CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 20.26
  A
+7.0% SB
2 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 20.57
  A
850 -1.7%
3 Thomaz Martins Pitchfork Aq 20.71
  A
-0.1%
4 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 20.78
  A
813 +0.2% PB
5 Clay Stoddard --- (unattached) 20.91
  A
800 -4.0%
6 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 21.02
  A
805 0.0%
7 Tai Combs --- (unattached) 21.25
  A
783 -2.6%
8 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.51
  A
784 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.97
  A
810 +1.0% PB
10 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 21.24
  A
862 +1.0% PB
11 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 21.29
  A
763 -0.0%
12 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 21.50
  A
759 -2.5%
13 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 21.61
  A
827 +0.8% PB
14 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 21.63
  A
773 +0.6% PB
15 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 21.67
  A
821 +1.2% PB
16 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 21.77
  A
717 -3.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Christian Osterndorf --- (unattached) 21.54
  A
834 +3.1% PB
18 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 21.58
  A
751 -0.6%
19 Nick Salvino Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.67
  A
769 -0.2%
20 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 21.74
  A
720 -2.1%
21 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming 21.90
  A
747 +1.1% PB
22 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 21.91
  A
746 PB
23 Dane Nelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.98
  A
792
24 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.03
  A
708 +0.0% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nicholas Moreno Mesa Aquatics 21.81
  A
729 +0.6% PB
26 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 21.83
  A
711 +2.7% PB
27 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.85
  A
804 +0.8% PB
28 Jaedin Clark --- (unattached) 21.94
  A
716 +0.2% PB
29 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 22.01
  A
694 -1.6%
30 Cade Black Cache Valley Marlins 22.08
  A
687 -2.4%
31 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 22.11
 
700 -0.8%
32 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 22.20
 
692 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 20.35
  A
+6.5% SB
2 Clay Stoddard --- (unattached) 20.59
  A
832 -2.5%
3 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 20.72
  A
835 -2.4%
4 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 20.80
  A
811 +0.1% PB
5 Michael King South Davis Aquatics Team 20.89
  A
6 Thomaz Martins Pitchfork Aq 21.15
  A
-2.2%
7 Tai Combs --- (unattached) 21.16
  A
792 -2.2%
8 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 21.20
  A
788 -0.8%
9 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.23
  A
811 -0.9%
10 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.24
  A
784 -0.3%
11 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 21.44
  A
749 -2.3%
12 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 21.45
  A
842 +0.0% PB
13 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 21.60
  A
775 +0.7% PB
14 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 21.71
  A
817 +1.0% PB
15 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 21.74
  A
720 -2.1%
16 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 21.76
  A
734 -3.7%
16 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 21.76
  A
813 +0.1% PB
18 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 21.79
  A
715 -2.3%
19 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 21.79
  A
731 -1.6%
20 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming 21.80
  A
756 +1.6% PB
21 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 21.87
  A
750 PB
21 Christian Osterndorf --- (unattached) 21.87
  A
802 +1.6% PB
23 Dane Nelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.88
  A
801
24 Marshall Tanner Life Time Arizona 21.89
  A
705 +1.5% PB
25 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.94
  A
716 +0.5% PB
26 Nick Salvino Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.97
  A
740 -1.5%
27 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.98
  A
792 +0.2% PB
28 Cade Black Cache Valley Marlins 22.03
  A
692 -2.2%
28 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 22.03
  A
692 -1.7%
30 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 22.05
  A
690 +1.6% PB
31 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 22.09
  A
702 -0.7%
32 Jaedin Clark --- (unattached) 22.11
 
700 -0.6%
32 Nicholas Moreno Mesa Aquatics 22.11
 
700 -0.8%
34 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 22.12
 
699 +1.2% PB
35 Sam Acheson The J swim club 22.13
 
682 -3.2%
36 JP Greener Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 22.13
 
682 +1.4% PB
37 Kolbe Bayless Phoenix Swim Club 22.15
 
723 -0.4%
37 Luke Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 22.15
 
776 +0.2% SB
39 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 22.17
 
694 -0.5%
39 Max Kreidl RallySport Aquatic Club 22.17
 
774 -0.3%
41 Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 22.19
 
676 -1.8%
42 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 22.22
 
769 +0.8% PB
43 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 22.23
 
769 -2.1%
43 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 22.23
 
689 +1.4% PB
43 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.23
 
715 +0.4% PB
46 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 22.26
 
686 +1.3% PB
47 Harrison Rooney Phoenix Swim Club 22.28
 
668 +0.5% PB
48 Caden Richter Phoenix Swim Club 22.29
 
710 +0.4% PB
48 Cameron Hartwick YMCA Westside Silver Fins 22.29
 
667 +2.5% PB
50 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 22.30
 
PB
50 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 22.30
 
666 -0.3%
52 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 22.31
 
665 +0.5% PB
52 Dylan Krueger Phoenix Swim Club 22.31
 
761 -2.6%
54 Finn Dowdall Phoenix Swim Club 22.33
 
759 +3.4% PB
55 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club 22.37
 
676 -4.6%
56 Spencer Peterson --- (unattached) 22.38
 
701 +0.4% PB
56 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa 22.38
 
755 +4.8% PB
56 Mason Pendergast RallySport Aquatic Club 22.38
 
675 -1.2%
59 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 22.39
 
674 -2.4%
60 Luke Endicott Life Time Arizona 22.43
 
+2.2% PB
60 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 22.43
 
670 +2.0% SB
62 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins 22.45
 
652 +0.7% PB
62 Keenan Cuculi Lake Country Swim Team 22.45
 
652 -0.3%
64 Trey McDaniel Mesa Aquatics 22.48
 
665 -1.5%
65 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 22.50
 
743
66 Keegan Kelaher TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.54
 
660 +0.5% PB
66 Greg Simonsen Lehi Aquatics 22.54
 
686 +2.6% PB
68 Grant Freeman RallySport Aquatic Club 22.55
 
685 +1.7% PB
69 Nathan Evangelista Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.56
 
685 +1.4% PB
70 Miles bottai Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.57
 
779 -0.8%
70 Alex Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 22.57
 
641 -1.0%
72 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.58
 
683 +0.4% PB
73 Ryan Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 22.63
 
635 -1.5%
74 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 22.64
 
634 -0.7%
75 Josh Baillie Prescott Swim Team 22.66
 
729 PB
75 Wesley Hendricks Mesa Aquatics 22.66
 
675 -0.2%
75 Michael King Lehi Aquatics 22.66
 
78 Luke Ottomeyer --- (unattached) 22.69
 
629 PB
79 Christian Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.70
 
645 -0.5%
80 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 22.75
 
624 +0.3% PB
80 Spencer Murphy Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 22.75
 
640 -0.8%
80 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.75
 
640 -4.4%
80 Alexander Nikolaev --- (unattached) 22.75
 
624 PB
84 Jesse Franc Laramie Swim Club 22.76
 
623 +2.8% SB
84 Chase Miyagishima Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 22.76
 
623 -2.1%
86 Timothy LaFave --- (unattached) 22.77
 
622 PB
87 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.82
 
633 -3.1%
88 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club 22.84
 
632 -1.3%
89 Mckay Lake Laramie Swim Club 22.85
 
614 -2.3%
90 Zerin Wolfgramm Legends 22.86
 
710 -3.4%
91 Talen Osborn AquaForce 22.87
 
656 +0.6% PB
92 Braden Cusson Mesa Aquatics 22.88
 
655 -0.4%
93 Aidan Gallegos Bernco Barracuda 22.89
 
627 PB
94 Parker Hansen Mesa Aquatics 22.92
 
624 +4.0% PB
95 Devin Henneberry Scottsdale Aquatic Club 22.97
 
646 +0.3% PB
96 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 23.02
 
-2.3%
96 Brock Jerpseth AquaForce 23.02
 
599 -0.3%
96 Joey Rusnak Mesa Aquatics 23.02
 
642 -0.0%
99 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 23.05
 
612 +0.7% PB
100 Treven Wertz Pueblo County Swim Club 23.11
 
590
101 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 23.20
 
679 -2.6%
102 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 23.38
 
566 -3.6%
103 Kyle Chang SunWest Swimming 23.53
 
552 -1.3%
104 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 23.59
 
546 -2.8%
105 Jaiden Jack Rio Salado Swim Club 23.76
 
547 -6.8%
106 Chase Thompson --- (unattached) 23.93
 
+1.9% SB
107 James Whitlock South Davis Aquatics Team 24.01
 
525
108 Nick Keller South Davis Aquatics Team 24.17
 
511 +0.7% PB
109 Blake Moore YMCA Westside Silver Fins 24.30
 
527 +0.6% PB
110 Harrison Witmer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.67
 
494 +2.0% PB
111 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 25.53
 
394 +1.6% PB
112 Jacob Pruett Phoenix Swim Club 28.22
 
+1.7% SB
Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu NS
Austin Baker Life Time Arizona NS
Tye Dutcher Phoenix Swim Club NS
Gabriel Rangel Desert Thunder Aquatics Club NS
Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club NS
Grant Gamroth --- (unattached) NS
Jake Zajdzinski Mesa Aquatics NS
Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS