Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics 55.20
 
888 +1.3% PB
2 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 56.43
 
862 +1.8% PB
3 Ryan Board Adirondack Bluefins 56.44
 
837 +1.0% SB
4 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 56.51
 
923 +0.5% PB
5 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 56.64
 
854 +0.5% PB
6 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 56.72
 
826 +1.4% PB
7 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS 56.91
 
843 -0.3%
8 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics 57.13
 
810 +0.3% SB
9 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 58.50
 
816 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 56.86
 
909 -2.2%
11 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins 57.77
 
784 PB
12 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 57.84
 
807 +0.2% SB
13 Trevor Askew --- (unattached) 58.23
 
766 +7.0% PB
14 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC 58.54
 
754 +0.8% SB
15 Jonathan Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team 58.79
 
745 -3.0%
16 Andrew Hall Central Jersey A 59.01
 
736 -0.8%
17 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. 59.03
 
760 -2.0%
18 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club 59.32
 
814 -3.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics 57.89
 
780 +3.5% PB
20 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 58.57
 
778 +0.9% PB
21 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua 58.65
 
775 PB
22 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team 58.75
 
806 +0.6% PB
23 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 59.20
 
818 +2.9% PB
24 David Kalajdzic --- (unattached) 59.43
 
745 +4.1% SB
25 Wills D'Angelo North Shore Swim 59.48
 
743 +1.4% PB
26 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 59.61
 
738 -1.1%
27 Kevin Liu X-Cel Swimming 1:00.00
 
698 -2.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Matthew Son Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 59.08
 
823 0.0%
29 Steven Yu Schenectady-Sara 59.10
 
733 -1.4%
30 Isaac Boyd Pva 59.67
 
771 -0.1%
31 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks 59.69
 
770 -3.1%
32 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 59.95
 
790 +1.7% PB
33 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association 1:00.31
 
686 -2.6%
34 Michael Baione MSC 1:00.52
 
703 -1.1%
35 James Yan X-Cel Swimming 1:00.73
 
731 -1.4%
36 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club 1:01.24
 
712 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics 55.84
 
862 +0.1% SB
2 Phil Gong NEW YORK SHARKS 56.67
 
853 +0.1% PB
3 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 56.73
 
914 +0.1% PB
4 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 56.90
 
844 +1.0% PB
5 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 56.96
 
841 -0.1%
6 Ryan Board Adirondack Bluefins 57.00
 
815 +0.1% SB
7 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 57.13
 
810 +0.6% PB
8 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics 57.65
 
789 -0.6%
9 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 57.74
 
845 +2.4% PB
10 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 57.80
 
872 -3.9%
11 Trevor Askew --- (unattached) 57.97
 
777 +7.4% PB
12 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 58.02
 
800 -0.2%
13 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins 58.17
 
769 PB
14 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. 58.42
 
784 -0.9%
15 Arsenio Bustos Woodbridge Aquatic Club 58.44
 
847 -1.9%
16 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC 58.58
 
753 +0.8% SB
17 Andrew Hall Central Jersey A 58.63
 
751 -0.1%
18 Jonathan Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team 58.72
 
747 -2.9%
19 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics 58.91
 
740 +1.8% PB
20 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 59.06
 
759 +0.1% PB
21 Jackson Ringquist Charter Oak Aqua 59.10
 
758 PB
22 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team 59.27
 
786 -0.3%
23 Wills D'Angelo North Shore Swim 59.48
 
743 +1.4% PB
24 Kevin Liu X-Cel Swimming 59.57
 
715 -2.0%
25 David Kalajdzic --- (unattached) 59.68
 
735 +3.7% SB
26 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 59.70
 
799 +2.1% PB
27 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 59.82
 
730 -1.5%
28 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association 59.83
 
705 -1.8%
29 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks 59.84
 
764 -3.3%
30 James Yan X-Cel Swimming 59.88
 
763 0.0%
31 Isaac Boyd Pva 59.89
 
762 -0.4%
32 Michael Baione MSC 59.98
 
724 -0.2%
33 Steven Yu Schenectady-Sara 1:00.14
 
693 -3.2%
34 Matthew Son Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:00.22
 
779 -1.9%
35 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club 1:00.27
 
748 +1.6% PB
36 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:00.36
 
774 +1.0% PB
37 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:00.54
 
767 +1.6% PB
38 Drake Bayard X-Cel Swimming 1:00.58
 
736 -1.6%
39 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 1:00.60
 
736 +1.4% PB
40 Pete Jinapin North Shore Swim 1:00.61
 
675 -0.6%
41 Derrick Odom Matchpoint NYC 1:00.66
 
673 -1.9%
42 Jordan Arnold Crimson Aquatics 1:00.74
 
670 -0.6%
43 Liam Morris Central Jersey A 1:00.77
 
729 -0.6%
43 Mason Arnberg Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:00.77
 
729 -1.5%
45 Matthew Walker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:00.81
 
728 -1.0%
46 Tom Knack Amsterdam Sea Rams Swim Club 1:00.82
 
692 -0.3%
46 Henry Shemet Three Village Swim Club 1:00.82
 
727 -0.9%
48 Ricardo Vasconcellos Morris County 1:00.83
 
692 +1.4% PB
49 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins 1:00.95
 
662 +0.2% PB
50 Matthew Li Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:01.02
 
660 -1.3%
51 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat 1:01.04
 
719 -0.2%
52 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:01.07
 
747 PB
53 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:01.08
 
747 +1.8% PB
54 Michael Ardito Albany Starfish 1:01.11
 
656 -0.6%
55 Matt Keane Patriot Swim Team 1:01.13
 
681 -0.6%
56 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 1:01.14
 
814 -2.7%
57 Andrew Choi NEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.19
 
678 -3.9%
58 Matthew Kwan Morris County 1:01.20
 
678 -0.4%
59 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 1:01.27
 
710 -2.9%
59 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat 1:01.27
 
710 -1.3%
61 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 1:01.29
 
710 -0.0%
62 Christopher Davis Glastonbury Swim 1:01.36
 
707 +1.1% PB
63 Dillon Formato Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 1:01.37
 
672 +1.3% SB
64 Matt Dillane Caldwell Center Cyclones 1:01.45
 
669 +0.1% PB
65 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.71
 
694 -1.3%
66 Nolan Danus --- (unattached) 1:01.72
 
723 -0.6%
67 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming 1:01.73
 
723 -1.2%
67 Anthony Attenborough Freedom Aquatics 1:01.73
 
792 -0.7%
69 Patrick Crimi NEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.76
 
692 -1.2%
69 Ryan Mitchener Manhattan Makos 1:01.76
 
791 -3.4%
71 Nate Einstein Schenectady-Sara 1:01.78
 
656 -2.9%
72 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA 1:01.85
 
719 -1.1%
73 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 1:01.96
 
783 -0.2%
74 Burke Sansiviero Long Island Express 1:01.97
 
649 -1.6%
75 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:02.04
 
682 PB
76 Matt Shea Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:02.06
 
646 -1.9%
77 MO Ortiz Eastern Express Swim Team 1:02.09
 
645 -2.2%
78 Spencer Schultz Syracuse Chargers 1:02.12
 
644 +1.3% SB
79 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics 1:02.15
 
643 +0.7% PB
79 Koray Ercan Eastern Express Swim Team 1:02.15
 
643 +2.3% PB
81 Andrew Hunt Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:02.25
 
674 +4.7% PB
82 Jiro Batt Crimson Aquatics 1:02.33
 
701 +0.2% PB
83 Vin Salvatore The Atlantic Club 1:02.39
 
609 -1.6%
84 Alex Argeros North Shore Swim 1:02.40
 
669 -0.5%
85 Tanner Eisenhut Syracuse Chargers 1:02.43
 
632 -2.1%
86 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming 1:02.46
 
667 -1.9%
87 Luc Francis Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:02.55
 
762 -1.6%
88 Andrew Mitchill Cougar Aquatic Team 1:02.62
 
759 -2.6%
89 Malone Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:02.65
 
689 PB
90 Chaz Johnson New York Athletic Club 1:02.84
 
593 -3.2%
91 Connor Recck Meriden Silver Fins 1:02.93
 
614 -3.3%
92 Michael Motisi Northeast Connecticut Aquatics 1:02.95
 
649 PB
93 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association 1:03.52
 
593 -6.5%
94 Alexander Cresanti Albany Starfish 1:04.12
 
572 -4.8%
95 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles 1:04.32
 
565 -3.8%
96 Connor Towers Team Suffolk 1:04.41
 
561 -5.1%
97 Jake Cox Stac 1:04.89
 
545 -3.5%
98 Michael Schultz Chenango Valley 1:05.01
 
575 -2.0%
99 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics 1:05.56
 
586 -7.0%
Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics DQ
Ben Noonan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
Christopher Dauser Swim Seventy NS
Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association NS