CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:50.03
 
897 +1.8% PB
2 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 1:50.09
 
884 +0.1% PB
3 Thomaz Martins Pitchfork Aquatics 1:50.23
  SECT
844 +1.1% SB
4 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 1:51.26
  SECT
819 +0.2% SB
5 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 1:53.57
  SECT
802 +1.4% PB
6 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.11
  SECT
789 +3.0% PB
7 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.35
 
784 +1.3% PB
8 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.89
 
783 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:52.75
 
821 -1.0%
10 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 1:53.09
  SECT
813 +1.4% PB
11 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 1:54.26
 
786
12 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 1:54.30
  SECT
796 -0.5%
13 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:55.25
  SECT
726 -0.6%
14 Miller Browne Mesa Aquatics 1:56.52
 
698 -2.2%
15 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.67
 
788 -1.2%
16 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 1:58.86
 
682 -4.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:55.44
  SECT
759
18 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 1:56.12
  SECT
801 +1.0% PB
19 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 1:56.13
  SECT
707 +2.4% PB
20 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.25
  SECT
798 +1.4% PB
21 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 1:56.48
 
747 PB
22 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 1:56.59
  SECT
696 +0.1% PB
23 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:57.01
  SECT
735 +2.0% PB
24 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 2:00.87
 
650 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 1:53.70
  SECT
762 +0.6% PB
26 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:56.08
  SECT
744 +0.1% PB
27 Mateja Matt Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club 1:57.26
 
775 +1.3% PB
28 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:57.50
 
770 +1.9% PB
29 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:57.94
  SECT
714 +0.0% PB
30 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:58.25
 
819 +0.8% PB
31 Nick Moreno Mesa Aquatics 1:58.47
  SECT
691 +1.9% PB
32 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:59.51
 
632 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 1:51.08
 
860 -0.8%
2 Juan Jose Garcia Mesa Pitchfork Aquatics 1:52.94
 
780 -1.3%
2 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:52.94
 
828 -0.8%
4 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 1:54.45
 
781 +0.6% PB
5 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.46
 
793 -0.3%
6 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.49
 
780 +2.7% PB
7 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.56
 
779 +1.1% PB
8 Thomaz Martins Pitchfork Aquatics 1:55.02
 
732 -3.2%
9 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:55.22
 
764 -3.2%
10 Henry Lucco --- (unattached) 1:55.48
 
758
11 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 1:55.80
 
762 -1.9%
12 Chris Allen Mesa Aquatics 1:55.91
 
748 -1.0%
13 Thibaut Capitaine Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:55.99
 
710 -1.7%
14 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:56.14
 
706 -1.4%
15 Miller Browne Mesa Aquatics 1:56.56
 
697 -2.3%
16 Griffin McKean Bend Swim Club 1:56.78
 
728 -2.3%
17 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.85
 
784 -1.4%
18 Luke Miller RallySport Aquatic Club 1:57.08
 
779 +0.2% PB
19 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 1:57.19
 
731 PB
19 Braden Walters Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:57.19
 
776 +0.6% PB
21 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 1:57.21
 
683 -0.5%
22 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 1:57.40
 
678 +1.3% PB
23 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:57.57
 
711
24 Steven Florence Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:57.88
 
715 +1.3% PB
25 Alexander Martinek Durango Swim Clu 1:58.14
  SECT
662
26 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 1:58.27
  SECT
707 PB
27 Evan Schaeffer Mesa Aquatics 1:58.31
  SECT
658 +5.8% PB
28 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 1:58.33
 
694 +0.8% PB
29 Bryant Karratti Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:58.40
  SECT
656 +1.5% PB
30 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:58.44
 
692 -2.0%
31 Nick Moreno Mesa Aquatics 1:58.56
 
689 +1.8% PB
32 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:58.66
 
698 -0.6%
33 Mateja Matt Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club 1:58.74
 
742 +0.1% PB
34 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:58.83
 
740 +0.8% PB
35 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 1:59.07
 
642 -4.1%
36 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.28
 
796 -0.1%
37 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:59.35
 
636 -0.9%
38 Quentin Tyler Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 1:59.48
  SECT
669 +1.2% PB
39 Vincent Hemingway Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:59.55
  SECT
667 -2.1%
40 Grant Greenbaum YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:59.72
 
664 -1.1%
41 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.74
 
663 +2.6% PB
42 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 1:59.82
 
662 -0.7%
43 Trey Robison Charger Aquatics 1:59.83
  SECT
718 -0.7%
44 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:59.87
 
717 +0.9% PB
45 Eli Meyer Mako Aquatic Clu 1:59.91
 
660 -3.9%
46 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 1:59.96
 
781 +0.3% PB
47 Benjamin Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:00.18
 
776 +0.4% PB
48 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 2:00.22
 
710 -1.5%
49 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 2:00.58
 
657 +0.1% PB
50 Nathon Burwick Swim Neptune 2:00.81
 
605
51 Cooper Kiel Phoenix Swim Club 2:01.10
 
691 +1.6% PB
52 Jake Rodin Phoenix Swim Club 2:01.11
 
634 +1.3% PB
53 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:01.20
 
632 +0.2% PB
54 Denton Anderson Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:01.22
 
596 +2.6% PB
55 Seth Chun Pitchfork Aquatics 2:01.23
 
631 -2.4%
56 Kevin Krupitzer Life Time Arizona 2:01.31
 
594 PB
57 Luke Miller Rio Salado Swim Club 2:01.35
 
685 +3.2% PB
58 Christopher Davami Bend Swim Club 2:01.40
 
628 -1.2%
59 Jayton Jensen Mesa Aquatics 2:01.44
 
627 +5.5% PB
60 Max DeYoung Laramie Swim Club 2:01.55
 
681 -0.5%
61 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.82
 
619 -1.4%
62 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 2:01.85
 
675 -0.5%
63 Chase Miyagishima Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:02.11
 
578 +1.8% PB
64 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.14
 
612 +0.2% PB
64 Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:02.14
 
623 +2.6% PB
66 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:02.34
 
619 +1.8% PB
67 Will Ingram Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.36
 
608 +1.9% SB
68 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.50
 
726 -2.4%
69 Denton Smith Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.59
 
659 +0.9% PB
70 Tate Bahti Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.76
 
655 +0.5% PB
71 Grant Freeman RallySport Aquatic Club 2:02.81
 
610 -0.4%
72 Henry Palmer Phoenix Swim Club 2:02.92
 
652 -0.8%
73 Noah Mitchell --- (unattached) 2:03.18
 
556 -0.3%
74 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team 2:03.33
 
599 -3.6%
75 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.47
 
550 -1.2%
76 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:03.54
 
594 -3.2%
77 Blake Olson RallySport Aquatic Club 2:03.64
 
546 -2.3%
78 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:03.83
 
588 -1.1%
79 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 2:03.86
 
697 -4.0%
80 Bryce Fitzgerald Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:03.98
 
695 -1.8%
81 Cody Yan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:04.19
 
626 -3.4%
82 Kendal Southwell Mako Aquatic Clu 2:04.28
 
624 -2.5%
83 Oscar Davis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:04.43
 
576 +1.4% SB
84 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:04.53
 
619 -1.5%
85 Samuel Richie Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:04.58
 
573 +0.2% PB
86 Sam Stuckey Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:04.69
 
615 +0.7% PB
87 Ian Urquhart Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:05.08
 
552 -1.8%
88 Eric Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa 2:05.17
 
605 PB
89 Lucas Olschansky Phoenix Swim Club 2:05.19
 
669 -0.1%
90 Steele Forbes Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.76
 
538 -8.1%
91 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team 2:05.87
 
536 -4.8%
92 James Whitlock South Davis Aquatics Team 2:05.88
 
536 -1.3%
93 Ira Evans AquaForce 2:06.31
 
528 -0.7%
94 AJ Dolan RallySport Aquatic Club 2:06.54
 
523 -0.2%
95 Nick Keller South Davis Aquatics Team 2:06.71
 
520 -2.3%
96 Ivan Sabev Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.17
 
511 -0.8%
97 Gregory Simonsen Lehi Aquatics 2:07.41
 
517
98 Kyle Gundersen Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:07.79
 
499 -1.9%
99 Matthew Prevatt Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:08.40
 
498 -1.5%
100 Caiden Peterson Eaton Red Waves 2:16.42
 
353 +3.1% SB
Brian Rawlinson Mesa Aquatics DQ
Alex Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club NS
Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club NS
Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Brian Christofferson Pirate Swim Club NS
Alec Chournos Park City Swimming NS
Daniel Simmons Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS