CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thibaut Capitaine Scottsdale Aquatic Club 54.16
  SECT
930 +0.3% SB
2 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 55.30
  SECT
883 +0.1% SB
3 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 56.29
  SECT
843 +2.3% PB
4 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 56.66
  SECT
829 +0.6% PB
5 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 56.78
 
824 -2.1%
6 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.80
 
882 -1.6%
7 Morgan Toro Pitchfork Aquatics 57.48
 
796 +0.5% PB
8 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 58.33
 
787 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 58.05
 
798 -0.2%
10 Daniel Chevere Pitchfork Aquatics 58.09
  SECT
797 +0.8% PB
11 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 58.30
 
789 -1.9%
11 Parker Hansen Mesa Aquatics 58.30
 
789 -1.1%
13 Michael King Lehi Aquatics 58.42
 
759 +3.3% PB
14 Keegan Kelaher TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 58.62
 
776 +2.5% PB
15 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 59.46
 
744 -3.6%
16 Matthew Kelly Laramie Swim Club 59.57
 
715
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.11
 
822 +0.3% PB
18 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 59.15
  SECT
731 +0.3% SB
19 Cy Dunkley Lehi Aquatics 59.45
 
719 -1.3%
20 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 59.61
 
713 +1.6% PB
21 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 59.62
  SECT
713 +2.3% SB
22 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.70
 
799 -1.2%
23 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 59.74
 
798 -0.6%
24 Garrett Dotson Cedar Swim Club 59.85
 
704 -0.5%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 59.48
 
778 +0.7% PB
26 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team 59.58
 
739 +1.1% PB
27 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 1:00.29
 
687 +1.4% PB
28 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:00.57
 
835 -1.0%
29 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:00.65
 
699 -1.4%
30 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 1:00.90
 
689 +1.1% PB
31 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:00.93
 
723 -0.1%
32 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 1:01.48
 
667 -3.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thibaut Capitaine Scottsdale Aquatic Club 55.03
 
895 -1.3%
2 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 56.16
 
849 -1.4%
3 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 56.61
 
831 +1.7% PB
4 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 56.64
 
829 -1.8%
5 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 56.99
 
875 -2.0%
6 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 57.14
 
809 -0.2%
7 Morgan Toro Pitchfork Aquatics 57.19
  SECT
807 +1.0% PB
8 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 57.67
  SECT
813 +1.9% PB
9 Michael King Lehi Aquatics 57.73
  SECT
786 +4.4% PB
10 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 57.96
  SECT
802 0.0%
11 Matthew Kelly Laramie Swim Club 58.07
 
773
12 Keegan Kelaher TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 58.15
  SECT
794 +3.3% PB
13 Parker Hansen Mesa Aquatics 58.25
 
791 -1.0%
14 Daniel Chevere Pitchfork Aquatics 58.27
 
790 +0.5% PB
15 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 58.49
 
781 -1.9%
16 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 58.55
 
779 -2.4%
17 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.18
 
819 +0.2% PB
18 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 59.29
  SECT
815 +0.1% PB
19 Cy Dunkley Lehi Aquatics 59.30
  SECT
725 -1.1%
20 Garrett Dotson Cedar Swim Club 59.31
  SECT
725 +0.4% PB
21 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 59.54
 
805 -0.9%
22 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 59.57
 
715 -0.5%
23 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 59.60
  SECT
713 +1.6% PB
24 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 59.69
 
710 +2.2% SB
25 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 59.73
 
866 +0.4% PB
26 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 59.85
  SECT
729 -0.0%
27 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 1:00.04
  SECT
697 +1.8% PB
28 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team 1:00.18
 
716 +0.1% PB
29 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 1:00.25
  SECT
714 +2.2% PB
30 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:00.26
  SECT
748 +1.0% PB
31 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:00.28
 
748 -0.7%
32 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 1:00.40
  SECT
708 -2.1%
33 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team 1:00.51
 
739 +0.4% PB
34 Cody Yan RallySport Aquatic Club 1:00.52
  SECT
768 +0.4% PB
35 Nick Keller South Davis Aquatics Team 1:00.60
  SECT
700 +0.6% PB
36 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:00.64
 
699 -1.0%
37 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:00.66
 
733 -0.6%
37 Nick Salvino Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:00.66
 
733 -0.5%
39 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 1:00.68
  SECT
697 -0.2%
40 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 1:00.91
 
689 -3.3%
41 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune 1:00.95
 
908 +0.1% PB
42 Joey Rusnak Mesa Aquatics 1:01.00
  SECT
721 +2.6% PB
43 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:01.03
  SECT
659 +1.2% SB
44 Will Ingram Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.04
  SECT
684 +5.5% PB
45 Blake Moore YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:01.16
  SECT
715 +0.5% PB
46 Owen Art Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:01.17
 
714 -0.3%
47 AJ Dolan RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.18
 
679 -0.9%
48 Brent Lee Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:01.22
 
712 -1.5%
49 Oscar Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.30
  SECT
709 +1.7% PB
50 Chase Thompson --- (unattached) 1:01.40
 
646 +3.2% SB
51 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:01.60
 
698 +0.4% PB
52 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 1:01.65
 
696 PB
53 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa 1:01.88
 
717 PB
53 Houghton Mayfield Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.88
 
653 +2.5% PB
55 Cooper Kiel Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.94
 
715 +0.2% PB
55 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 1:01.94
 
715 +3.7% PB
57 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:02.00
 
648 +1.9% PB
58 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:02.21
 
641 +1.1% PB
59 Alec Chournos Park City Swimming 1:02.30
 
637 -0.5%
60 Noah Mitchell --- (unattached) 1:02.45
 
607 +0.8% SB
61 Christopher Davami Bend Swim Club 1:02.47
 
631 -3.2%
62 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.54
 
628 -0.6%
63 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 1:02.57
 
692 +2.8% PB
64 Adam Braunschweig Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.73
 
686 -1.8%
65 Cameron Hartwick YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:02.91
 
590 +0.7% PB
66 Ira Evans AquaForce 1:03.00
 
612 +0.4% PB
67 Ian Michelson Phoenix Swim Club 1:03.06
 
674 -2.0%
68 Conor McShane Tri-City Channel Cats 1:03.11
 
608 -5.4%
68 Kyle Chang SunWest Swimming 1:03.11
 
583 -3.3%
70 Tate Bahti Phoenix Swim Club 1:03.18
 
670 +0.4% PB
71 Henry Palmer Phoenix Swim Club 1:03.55
 
657 -1.4%
72 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:03.86
 
616 PB
73 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 1:04.09
 
637 -1.4%
74 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club 1:04.47
 
693 +4.1% PB
75 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 1:04.56
 
531 -1.4%
76 Matthew Prevatt Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:05.07
 
573 +2.0% PB
77 Devin Henneberry Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:06.40
 
527 -0.8%
78 Harrison Witmer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:07.07
 
505 -2.6%
Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team DQ
Caiden Peterson Eaton Red Waves DQ
Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins NS