CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:28.41
 
864 +3.7% PB
2 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 4:28.83
 
860 +0.9% PB
3 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:29.19
 
831 +0.4% PB
4 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 4:29.52
 
828 -0.1%
5 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:33.63
 
774 +2.5% PB
6 Cason Flygare Mesa Aquatics 4:33.70
 
773 +2.8% PB
7 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 4:34.77
 
763 +1.4% PB
8 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:35.55
 
794 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 4:33.32
 
777 +1.1% SB
10 Riley Babson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:35.48
 
795 -0.1%
11 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:37.55
 
775 +2.0% PB
12 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 4:37.92
 
733 +0.9% PB
13 Alexis Soto Pitchfork Aquatics 4:38.47
 
728 +0.6% PB
14 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:40.08
 
789 -2.4%
15 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:41.08
 
780 -0.6%
16 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club 4:41.82
 
710 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alexander Nikolaev --- (unattached) 4:36.55
 
746 -3.3%
18 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 4:38.65
 
764 +0.4% PB
19 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 4:39.06
 
722 +2.7% SB
20 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:40.02
 
751 +0.5% PB
21 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 4:41.63
 
712 +3.2% PB
22 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.20
 
812 +2.0% PB
22 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:43.20
 
697 +0.9% PB
24 Nathan Vinz Mesa Aquatics 4:44.87
 
682 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics 4:37.74
 
749 -1.7%
26 Cristian Alvarado Rio Salado Swim Club 4:39.95
 
752 +1.1% PB
27 Andrew Pocock Mesa Aquatics 4:39.99
 
752 +5.3% PB
28 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:40.44
 
786 +2.4% PB
29 Jonathan Hostal Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.03
 
762 -0.4%
30 Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:43.29
 
683 -1.6%
31 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 4:46.44
 
654 +2.6% PB
32 Jack Troxel Park City Swimming 4:46.53
 
729 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 4:30.64
 
817 -0.5%
2 Tanner Falls Swim Neptune 4:31.08
 
837 +0.1% PB
3 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:31.95
 
829 +2.5% PB
4 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:32.46
 
799 -0.8%
5 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 4:33.18
 
778 +1.9% PB
6 Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:33.25
 
816 -0.8%
7 Cason Flygare Mesa Aquatics 4:33.31
 
777 +2.9% PB
8 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:33.51
 
775 +2.5% PB
9 Dylan Melin Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:34.13
 
846 -0.2%
10 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 4:34.21
 
769 +0.7% SB
11 Riley Babson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:37.15
 
778 -0.7%
12 Thomaz Martins Pitchfork Aquatics 4:37.57
 
736
13 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:38.37
 
806 +0.4% PB
14 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 4:38.81
 
725 +0.6% PB
15 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:39.05
 
760 +1.5% PB
16 Alexis Soto Pitchfork Aquatics 4:39.42
 
719 +0.3% PB
17 Logan Todd Bend Swim Club 4:40.49
 
723 +2.1% PB
18 Alexander Nikolaev --- (unattached) 4:40.67
 
707 -4.9%
19 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:40.78
 
744 +0.2% PB
20 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 4:41.36
 
714 +3.3% PB
21 Nathan Vinz Mesa Aquatics 4:41.86
 
710 PB
22 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:42.06
 
823 +2.4% PB
23 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 4:42.19
 
731 -0.9%
24 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:42.31
 
706 +1.2% PB
25 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 4:43.00
 
686 +1.3% SB
26 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:43.01
 
699 -3.0%
27 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.32
 
759 +1.4% PB
28 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 4:43.35
 
682 -0.2%
29 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics 4:43.37
 
696 -3.8%
30 Skyler Younkin Tri-City Channel Cats 4:43.52
 
719 -2.2%
31 Jonathan Hostal Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:43.99
 
753 -0.7%
32 Jameson Theisen Phoenix Swim Club 4:44.47
 
672 +3.3% PB
33 Mateja Matt Milovanovic Phoenix Swim Club 4:44.73
 
746 -1.2%
34 Andrew Pocock Mesa Aquatics 4:45.19
 
703 +3.5% PB
35 Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:45.71
 
661 -2.4%
36 Cristian Alvarado Rio Salado Swim Club 4:45.95
 
696 -1.0%
37 Jack Troxel Park City Swimming 4:46.40
 
730 -0.8%
38 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:46.41
 
730 -1.4%
39 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics 4:47.09
 
662 +1.3% SB
40 Denton Smith Phoenix Swim Club 4:47.11
 
724 +0.3% PB
41 Joe Cecco Charger Aquatics 4:47.16
 
685 PB
42 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:47.30
 
660 +0.4% SB
43 Daniel Matheson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:47.45
 
721 +1.5% PB
44 Timothy Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins 4:48.19
 
638 +3.2% PB
45 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 4:48.29
 
713 +0.8% PB
46 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:48.64
 
672 +0.7% PB
47 Tyler Barfield Phoenix Swim Club 4:48.76
 
647 +1.9% PB
48 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 4:48.91
 
645 -5.0%
49 Christopher Davami Bend Swim Club 4:49.17
 
643 -2.5%
50 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4:49.26
 
756 +0.1% PB
51 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:50.24
 
634 -0.1%
52 Ryder Platt Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:50.27
 
633 +1.9% PB
53 Samuel Richie Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:50.46
 
655 -1.6%
54 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:50.58
 
654 -0.3%
55 Seth Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team 4:51.54
 
684 +0.8% PB
56 Ryan Neill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:51.59
 
608 +1.2% SB
57 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats 4:52.13
 
617 -2.2%
58 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club 4:52.34
 
615 +0.5% SB
59 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:52.65
 
636 -0.2%
60 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club 4:52.96
 
671 -1.0%
61 James Kershaw Pitchfork Aquatics 4:53.12
 
721 -0.2%
62 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins 4:53.13
 
632 +3.8% SB
63 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 4:53.14
 
721 -1.8%
64 Benjamin Vinz Mesa Aquatics 4:53.38
 
667 -0.1%
65 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 4:53.96
 
662 +0.6% PB
66 Eric Lopez Rio Salado Swim Club 4:54.60
 
595 -1.3%
67 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 4:54.62
 
656 -1.7%
68 Jonathan B Ford Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:55.17
 
590 -4.1%
69 Zachary Bailey Bend Swim Club 4:55.94
 
584 +0.3% SB
70 Aaron Adler RallySport Aquatic Club 4:56.10
 
606 -0.2%
71 Keaton Jones Swim Neptune 4:56.18
 
783 +1.9% PB
72 Christian Swiniuch Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:56.74
 
638 +0.6% PB
73 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics 4:57.42
 
632 -1.0%
74 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club 4:58.68
 
560 -0.3%
75 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:58.90
 
670 -0.8%
76 Gavin Kratzer Mesa Aquatics 4:58.98
 
558 -0.9%
77 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 4:59.62
 
664 -0.9%
78 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 5:00.03
 
549 -0.4%
79 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 5:00.27
 
607 -2.7%
80 Danny Detjen Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 5:02.30
 
729 +2.3% PB
81 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics 5:03.36
 
581 -0.6%
82 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats 5:04.18
 
538 -1.6%
83 Miles bottai Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 5:04.61
 
621 -4.1%
84 Josh Winter RallySport Aquatic Club 5:10.17
 
466 -3.1%
85 Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats 5:13.28
 
442 -4.4%
86 Jacob Pruett Phoenix Swim Club 5:36.38
 
268 +2.2% PB
Grant Gamroth --- (unattached) NS
Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Benjamin Hill Pitchfork Aquatics NS
Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS