CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cole Kuster Pva 4:29.01
 
858 +0.0% PB
2 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 4:31.77
 
870 -0.3%
3 James Plage Aquabears 4:31.92
 
868 +0.9% PB
4 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:32.11
 
789 -0.6%
5 Cole Pierce Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:32.39
 
800 -1.2%
6 Justin Viotto Morris County 4:37.50
 
737 0.0%
7 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:37.59
 
750 +0.1% SB
8 McAllistar Milne Blue Devil Aquatics 4:37.99
 
746 +2.1% PB
9 North Hansen SoNoCo Swim Club 4:51.25
 
625 -7.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club 4:37.74
 
749 -1.7%
11 Adam Zapatka Charter Oak Aqua 4:38.46
 
766 +4.3% PB
12 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:40.09
 
751 -1.2%
13 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:41.00
 
718 0.0%
14 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:41.16
 
716 -0.9%
15 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 4:44.28
 
712 -1.7%
16 Tim Maggs Adirondack Bluefins 4:44.79
 
669 +0.5% SB
17 Bryce Henkel Albany Starfish 4:44.91
 
744 -0.8%
18 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:48.26
 
675 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:41.65
 
736 -0.3%
20 Kevin Yanagisawa Woodbridge Aquatic Club 4:41.82
 
710 -0.1%
21 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk 4:42.74
 
726 -0.5%
22 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics 4:43.60
 
718 +0.2% PB
23 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:43.66
 
756 +0.4% PB
24 Joseph Tonna Team Suffolk 4:43.73
 
807 +1.7% PB
25 Liam White X-Cel Swimming 4:43.98
 
714 +1.2% PB
26 Zachary Boekeloo Adirondack Bluefins 4:47.52
 
644 +1.3% PB
27 Samuel Lovejoy SoNoCo Swim Club 4:51.99
 
642 +5.8% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics 4:42.33
 
768 +1.4% PB
29 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association 4:44.23
 
674 -1.1%
30 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 4:44.84
 
706 -0.8%
31 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:45.40
 
740 -0.9%
32 Joshua Franco Weston Swimming Inc. 4:47.38
 
646 +0.0% PB
33 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 4:47.44
 
683 -2.4%
34 Ben Hewson Central Jersey A 4:47.50
 
720 +1.2% PB
35 Zach Houlton Cougar Aquatic Team 4:50.02
 
659 -0.9%
36 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim 4:54.15
 
623 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cole Kuster Pva 4:31.12
 
837 -0.7%
2 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:34.42
 
780 +1.2% PB
3 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 4:36.24
 
826 -2.0%
4 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:37.61
 
736 -2.7%
5 North Hansen SoNoCo Swim Club 4:37.92
 
747 -2.8%
6 Cole Pierce Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:38.14
 
745 -3.3%
7 James Plage Aquabears 4:38.73
 
802 -1.5%
8 McAllistar Milne Blue Devil Aquatics 4:39.11
 
736 +1.7% PB
9 Justin Viotto Morris County 4:39.17
 
721 -0.6%
10 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:39.42
 
757 +1.3% PB
11 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club 4:39.52
 
732 -2.3%
12 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:39.54
 
756 -1.0%
13 Adam Zapatka Charter Oak Aqua 4:40.65
 
745 +3.6% PB
14 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:41.07
 
717 -0.9%
15 Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming 4:42.35
 
729 -1.0%
16 Tim Maggs Adirondack Bluefins 4:42.45
 
691 +1.4% PB
17 Bryce Henkel Albany Starfish 4:42.49
 
767 +0.1% PB
18 Ethan Anderson Eastern Express Swim Team 4:42.52
 
704 -0.5%
19 Kevin Yanagisawa Woodbridge Aquatic Club 4:42.60
 
703 -0.4%
20 Joseph Tonna Team Suffolk 4:42.87
 
815 +2.0% PB
21 Colin Twiss Bergen Barracudas 4:42.92
 
763 +0.9% PB
22 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk 4:43.60
 
718 -0.8%
23 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics 4:44.46
 
710 -0.1%
24 Liam White X-Cel Swimming 4:44.91
 
706 +0.9% PB
25 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:45.03
 
743 -0.1%
26 Samuel Lovejoy SoNoCo Swim Club 4:45.23
 
703 +8.0% PB
27 Andrew Sukach Eastern Express Swim Team 4:45.26
 
703 -1.6%
28 Zachary Boekeloo Adirondack Bluefins 4:45.33
 
664 +2.0% PB
29 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics 4:45.55
 
738 +0.3% PB
30 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:46.17
 
732 -1.1%
31 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:46.32
 
731 -1.3%
32 Zach Houlton Cougar Aquatic Team 4:46.64
 
690 +0.2% PB
33 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 4:46.82
 
688 -1.5%
34 Oliver Smith Webster Swim Association 4:46.97
 
649 -2.1%
35 Joshua Franco Weston Swimming Inc. 4:47.64
 
643 -0.1%
36 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming 4:47.91
 
678 +1.3% PB
37 Ben Hewson Central Jersey A 4:48.63
 
710 +0.8% PB
38 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:49.24
 
666 -2.1%
39 Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:50.54
 
655 -1.7%
40 Ethan Bachert --- (unattached) 4:50.91
 
614
41 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim 4:51.35
 
648 -0.2%
42 Anthony Attenborough Freedom Aquatics 4:52.32
 
728 +1.3% PB
43 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 4:53.02
 
633 -4.4%
44 Edward Platonov Woodbridge Aquatic Club 4:53.09
 
721 -0.9%
45 Adam Kawut Central Jersey A 4:53.12
 
595 +1.1% SB
46 Pete Jinapin North Shore Swim 4:53.52
 
591 -2.7%
47 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:53.63
 
665 -3.6%
48 Josh Roberts Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:54.49
 
583 -0.7%
49 Dylan Haraden Schenectady-Sara 4:54.90
 
593 -0.3%
50 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS 4:57.19
 
685 -2.4%
51 DJ DeSomma The Atlantic Club 4:57.22
 
573 -2.4%
52 Griff Witte Webster Swim Association 4:58.74
 
583 PB
53 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5:00.37
 
546 -0.1%
54 Tristan Pragnell Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5:02.75
 
637 -1.0%
Jake McBride Pennington Stingrays NS
Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics NS
Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat NS