CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 47.59
 
920 +1.6% SB
2 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 48.92
 
859 -0.1%
3 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 49.78
 
817 -0.8%
4 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 49.91
 
839 -2.3%
5 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 49.96
 
837 +0.6% PB
6 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.00
 
806 -0.7%
6 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 50.00
 
806 -0.7%
8 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 50.87
 
854 +2.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Saverio Multin Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.43
  SECT
781 +1.1% PB
10 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.53
  SECT
776 +0.7% PB
11 Ken Barcinas Phoenix Swim Club 50.54
  SECT
776 +1.5% PB
12 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 50.92
 
758 -0.3%
13 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.97
 
760 +1.0% PB
14 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 51.06
 
751 +2.0% SB
15 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 51.37
 
737 -1.5%
16 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.48
 
765 +0.9% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 50.46
 
784 +0.1% PB
18 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 50.91
 
791 -0.5%
19 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 50.98
 
755 -0.1%
20 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 51.03
 
757 +2.2% PB
21 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 51.21
 
744 +2.1% PB
22 Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics 51.33
  SECT
738 +4.6% PB
23 Ethan Pollock South Davis Aquatics Team 51.47
 
732 +2.0% SB
24 Jake Rodin Phoenix Swim Club 51.73
 
725 -0.4%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 50.93
 
851 +2.5% PB
26 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 51.27
 
746 -0.7%
27 Gregory Simonsen Lehi Aquatics 52.02
  SECT
740 -0.5%
28 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.41
 
693 -3.0%
29 Nic Tronson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 52.42
 
693 -1.5%
30 Max Kreidl RallySport Aquatic Club 52.45
 
781 +0.2% PB
31 Seth Chun Pitchfork Aquatics 52.63
 
683 -1.2%
32 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 53.09
 
658 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 48.67
 
866 -0.6%
2 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 49.49
  SECT
859 +1.5% PB
3 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 49.52
 
829 -1.3%
4 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 49.55
 
828 -0.3%
5 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 49.74
 
847 -1.9%
6 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.28
 
793 -1.3%
7 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 50.39
 
788 -1.5%
8 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 50.56
  SECT
869 +2.8% PB
9 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.58
 
774 +0.6% PB
9 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 50.58
  SECT
774 +2.9% PB
11 Saverio Multin Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.60
 
773 +0.8% PB
12 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.61
  SECT
777 +1.7% PB
13 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 50.66
  SECT
770 +0.2% PB
14 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 50.83
  SECT
762 -0.4%
15 Ken Barcinas Phoenix Swim Club 50.90
 
759 +0.8% PB
16 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.12
 
782 +1.6% PB
17 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 51.19
  SECT
745 +2.1% PB
18 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.21
 
777 -1.1%
19 Ethan Pollock South Davis Aquatics Team 51.31
  SECT
739 +2.3% PB
20 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 51.32
 
744 -1.6%
21 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 51.34
 
743 +1.6% PB
22 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.37
 
737 -0.9%
22 Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics 51.37
 
737 +4.5% PB
24 Jake Rodin Phoenix Swim Club 51.49
  SECT
736 +0.1% PB
25 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 51.58
  SECT
727 +2.5% PB
26 Max Kreidl RallySport Aquatic Club 51.59
  SECT
820 +1.9% PB
27 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 51.62
 
730 -1.4%
27 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 51.62
 
819 +1.2% PB
29 Marshall Tanner Life Time Arizona 51.78
 
718 +2.1% PB
29 Nic Tronson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.78
  SECT
722 -0.2%
31 Cason Flygare Mesa Aquatics 51.80
  SECT
717 +1.5% PB
32 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 51.89
  SECT
712 +2.0% PB
33 Seth Chun Pitchfork Aquatics 51.95
  SECT
714 +0.1% SB
34 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.98
 
713 -2.2%
35 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 52.01
  SECT
707 +3.1% SB
36 Gregory Simonsen Lehi Aquatics 52.03
 
739 -0.5%
37 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.09
  SECT
737 -2.8%
38 Grant Freeman RallySport Aquatic Club 52.12
  SECT
735 +1.5% PB
39 Luke Walker Mesa Aquatics 52.16
 
794 +1.5% PB
40 Luke Endicott Life Time Arizona 52.20
  SECT
698 +0.5% PB
41 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 52.21
  SECT
698 +2.7% PB
42 Nathon Burwick Swim Neptune 52.25
 
696 -0.8%
43 Benjamin Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 52.55
 
838 -0.9%
44 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 52.61
  SECT
684 +1.7% PB
45 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club 52.63
 
683 +0.9% PB
46 Tai Combs --- (unattached) 52.64
 
683 +2.1% PB
47 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 52.68
 
681 -0.5%
48 Asher Stemmons SunWest Swimming 52.78
 
705 +2.2% PB
49 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 52.79
  SECT
765 -0.1%
49 Finn Dowdall Phoenix Swim Club 52.79
 
765 +1.1% PB
51 Cade Black Cache Valley Marlins 52.81
  SECT
670 +2.2% PB
52 Jacob Cress YMCA Westside Silver Fins 52.82
 
764 +0.8% PB
53 Kolbe Bayless Phoenix Swim Club 52.88
 
700 +4.2% PB
54 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 52.89
 
672 +3.4% PB
54 Ian Urquhart Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 52.89
  SECT
672 -0.9%
56 Gunnar Franz Mesa Aquatics 52.90
 
671 -0.9%
56 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 52.90
  SECT
671 -3.7%
58 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.92
 
670 -1.1%
59 Brock Jerpseth AquaForce 52.93
  SECT
665 +1.0% SB
60 Will Ingram Phoenix Swim Club 52.95
  SECT
669 +1.5% SB
61 Treven Wertz Pueblo County Swim Club 52.99
  SECT
662
62 Christian Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.00
  SECT
667 +5.1% PB
63 Jaiden Jack Rio Salado Swim Club 53.02
  SECT
666 +0.7% PB
64 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 53.08
 
691 -1.3%
65 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 53.09
 
752 -1.4%
66 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 53.12
 
750 -0.6%
67 Braden Cusson Mesa Aquatics 53.21
  SECT
686 +3.0% PB
68 Daniel Simmons Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.26
 
683 -1.5%
69 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.46
 
735 -0.4%
70 Chase Miyagishima Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 53.48
 
640 -1.7%
71 Nick Moreno Mesa Aquatics 53.52
 
643 +2.8% PB
72 Jaedin Clark --- (unattached) 53.72
 
634 +0.5% PB
73 Ryan Wendel Lumberjack Aquatics 53.82
 
719 -0.1%
74 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 53.83
 
718 +2.3% PB
75 Blake Olson RallySport Aquatic Club 53.85
 
624 -1.8%
76 Sam Acheson The J swim club 53.87
 
623 -1.2%
77 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 53.89
 
627 -2.8%
78 Lucas Olschansky Phoenix Swim Club 53.90
 
777 -0.9%
79 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 53.94
 
620 -3.8%
80 Cristian Alvarado Rio Salado Swim Club 54.04
 
649 -1.0%
81 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.09
 
707 +1.2% PB
82 Spencer Peterson --- (unattached) 54.12
 
645 +1.3% PB
82 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming 54.12
 
645 +3.6% PB
84 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.18
 
614 +2.6% PB
85 Caden Richter Phoenix Swim Club 54.39
 
633 -0.3%
86 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 54.44
 
603 +1.9% PB
87 Spencer Murphy Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 54.47
 
601 -2.0%
88 Talen Osborn AquaForce 54.63
 
623 +1.2% PB
89 Jamin Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 54.69
 
849 +0.6% PB
90 Ivan Sabev Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.76
 
589 -2.0%
90 Mckay Lake Laramie Swim Club 54.76
 
584 +5.6% PB
92 Braden Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 54.92
 
582 -3.3%
93 Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club 54.94
 
576 -0.6%
94 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats 55.02
 
578 -2.7%
95 Devon Wheeler AquaForce 55.20
 
598 +2.0% PB
96 Matthew Kelly Laramie Swim Club 55.44
 
555
97 Rhys Gibbs Lake Country Swim Team 55.58
 
642 -1.5%
98 Timothy LaFave --- (unattached) 55.73
 
543 PB
99 Zachary Bailey Bend Swim Club 55.89
 
541 -2.4%
100 Jesse Franc Laramie Swim Club 56.38
 
516 +3.9% PB
101 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 57.32
 
477 -3.5%
102 Devin Henneberry Scottsdale Aquatic Club 57.61
 
498 -1.7%
103 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club 57.84
 
461 +1.5% PB
104 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 57.95
 
457 -5.4%
105 Garrett Dotson Cedar Swim Club 1:00.28
 
363 -6.9%
Wesley Hendricks Mesa Aquatics NS
Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Tye Dutcher Phoenix Swim Club NS
Gabriel Rangel Desert Thunder Aquatics Club NS
Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS