CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 48.75
  SECT
945 +2.6% PB
2 Jan Konarzewski Phoenix Swim Club 49.78
  SECT
846
3 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 49.96
 
837 -0.8%
4 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 50.01
  SECT
851 +1.1% PB
5 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.48
  SECT
813 +1.7% PB
6 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 50.99
  SECT
838 PB
7 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 51.15
 
798 -1.7%
8 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 51.19
 
883 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mateja Matt Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club 50.57
  SECT
912 +2.4% PB
10 Braden Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.84
  SECT
766 +0.9% PB
11 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.93
 
795 -0.1%
11 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.93
 
795 +2.0% PB
13 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 51.94
  SECT
848 +3.3% PB
14 Ethan Pollock South Davis Aquatics Team 52.17
 
734 +1.0% PB
15 Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics 52.35
  SECT
726 +0.7% SB
16 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.14
 
707 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 51.76
  SECT
769 +0.3% PB
18 Alexander Martinek Durango Swim Clu 51.91
 
746 -1.2%
19 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.37
 
741 -2.1%
20 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 52.69
 
760 -0.8%
21 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 52.82
 
705 +1.3% PB
22 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 53.13
 
740 -1.4%
23 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 53.32
 
732 -2.0%
24 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 53.44
 
693 -2.5%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Miller Browne Mesa Aquatics 52.34
 
726 -0.6%
26 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 52.76
 
724 +0.2% PB
27 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 52.88
  SECT
718 -0.2%
28 Dylan Krueger Phoenix Swim Club 53.01
 
800 +1.7% PB
29 Adam Braunschweig Lake Country Swim Team 53.28
 
787 -0.4%
30 Luke Walker Mesa Aquatics 53.42
 
781 -0.8%
31 Quentin Tyler Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 53.82
 
676 -2.0%
32 Grant Freeman RallySport Aquatic Club 54.20
 
693 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 48.97
 
935 +2.2% PB
2 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 49.71
 
849 -0.3%
3 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 50.47
 
830 +0.2% PB
4 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.66
 
804 +1.3% PB
5 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 51.03
 
837 PB
6 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 51.37
 
874 +0.9% PB
7 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 51.41
 
786 -2.2%
8 Jan Konarzewski Phoenix Swim Club 51.51
 
765
9 Mateja Matt Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club 51.53
 
867 +0.5% PB
10 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.91
 
796 -0.0%
11 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.93
 
795 +2.0% PB
12 Ethan Pollock South Davis Aquatics Team 52.07
  SECT
739 +1.2% PB
13 Braden Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 52.21
 
749 +0.2% PB
14 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 52.35
 
829 +2.6% PB
15 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.39
  SECT
741 +0.4% SB
16 Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics 52.46
 
721 +0.5% SB
17 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 52.50
  SECT
736 -0.7%
18 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 52.53
  SECT
718 +1.8% PB
19 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.60
 
731 -2.5%
20 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 52.62
 
730 -1.4%
21 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 52.65
 
762 -0.7%
22 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 52.68
  SECT
761 -0.6%
23 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 52.77
 
757 -1.0%
24 Alexander Martinek Durango Swim Clu 52.82
 
705 -2.9%
25 Miller Browne Mesa Aquatics 52.90
 
701 -1.7%
26 Luke Walker Mesa Aquatics 53.02
 
799 -0.0%
27 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 53.11
  SECT
692 PB
28 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 53.14
  SECT
690 +1.6% PB
29 Dylan Krueger Phoenix Swim Club 53.19
 
791 +1.3% PB
30 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 53.24
 
686 -1.6%
31 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 53.28
 
700 -1.0%
32 Grant Freeman RallySport Aquatic Club 53.52
  SECT
723 +1.4% PB
33 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 53.56
 
688 -1.4%
34 Quentin Tyler Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 53.59
  SECT
687 -1.6%
35 Adam Braunschweig Lake Country Swim Team 53.70
 
769 -1.2%
36 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 53.74
  SECT
767 +1.7% PB
37 Trey McDaniel Mesa Aquatics 53.99
  SECT
669 +1.4% SB
38 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.01
 
755 -0.1%
39 Luke Miller Rio Salado Swim Club 54.19
 
747 +0.6% PB
39 Jason Pittard Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 54.19
  SECT
660 +0.6% PB
41 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 54.31
 
655 +3.4% PB
42 Finn Dowdall Phoenix Swim Club 54.34
  SECT
740 +5.5% PB
43 Luke Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 54.36
 
740 -0.3%
44 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 54.50
 
647 PB
45 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 54.55
 
731 -1.5%
46 Jamin Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 54.58
 
878 +2.6% PB
47 James Whitlock South Davis Aquatics Team 54.62
 
641 -1.3%
48 Marshall Tanner Life Time Arizona 54.70
 
622 +3.8% PB
49 Jacob Cress YMCA Westside Silver Fins 54.78
 
721 +1.3% PB
50 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 54.90
 
629 -2.4%
51 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 54.95
 
768 -1.9%
52 Alex Felt Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 54.97
 
659 +0.3% PB
53 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins 55.05
 
656 +0.8% PB
54 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.13
 
653 -1.7%
55 Shane Guelich Phoenix Swim Club 55.19
 
703 -0.2%
56 Rhys Gibbs Lake Country Swim Team 55.21
 
703 -0.1%
57 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins 55.22
 
599 +0.2% PB
58 Bryce Fitzgerald Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.34
 
751 -0.9%
59 Daniel Simmons Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.49
 
637 +2.3% PB
60 Taua Fitisemanu Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 55.62
 
632 -1.1%
61 Zerin Wolfgramm Legends 55.64
 
684 -1.4%
62 Sam Acheson The J swim club 55.71
 
579 -3.4%
63 Harrison Rooney Phoenix Swim Club 55.76
 
576 +7.5% PB
64 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.77
 
592 -2.6%
65 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 55.90
 
727 -0.5%
66 Andre Fouque Flatiron Athletic Club 56.19
 
607 +0.0% PB
67 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team 56.21
 
607 -0.3%
68 Ryan Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 56.27
 
555 -2.6%
68 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 56.27
 
571 +1.1% PB
70 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 56.37
 
551 -3.3%
71 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics 56.47
 
563 +2.2% PB
72 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune 56.48
 
796 -0.7%
73 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 56.73
 
692 -1.3%
74 Christian Osterndorf --- (unattached) 56.92
 
630 +1.2% PB
75 Aidan Gallegos Bernco Barracuda 57.03
 
540
76 JP Greener Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 57.09
 
521 -0.3%
77 Nathan Evangelista Scottsdale Aquatic Club 57.67
 
546 +1.6% PB
78 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 57.91
 
589 +1.6% PB
79 Jonathan Hostal Scottsdale Aquatic Club 58.14
 
580 -2.4%
80 Alex Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 58.38
 
469 -0.8%
81 Luke Ottomeyer --- (unattached) 58.47
 
466 -0.9%
82 Spencer Peterson --- (unattached) 58.91
 
497 PB
83 Josh Baillie Prescott Swim Team 59.11
 
541 +2.8% PB
84 Ryan Wendel Lumberjack Aquatics 59.91
 
510 +6.3% PB
85 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:00.13
 
418 -0.4%
86 Tye Dutcher Phoenix Swim Club 1:00.15
 
401 +0.4% PB
87 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 1:01.56
 
500 PB
Drake Barberii Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS