CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 15:26.87
  SECT
915 +1.5% PB
2 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics 15:45.19
 
829 -0.0%
3 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 15:48.29
  SECT
812 +2.7% SB
4 Riley Babson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 15:53.76
 
846 -0.3%
5 Alexis Soto Pitchfork Aquatics 15:55.14
  SECT
795 +0.8% PB
6 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 15:56.25
  SECT
792 +4.3% PB
7 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 16:01.81
  SECT
826 +1.2% PB
8 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 16:04.44
 
820 -1.9%
9 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 16:05.64
  SECT
768 +1.7% SB
10 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 16:06.16
 
815 +0.5% PB
11 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:08.20
  SECT
772 +1.4% PB
12 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics 16:11.04
  SECT
765 -2.1%
13 Alexander Nikolaev --- (unattached) 16:11.46
 
754 -5.2%
14 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 16:15.36
 
793
15 Andrew Pocock Mesa Aquatics 16:16.06
  SECT
791 +5.8% PB
16 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:18.23
 
786 -0.9%
17 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 16:21.78
  SECT
738 +1.9% PB
18 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:24.01
 
771 -5.4%
19 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 16:26.87
  SECT
716 +0.6% PB
20 Jack Troxel Park City Swimming 16:28.08
  SECT
762
21 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:29.65
  SECT
719 -1.1%
22 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics 16:30.13
  SECT
718 +1.7% PB
23 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 16:32.52
 
802 +3.1% PB
24 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:32.54
 
751 PB
25 Josh Baillie Prescott Swim Team 16:32.70
  SECT
750 +3.1% PB
26 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 16:33.51
 
799 -1.3%
27 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 16:34.75
 
707 -3.9%
28 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats 16:35.28
 
705 +0.1% SB
29 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 16:36.74
 
741 -1.0%
30 Cooper Kiel Phoenix Swim Club 16:38.03
 
738 +1.1% PB
31 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:39.48
 
785 -2.1%
32 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 16:41.32
 
730 +1.7% PB
33 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 16:42.62
  SECT
727 +6.4% PB
34 Nathan Vinz Mesa Aquatics 16:43.18
  SECT
686 +2.2% PB
35 James Kershaw Pitchfork Aquatics 16:47.14
  SECT
767 +0.5% PB
36 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club 16:47.94
 
675 +0.4% PB
37 Aaron Adler RallySport Aquatic Club 16:48.66
  SECT
712 +1.2% SB
38 Ryder Platt Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:49.09
  SECT
672 +1.9% PB
39 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 16:49.42
  SECT
710 +1.6% PB
40 Jamin Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 16:49.76
 
839
41 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics 16:52.88
  SECT
702 +3.9% PB
42 Jonathan Hostal Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:53.14
 
701 -1.1%
43 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club 16:55.04
 
697 +2.9% PB
44 Ian Michelson Phoenix Swim Club 16:55.71
  SECT
695 +0.4% PB
45 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:55.82
 
695 +1.3% PB
46 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 16:58.05
  SECT
690 +2.1% PB
47 Timothy Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins 16:58.62
  SECT
640
48 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats 17:03.07
 
678 -0.1%
49 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 17:03.24
  SECT
729 +1.7% PB
50 Jonathan B Ford Scottsdale Aquatic Club 17:04.74
  SECT
636 +4.6% SB
51 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club 17:06.87
  SECT
631
52 Christian Swiniuch Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 17:06.95
  SECT
669 +0.5% PB
53 Gavin Kratzer Mesa Aquatics 17:14.21
 
614 -2.0%
54 Blake Olson RallySport Aquatic Club 17:16.94
 
598 -2.6%
55 Keaton Jones Swim Neptune 17:19.19
 
771 -0.1%
56 Zachary Bailey Bend Swim Club 17:19.91
 
601 +1.1% SB
57 Josh Winter RallySport Aquatic Club 17:35.48
 
566 -2.7%
58 Benjamin Vinz Mesa Aquatics 17:37.57
 
599 -4.5%
59 Danny Detjen Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 17:37.90
 
728 -3.7%
60 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics 17:39.03
 
596 -3.2%
Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Devon Wheeler AquaForce NS