kevin Yanagisawa Woodbridge Aquatic Club 9:45.88
 
719 PB
17 Conrad Hoody Bergen Barracudas 9:46.17
 
735 +0.8% PB
18 Liam White X-Cel Swimming 9:47.81
 
727 +1.6% PB
19 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 9:49.74
 
719 +1.1% PB
20 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics 9:52.42
 
707 +1.6% PB
20 Zachary Boekeloo Adirondack Bluefins 9:52.42
 
690
22 Joshua Franco Weston Swimming Inc. 9:52.43
 
690 PB
23 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 9:53.15
 
703 +0.8% PB
24 Bennett Hewson Central Jersey A 9:53.63
 
745 -0.5%
25 Samuel Lovejoy SoNoCo Swim Club 9:55.30
 
694
26 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:56.68
 
688 -0.4%
27 Edwin Liang-Gilman X-Cel Swimming 9:57.19
 
729 -0.2%
28 Owen Curry Morris County 10:03.46
 
658 -2.1%
29 Rene Hernandez Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 10:05.18
 
650 -0.8%
30 Edward Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club 10:07.91
 
736 -1.0%
31 Evan Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club 10:14.33
 
595 +0.8% SB
32 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 10:19.52
 
573 -1.4%
33 Tyler McDonald Morris County 10:21.46
 
565
34 Nathan Kurr Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 10:24.68
 
552
Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club NS