CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 44.86
 
865 -1.1%
2 Grant Gamroth --- (unattached) 45.04
 
834 +1.7% PB
3 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 45.25
  SECT
875 +1.0% PB
4 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 45.60
  SECT
826 +1.4% PB
5 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.06
 
832 +1.4% PB
6 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 46.08
 
801 +0.6% PB
7 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 46.10
  SECT
777 +0.7% PB
8 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 46.29
 
767 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 46.29
 
820 +4.6% PB
10 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 46.34
  SECT
870 +3.1% PB
11 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 46.42
 
761 +2.7% PB
12 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.52
 
861 +0.2% PB
13 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 46.81
 
763 +3.1% PB
14 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 46.93
 
840 +3.0% PB
15 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 47.03
 
729 -1.6%
16 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics 47.37
 
734 -1.2%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 46.75
  SECT
766 +0.9% PB
18 Cason Flygare Mesa Aquatics 46.79
  SECT
742 +2.1% SB
19 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 47.01
  SECT
836 +2.2% PB
20 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 47.20
 
743 +1.2% PB
21 Ken Barcinas Phoenix Swim Club 47.24
 
718 +0.9% SB
22 Trey McDaniel Mesa Aquatics 47.28
  SECT
738 -0.2%
23 Nick Moreno Mesa Aquatics 47.81
 
712 +3.1% PB
24 Kolbe Bayless Phoenix Swim Club 48.15
 
725 +1.9% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 46.59
 
774 +1.6% PB
26 Tai Combs --- (unattached) 46.82
 
762 -0.7%
27 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 47.68
 
748 -0.0%
28 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.94
 
735 +3.7% PB
29 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 47.99
 
681 +3.1% PB
30 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa 48.12
 
779 +8.9% PB
31 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 48.38
 
661 -1.3%
32 Mckay Lake Laramie Swim Club 48.52
 
654 +1.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team 44.90
 
863 -1.2%
2 Grant Gamroth --- (unattached) 45.25
 
822 +1.2% PB
3 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 45.27
 
874 +1.0% PB
4 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 45.65
 
823 +1.3% PB
5 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.04
 
833 +1.5% PB
6 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 46.21
 
794 +0.3% PB
7 Jared Shaw Sahuarita Stingrays 46.25
  SECT
770 +2.7% PB
8 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club 46.26
 
769 +0.3% PB
9 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 46.28
 
820 +4.6% PB
10 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 46.35
  SECT
764 +2.9% PB
11 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 46.46
 
864 +2.9% PB
11 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics 46.46
  SECT
781 +0.8% PB
13 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.58
 
858 +0.1% PB
14 Kaden Miller Mesa Aquatics 46.64
  SECT
749 -0.8%
15 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 46.76
 
849 +3.4% PB
16 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 46.81
  SECT
763 +3.1% PB
17 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 46.84
 
761 +0.7% PB
18 Landyn Riester Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 46.96
  SECT
755 +1.7% PB
19 Cason Flygare Mesa Aquatics 46.97
 
732 +1.7% SB
20 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 47.04
 
834 +2.1% PB
21 Ken Barcinas Phoenix Swim Club 47.15
 
723 +1.1% SB
22 Kolbe Bayless Phoenix Swim Club 47.26
 
770 +3.7% PB
23 Trey McDaniel Mesa Aquatics 47.35
 
735 -0.4%
24 Nick Moreno Mesa Aquatics 47.51
  SECT
727 +3.7% PB
25 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.51
  SECT
757 +4.6% PB
26 Mckay Lake Laramie Swim Club 47.54
 
703 +3.0% PB
27 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 47.58
 
753 +0.2% PB
28 Ansel Averitte Phoenix Swim Club 47.59
  SECT
701 +0.3% PB
29 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 47.60
 
700 +3.9% PB
30 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team 47.64
 
720 -0.6%
31 Tai Combs --- (unattached) 47.66
 
719 -2.5%
32 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.73
 
716 -2.7%
33 Joshua Ries Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 47.76
  SECT
692 +0.0% PB
36 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 47.77
  SECT
692 +1.0% PB
34 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa 47.77
 
797 +9.6% PB
35 Cade Black Cache Valley Marlins 47.77
 
692 -1.0%
37 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 47.87
 
739 -0.7%
38 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 47.88
  SECT
738 -1.5%
39 Sam Acheson The J swim club 47.89
 
686 -2.0%
40 Dylan Krueger Phoenix Swim Club 47.95
  SECT
788 +1.3% PB
41 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 48.01
 
702 -0.3%
42 Jaedin Clark --- (unattached) 48.03
 
701 +1.6% PB
42 Matthew Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.03
  SECT
731 +2.5% PB
44 Jered Moore Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.09
 
728 +0.6% PB
45 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.11
 
697 -2.5%
46 Chase Miyagishima Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 48.14
  SECT
673 +3.6% PB
47 John Plutt Pueblo County Swim Club 48.18
 
776 +0.4% PB
48 Jason Pittard Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 48.19
 
693 -0.8%
49 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club 48.21
 
692 +1.8% PB
50 Jaiden Jack Rio Salado Swim Club 48.25
  SECT
690 +1.4% PB
51 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 48.27
  SECT
719 +1.6% PB
52 Ryan Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 48.30
 
665 -0.1%
53 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 48.31
 
687 -0.9%
54 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins 48.34
  SECT
685 -1.5%
55 Luke Miller Rio Salado Swim Club 48.41
 
765 -0.6%
56 Riley Babson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 48.43
 
711 -0.4%
57 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 48.48
 
656 PB
57 Wesley Hendricks Mesa Aquatics 48.48
 
708 +1.8% PB
59 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 48.49
 
678 +1.2% PB
60 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 48.54
 
653 -0.3%
60 Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club 48.54
 
675 -4.2%
62 Ethan Crabb SunWest Swimming 48.60
 
702 -0.9%
63 Jordan Smith Rio Salado Swim Club 48.64
 
670 -0.7%
64 Reese Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.72
 
696 -0.6%
65 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 48.79
 
693 +1.0% PB
65 JP Greener Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 48.79
 
641 -1.1%
67 Miles bottai Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 48.82
 
787 -1.2%
68 Spencer Peterson --- (unattached) 48.90
 
687 +1.4% PB
69 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 48.95
 
655 +3.6% PB
70 Luke Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 48.99
 
736 -0.5%
71 Mason Pendergast RallySport Aquatic Club 49.04
 
651 -0.2%
72 Timothy LaFave --- (unattached) 49.10
 
626
73 Andrew Aire Colorado Torpedoes 49.11
 
647 +0.2% PB
74 Luke Ottomeyer --- (unattached) 49.13
 
624 +0.7% SB
74 Jake Rodin Phoenix Swim Club 49.13
 
646 +1.1% PB
76 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 49.17
 
644 +2.0% PB
77 Cameron Hartwick YMCA Westside Silver Fins 49.18
 
622 +3.3% PB
77 Will Ingram Phoenix Swim Club 49.18
 
644 +3.8% PB
79 Keegan Kelaher TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 49.20
 
643 +4.9% PB
80 Benjamin Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 49.22
 
767 +0.1% PB
81 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats 49.31
 
637 -0.9%
82 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 49.41
 
758 -1.3%
82 Braden Cusson Mesa Aquatics 49.41
 
663 +1.6% PB
84 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins 49.42
 
662 +2.5% PB
84 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 49.42
 
662 +0.4% PB
86 Christian Larsen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.46
 
630 +4.0% PB
87 Jacob Kwapiszeski Phoenix Swim Club 49.52
 
605 +0.6% PB
87 Jack Troxel Park City Swimming 49.52
 
710 PB
89 Devin Henneberry Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.56
 
655 +0.1% SB
90 Treven Wertz Pueblo County Swim Club 49.58
 
602
91 Trey Robison Charger Aquatics 49.61
 
706 PB
92 Nick Salvino Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.69
 
649 -1.5%
93 Zerin Wolfgramm Legends 49.72
 
700 -2.7%
94 Robert Ross Anthem Dolphins 49.75
 
594 +3.2% PB
94 Rhys Gibbs Lake Country Swim Team 49.75
 
699 +2.5% PB
96 Harrison Rooney Phoenix Swim Club 49.79
 
592 -1.3%
97 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 49.86
 
694 +2.8% SB
98 JC LoVullo Anthem Dolphins 49.93
 
690 -3.5%
99 Keenan Cuculi Lake Country Swim Team 49.95
 
585 +1.4% PB
100 Camron Pazand Mako Aquatic Clu 49.97
 
688
101 Ian Michelson Phoenix Swim Club 50.03
 
685 +2.2% PB
102 Brock Jerpseth AquaForce 50.06
 
580 +1.1% PB
103 Andre Fouque Flatiron Athletic Club 50.09
 
630 -0.3%
104 Nathan Evangelista Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.14
 
627 -0.7%
105 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 50.19
 
595 -2.6%
106 Aidan Gallegos Bernco Barracuda 50.25
 
592 -3.0%
107 Caden Richter Phoenix Swim Club 50.32
 
619 -1.7%
108 Maxwell Kleinman Swim Neptune 50.40
  AZ-B
805 +2.4% PB
109 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 50.51
 
580 +1.1% PB
110 Nic Tronson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 50.56
 
578 -2.3%
111 Talen Osborn AquaForce 50.60
 
606 +0.5% SB
112 Spencer Murphy Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 50.66
 
573 +2.0% PB
113 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 51.00
 
639 -1.0%
114 Jesse Franc Laramie Swim Club 51.11
 
530 +4.4% SB
115 Kyle Chang SunWest Swimming 51.59
 
509 +0.9% SB
116 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 52.22
 
502 +2.2% PB
117 Tye Dutcher Phoenix Swim Club 52.49
 
468 +2.2% PB
Kyle Hammond Pirate Swim Club DQ
Gabriel Rangel Desert Thunder Aquatics Club NS
Gunnar Franz Mesa Aquatics NS
Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave DQ
Jake Zajdzinski Mesa Aquatics NS
Parker Hansen Mesa Aquatics NS
Gregory Simonsen Lehi Aquatics NS
Blake Moore YMCA Westside Silver Fins DQ