CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thibaut Capitaine Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:58.52
 
915 +0.1% SB
2 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 1:59.47
 
935 +3.9% PB
3 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 1:59.48
 
898 +1.0% SB
4 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.46
 
829 +0.2% SB
5 Daniel Chevere Pitchfork Aquatics 2:03.71
 
863 +1.2% PB
6 Morgan Toro Pitchfork Aquatics 2:04.30
 
815 +1.3% PB
7 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 2:06.09
 
785 +0.8% PB
Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 2:04.38
 
814 +4.3% PB
10 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.51
 
875 -1.1%
11 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:06.23
 
821 +0.8% PB
12 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:07.29
 
803 PB
13 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:07.73
 
758 +0.8% PB
14 Garrett Dotson Cedar Swim Club 2:08.22
 
749 -0.6%
15 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 2:08.29
 
829 +1.4% PB
16 Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:12.33
 
721 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 2:08.50
 
783 -1.3%
18 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.14
 
883 +0.7% PB
19 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:09.48
 
767 +2.0% PB
20 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:09.49
 
728 +4.6% PB
21 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:09.53
 
808 -1.4%
22 Matthew Kelly Laramie Swim Club 2:09.89
 
722
23 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:10.28
 
754 +4.4% PB
24 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 2:12.95
 
672 -1.9%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.06
 
774 +0.8% PB
26 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team 2:09.88
 
761 +1.1% PB
27 Cy Dunkley Lehi Aquatics 2:09.96
 
721 PB
28 Oscar Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:11.27
 
764 +3.0% PB
29 AJ Dolan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:11.42
 
736 +1.6% PB
30 Blake Moore YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:11.51
 
760 +5.6% PB
31 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:13.90
 
722 -1.4%
32 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:14.47
 
729 -4.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thibaut Capitaine Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.49
 
898 -0.7%
2 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 2:00.47
 
918 +3.1% PB
3 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 2:01.88
 
856 -1.0%
4 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.12
 
835 +0.5% SB
5 Daniel Chevere Pitchfork Aquatics 2:04.43
 
851 +0.6% PB
6 Morgan Toro Pitchfork Aquatics 2:05.57
 
794 +0.3% PB
7 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.77
 
790 -2.2%
8 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 2:06.79
 
773 +0.2% PB
9 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 2:06.85
 
772 +2.4% PB
10 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 2:07.07
 
849 +2.4% PB
11 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:07.08
 
768 +1.3% PB
12 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:07.26
 
804 PB
13 Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:07.45
 
801 +2.7% PB
14 Garrett Dotson Cedar Swim Club 2:07.72
 
758 -0.3%
15 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:07.95
 
792 -0.5%
16 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.07
 
816 -3.9%
17 Matthew Kelly Laramie Swim Club 2:08.19
 
750
18 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.46
 
745 +5.4% PB
19 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:08.64
 
823 -0.8%
20 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.67
 
806 -0.3%
21 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:09.06
 
774 +2.3% PB
21 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 2:09.06
 
736 +1.1% PB
23 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:09.17
 
772 +5.2% PB
24 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 2:09.33
 
770 -2.0%
24 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.33
 
880 +0.5% PB
26 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.63
 
765 +0.4% PB
27 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:10.75
 
772 +1.0% PB
28 AJ Dolan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:10.81
 
745 +2.1% PB
29 Cy Dunkley Lehi Aquatics 2:10.96
 
704 PB
30 Blake Moore YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:11.16
 
766 +5.8% PB
31 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team 2:11.22
 
739 +0.0% PB
32 Oscar Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:11.23
 
765 +3.0% PB
33 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:11.31
 
699 +6.1% PB
34 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.51
 
776 -2.4%
35 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:11.64
 
758 +1.7% PB
36 Cooper Kiel Phoenix Swim Club 2:12.13
 
766 -0.1%
37 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:12.32
 
747 -1.2%
38 Nick Keller South Davis Aquatics Team 2:12.43
 
719 +2.9% PB
39 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 2:12.80
 
713 PB
40 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team 2:12.87
 
738 +0.5% SB
41 Parker Hansen Mesa Aquatics 2:13.16
 
707 -0.3%
42 Noah Mitchell --- (unattached) 2:13.37
 
665
43 Christopher Davami Bend Swim Club 2:13.68
 
699 -0.9%
44 Joey Rusnak Mesa Aquatics 2:14.11
 
718 +4.5% PB
45 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 2:14.14
 
653 +2.2% SB
46 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:14.23
 
690 -0.6%
47 Tate Bahti Phoenix Swim Club 2:14.25
 
732 +0.2% PB
48 Alec Chournos Park City Swimming 2:14.38
 
688 +4.9% PB
49 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune 2:15.23
 
848 -1.7%
50 Adam Braunschweig Lake Country Swim Team 2:15.39
 
714 -2.1%
51 Houghton Mayfield Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.56
 
669 +4.0% PB
52 Henry Palmer Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.71
 
709 -0.9%
53 Cody Yan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:15.84
 
707 -0.3%
53 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:15.84
 
691 -0.8%
55 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.99
 
662 -5.6%
56 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.60
 
653 -0.3%
57 Matthew Prevatt Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:16.72
 
677 +5.1% PB
57 Shane Guelich Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.72
 
693 -1.9%
59 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 2:17.36
 
753 +4.5% PB
59 Evan Apuron San Manuel 2:17.36
 
753 -3.6%
61 Brent Lee Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:17.47
 
665 +2.1% PB
62 Caiden Peterson Eaton Red Waves 2:17.56
 
664 +0.7% PB
63 Chase Thompson --- (unattached) 2:17.69
 
596 +0.8% SB
64 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:18.89
 
643 -3.4%
65 Ira Evans AquaForce 2:19.38
 
609 +1.8% PB
66 Owen Art Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:19.48
 
634 +0.3% PB
67 Harrison Witmer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:22.52
 
587 -1.5%
68 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 2:22.55
 
561 -0.3%
69 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 2:28.58
 
471 -5.5%
Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats NS
Benjamin Hill Pitchfork Aquatics NS