CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 20.80
 
827 0.0%
2 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club 21.01
 
833 -3.1%
3 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 21.19
 
789 -1.2%
4 Kyle Griffin --- (unattached) 21.23
 
769 -1.8%
5 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.28
 
780 -1.7%
6 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS 21.32
 
776 -0.1%
7 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 21.35
 
800 -0.8%
8 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics 21.61
 
732 +2.9% SB
9 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 21.77
 
733 -3.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association 21.20
 
788 -0.1%
11 Ethan O'Connor --- (unattached) 21.51
 
758 -2.2%
12 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.53
 
782 +0.6% PB
13 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 21.57
 
752 -1.3%
14 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming 21.62
 
773 +1.6% PB
15 Ben Harper Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 21.74
 
762 -1.8%
16 Alec Balasny Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.75
 
735 +0.4% PB
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 21.77
 
733 -0.6%
18 Joseph Gravino Albany Starfish 21.85
 
725 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas 21.57
 
778 +0.1% PB
20 Jack Muratori Panther Aquatic Club 21.66
 
743 -0.6%
21 Ethan Greenfield Team Suffolk 21.78
 
716 -0.1%
22 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.91
 
746 -0.0%
23 Robert Reining MSC 21.92
 
745 -1.2%
24 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.96
 
741 -1.4%
25 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat 21.97
 
740 -0.8%
26 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins 21.99
 
696 -1.2%
27 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks 22.06
 
732 -2.7%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 21.82
 
728 -0.5%
29 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 21.98
 
792 +0.7% PB
30 Peter Warshaw Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.09
 
686 -0.5%
31 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.11
 
700 -1.2%
32 Blake Eshelman --- (unattached) 22.15
 
696 -0.8%
33 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles 22.19
 
693 -1.0%
34 Tyler Regelsberger Victor Swim Club 22.21
 
675 -1.5%
35 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.28
 
711 -1.6%
36 Nicky Lane Morris County 22.31
 
708 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club 21.04
 
830 -3.2%
2 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 21.16
 
792 -1.1%
3 Kyle Griffin --- (unattached) 21.27
 
765 -2.0%
4 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 21.37
 
771 -2.7%
5 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.40
 
768 -2.2%
6 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS 21.41
 
767 -0.6%
7 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics 21.42
 
751 +3.7% SB
8 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 21.43
 
792 -1.1%
10 Ethan O'Connor --- (unattached) 21.48
 
761 -2.0%
9 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 21.48
 
761 -2.0%
11 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 21.58
 
751 -1.3%
12 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 21.65
 
744 0.0%
13 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 21.66
 
770 -0.9%
14 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association 21.68
 
741 -2.4%
15 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.70
 
766 -0.2%
16 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming 21.72
 
764 +1.1% PB
17 Alec Balasny Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.73
 
736 +0.5% PB
18 Ben Harper Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 21.78
 
758 -2.0%
19 Joseph Gravino Albany Starfish 21.79
 
731 -0.4%
20 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins 21.79
 
715 -0.3%
21 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas 21.81
 
755 -1.0%
22 Robert Reining MSC 21.85
 
751 -0.8%
23 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club 21.88
 
749 -1.1%
24 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.90
 
747 0.0%
25 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat 21.93
 
744 -0.6%
26 Jack Muratori Panther Aquatic Club 21.95
 
715 -1.9%
27 Ethan Greenfield Team Suffolk 21.97
 
697 -1.0%
30 Blake Eshelman --- (unattached) 21.98
 
712 0.0%
28 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks 21.98
 
739 -2.3%
29 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 21.98
 
739 -0.3%
31 Tyler Regelsberger Victor Swim Club 21.99
 
696 -0.5%
31 Peter Warshaw Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 21.99
 
696 0.0%
33 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 22.00
 
711 -1.3%
34 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles 22.01
 
710 -0.1%
35 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.02
 
709 -0.8%
35 Nicky Lane Morris County 22.02
 
735 +0.7% PB
37 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 22.04
 
786 +0.4% PB
38 Will Lowe Mexico Tiger Sha 22.05
 
690 -1.2%
39 Dennis DeLargy Morris County 22.06
 
784 +1.6% PB
40 Tyler Cusano SoNoCo Swim Club 22.07
 
704 -1.1%
41 Christian Balkin Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 22.08
 
687 -2.3%
42 Bryan Liu Albany Starfish 22.09
 
729 -2.8%
43 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club 22.11
 
780 -3.7%
44 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club 22.13
 
725 +0.8% PB
45 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club 22.15
 
696 -1.5%
46 Oliver Gassman Eastern Express Swim Team 22.16
 
817 +0.4% PB
47 Perry Mescia Caldwell Center Cyclones 22.18
 
693 -0.5%
47 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC 22.18
 
693 -0.0%
49 Patrick King Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 22.21
 
675 -0.8%
50 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club 22.24
 
715 -2.3%
51 Michael Baione MSC 22.26
 
686 0.0%
52 Joshua Huang X-Cel Swimming 22.28
 
711 +0.8% PB
53 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 22.29
 
683 -2.6%
54 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team 22.30
 
709 -0.6%
55 Kyle Jorgensen Eastern Express Swim Team 22.32
 
664 -1.6%
56 Mark Crocker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 22.33
 
706 -2.8%
57 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 22.34
 
705 -1.2%
58 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 22.36
 
756 -0.3%
59 Hunter Markowitz Hauppauge Athletic Association 22.37
 
755 -1.2%
60 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics 22.40
 
657 +0.0% SB
61 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 22.41
 
672 +1.7% PB
62 Josh Roberts Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.43
 
654 -2.1%
63 Michael Kincheloe Gael Aquatic Clu 22.44
 
669 -0.0%
64 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics 22.45
 
668 -0.1%
65 Matt Dillane Caldwell Center Cyclones 22.46
 
667 -0.1%
66 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC 22.47
 
650 +1.7% PB
67 Nick Millkey Hauppauge Athletic Association 22.48
 
665 +1.3% PB
67 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club 22.48
 
745 -0.4%
69 Ben Schmelmer Crimson Aquatics 22.49
 
691 -1.0%
70 Jose Santana LONG BEACH AQUATICS 22.50
 
663 -0.6%
70 Ezra Webster East Aurora Swim Team 22.50
 
743 -0.3%
72 David Kalajdzic --- (unattached) 22.51
 
662 +2.8% SB
72 Tony Taboadela Morris County 22.51
 
646 -1.1%
74 Reid McBoyle --- (unattached) 22.56
 
685 -2.2%
75 Derrick Odom Matchpoint NYC 22.58
 
640 -2.5%
76 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim 22.59
 
639 -1.3%
76 Tyler McDonald Morris County 22.59
 
639 -0.7%
76 Segundo Rienhardt Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 22.59
 
655 -0.7%
79 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming 22.62
 
679 +0.1% PB
79 Spencer Schultz Syracuse Chargers 22.62
 
652 +1.9% PB
79 Griff Witte Webster Swim Association 22.62
 
679 +0.4% PB
82 Lee Poirier X-Cel Swimming 22.66
 
648 -0.3%
83 Jason Cruz MSC 22.67
 
674 -3.0%
84 Dixon Kahler Stac 22.69
 
672 +0.9% PB
84 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 22.69
 
629 +3.1% PB
84 Kyle Callan East Aurora Swim Team 22.69
 
629 -3.0%
87 Charles Samuel Matthews Mercury Swimming 22.70
 
645 -1.8%
88 Colin Baker North Shore Swim 22.71
 
627 -2.3%
89 Alex Jakubiak Team Suffolk 22.73
 
626 -1.5%
90 Oscar Petersen Weston Swimming Inc. 22.74
 
668 +0.3% PB
91 Ethan Riozzi-Bodine Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.75
 
624 +0.5% SB
92 Kevin Tierney Glastonbury Swim 22.77
 
638 PB
92 Matt Shea Mandell Jewish Community Center 22.77
 
638 PB
94 Dylan Karpf Hauppauge Athletic Association 22.78
 
664 -1.8%
95 Oisin O'Sullivan Sachem Swim Club 22.79
 
717 0.0%
96 Andrew Lebak Eastern Express Swim Team 22.81
 
661 -0.3%
96 Ian McElrath Schenectady-Sara 22.81
 
634 -2.6%
96 Sandon Karinsky QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 22.81
 
715 -1.6%
99 John Moran Panther Aquatic Club 22.84
 
632 -2.8%
100 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 22.88
 
708 PB
101 Josh Zweifach New York Athletic Club 22.90
 
626 -0.3%
102 Connor Recck Meriden Silver Fins 22.93
 
623 -0.7%
102 Bryce Henkel Albany Starfish 22.93
 
704 -2.1%
104 Chris Sommer Aqua Gems 23.06
 
595 -4.1%
104 Ian Ackerman Newburgh Sharks 23.06
 
638 +3.6% PB
106 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 23.15
 
726 -0.7%
107 Andrew D'Annolfo Crimson Aquatics 23.18
 
584 -1.7%
107 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 23.18
 
681 +1.0% PB
109 Ethan Law Matchpoint NYC 23.21
 
678 +0.5% PB
110 Conor Moran --- (unattached) 23.26
 
593 +0.8% PB
110 Matt Babinski Weston Swimming Inc. 23.26
 
593 -1.4%
112 Ryan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 23.27
 
673 +0.5% PB
113 Roshan Paul X-Cel Swimming 23.40
 
607 -4.5%
114 Burke Sansiviero Long Island Express 23.47
 
574 -0.8%
115 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 23.53
 
649 -0.3%
116 Nate Einstein Schenectady-Sara 23.54
 
567 -2.6%
117 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics 23.85
 
621 -3.3%
118 Alexander Cresanti Albany Starfish 24.35
 
495 -2.2%
Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Ben Noonan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
Vincent Marciano Eastern Express Swim Team NS