CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club (A) Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club
  1. Cole Pierce
  2. Connor Morikawa
  3. Ben Feldman
  4. Tyler Sicignano
3:24.86
 
2 Adirondack Bluefins (A) Adirondack Bluefins
  1. Liam Picozzi
  2. Ryan Board
  3. Tim Maggs
  4. Everett McNair
3:25.45
 
3 Crimson Aquatics (A) Crimson Aquatics
  1. Billy Knaul
  2. Mitchell Gariepy
  3. Edmond Giang
  4. Nick Wilkins
3:29.48
 
4 Hauppauge Athletic Association (A) Hauppauge Athletic Association
  1. Trent Burr
  2. Mason Arnberg
  3. Zac Papsco
  4. Hunter Markowitz
3:29.50
 
5 X-Cel Swimming (A) X-Cel Swimming
  1. Justin Tong
  2. Michael Krigeris
  3. Lee Poirier
  4. Alex Sang
3:31.15
 
6 Woodbridge Aquatic Club (A) Woodbridge Aquatic Club
  1. Colin Roy
  2. Arsenio Bustos
  3. Kevin Yanagisawa
  4. Tom Minar
3:31.64
 
7 North Shore Swim (A) North Shore Swim
  1. Jared Daigle
  2. Wills D'Angelo
  3. Neal Mahoney
  4. Mitch Lockwood
3:32.02
 
8 Crimson Aquatics (B) Crimson Aquatics
  1. Daniel Nee
  2. Malcolm Scannell
  3. Spencer Brownewell
  4. Tyler Knightly
3:33.76
 
9 Eastern Express Swim Team (A) Eastern Express Swim Team
  1. Kyle Jorgensen
  2. Jasper Lessiohadi
  3. Ethan Anderson
  4. Oliver Gassman
3:33.95
 
10 Mercury Swimming (A) Mercury Swimming
  1. Carl LaRue
  2. Aidan Kreiley
  3. Benjamin Ludlow
  4. Charles Matthews
3:34.06
 
11 Morris County (A) Morris County
  1. Dennis DeLargy
  2. Ricardo Vasconcellos
  3. Nicky Lane
  4. Tyler McDonald
3:34.43
 
12 Eastern Express Swim Team (B) Eastern Express Swim Team
  1. Koray Ercan
  2. MO Ortiz
  3. Charlie Kessel
  4. Donald Buglino
3:36.26
 
13 Matchpoint NYC (A) Matchpoint NYC
  1. Chris Orobinsky
  2. Sergii Kukharskyi
  3. Ethan Law
  4. Derrick Odom
3:36.44
 
14 X-Cel Swimming (B) X-Cel Swimming
  1. Edwin Liang-Gilman
  2. James Yan
  3. Joshua Huang
  4. Kevin Liu
3:36.87
 
15 SoNoCo Swim Club (A) SoNoCo Swim Club
  1. William Munstermann
  2. Samuel Lovejoy
  3. North Hansen
  4. Tyler Cusano
3:37.16
 
16 Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club (A) Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club
  1. David Son
  2. Matthew Son
  3. Justin Oosterwyk
  4. Alec Balasny
3:37.51
 
17 Adirondack Bluefins (B) Adirondack Bluefins
  1. Samuel Brown
  2. Brandon Bardin
  3. Zachary Boekeloo
  4. Alex Turczyn
3:38.95
 
18 Upper Valley Aquatic Club (A) Upper Valley Aquatic Club
  1. Jack Wadsworth
  2. Christopher Rieseberg
  3. Erik Hansen
  4. Shaun Kronenwetter
3:39.07
 
19 Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club (A) Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club
  1. Alex Liu
  2. Tom Graminski
  3. Daniel Swift
  4. Kyle Staubi
3:39.16
 
20 Hauppauge Athletic Association (B) Hauppauge Athletic Association
  1. Oscar Chang
  2. Andrew Hunt
  3. Brendan Beutel
  4. Nick Millkey
3:39.24
 
21 Central Jersey A (A) Central Jersey A
  1. Jeffrey Poland
  2. Liam Morris
  3. Andrew Hall
  4. Adam Kawut
3:39.29
 
22 North Shore Swim (B) North Shore Swim
  1. Josh Roberts
  2. Pete Jinapin
  3. Owen Schwab
  4. Colin Baker
3:39.85
 
23 Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club (A) Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club
  1. Emmett Manning
  2. John Maniace
  3. Christian Schwarz
  4. Jack O'Keefe
3:41.78
 
24 Pennington Stingrays (A) Pennington Stingrays
  1. Benjamin Eckerson
  2. Matt Immordino
  3. Jake McBride
  4. Matt Michenfelder
3:41.80
 
25 Morris County (B) Morris County
  1. Aidan Mohren
  2. Matthew Kwan
  3. Zack Crowe
  4. Justin Viotto
3:41.97
 
26 Ridgefield Aquat (A) Ridgefield Aquat
  1. Connor Hunt
  2. SHAYNE SIMMONS
  3. Trey O'Malley
  4. Will Bryant
3:42.09
 
27 Victor Swim Club (A) Victor Swim Club
  1. Kai Wisner
  2. Thomas Chapman
  3. Brayden Murphy
  4. Talyn Pierce
3:42.26
 
28 Bergen Barracudas (A) Bergen Barracudas
  1. Sam Itman
  2. Dan Stewart
  3. Conrad Hoody
  4. Justin Young
3:44.51
 
29 New York City Aq (A) New York City Aq
  1. Josh Zweifach
  2. Chaz Johnson
  3. Brian Baldwin
  4. Gary Pesola
3:45.33
 
30 Caldwell Center Cyclones (A) Caldwell Center Cyclones
  1. Eric Czerwinski
  2. Matt Dillane
  3. Tristan Simson
  4. Perry Mescia
3:46.38
 
31 Albany Starfish (B) Albany Starfish
  1. Seth Dougherty
  2. Alexander Cresanti
  3. Bryce Henkel
  4. John Moloney
3:46.50
 
32 Irondequoit Swim Club (A) Irondequoit Swim Club
  1. Samuel Rivera
  2. Adam Sokolowski
  3. Garrett Frear
  4. Gerald Porretta
3:46.78
 
33 The Atlantic Club (A) The Atlantic Club
  1. DJ DeSomma
  2. Vin Salvatore
  3. Luke McDonald
  4. Luke Winkelman
3:47.14
 
34 Charles River Aquatics (A) Charles River Aquatics
  1. DAVID QIAN
  2. Tor Metelmann
  3. Elan Katz
  4. RANCH KIMBALL
3:47.81
 
35 Glastonbury Swim (A) Glastonbury Swim
  1. Evan Fuller
  2. Christopher Davis
  3. Matteo Wong
  4. Brant Barbera-Hwang
3:47.84
 
35 West/Nantucket S (A) West/Nantucket S
  1. James Taaffe
  2. Cameron Gottlieb
  3. Grant Beebe
  4. Luke Johnson
3:47.84
 
37 Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club (B) Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club
  1. Samuel DiLiberto
  2. Dillon Formato
  3. Peter Warshaw
  4. Matthew White
3:48.57
 
38 Mexico Tiger Sha (A) Mexico Tiger Sha
  1. Anthony Yost
  2. John Ocker
  3. Dylan Long
  4. Will Lowe
3:49.34
 
39 Victor Swim Club (B) Victor Swim Club
  1. Kai D'Alessandro
  2. Troy Baker
  3. Alex Crossing
  4. Bryce Berkhof
3:58.90
 
NEW YORK SHARKS (A) NEW YORK SHARKS
  1. Joseph Hurle
  2. Phil Gong
  3. Chauncey Nicholas
  4. Matthew Styczen
DQ
Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) (A) Seacoast Swimming Association (MA)
  1. Jacob Hack
  2. Marc Bourgeois
  3. Brendan Sullivan
  4. Josh Roberts
DQ
Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club (A) Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club
  1. Mark Crocker
  2. Matt Walker
  3. Ben Harper
  4. Liam O'Connell
DQ
Albany Starfish (A) Albany Starfish
  1. Bryan Liu
  2. Michael Ardito
  3. Joey Chiarella
  4. Joseph Gravino
DQ
East Aurora Swim Team (A) East Aurora Swim Team
  1. Charles May
  2. Charlie Morris
  3. Brad Zifra
  4. Ezra Webster
DQ
Northeast Connecticut Aquatics (A) Northeast Connecticut Aquatics
  1. Tyler LaForge
  2. Michael Motisi
  3. Jake DeMartino
  4. Nathan Motisi
DQ