CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI
  • Date

    Mar. 10–13, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time
1 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:55.16
  A
2 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:57.87
  A
PB
3 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:57.98
  A
4 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics 1:57.99
  A
5 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics 1:58.31
 
PB
6 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:58.49
 
7 Michael Sullivan Wisconsin Aquatics 1:58.62
 
8 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team 1:59.13
 
PB
9 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 2:00.20
 
10 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:00.26
 
11 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 2:00.61
 
PB
12 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club 2:00.82
 
13 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 2:01.22
 
14 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:01.30
 
15 Colton Stogner Unattached-Michigan 2:01.33
 
16 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team 2:01.63
 
PB
17 Jack Miller Team Vortex 2:01.67
 
PB
18 John Lagoni Barrington Swim Club 2:02.04
 
PB
19 Maxwell Lingle Northern Lights Swim Associa 2:02.07
 
20 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club 2:02.10
 
21 Spencer Penland Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:02.35
 
PB
22 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club 2:03.12
 
23 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim 2:03.22
 
24 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are 2:03.25
 
25 Dylan Moffatt Black Hawk Area Swim Team 2:03.29
 
26 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming 2:03.44
 
27 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:03.89
 
PB
28 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:04.27
 
PB
29 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club 2:04.52
 
30 Bobby Poynter Northern Lights Swim Associa 2:04.64
 
31 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club 2:04.72
 
PB
32 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:04.80
 
33 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:04.81
 
34 David Hudson Mesa Aquatics 2:04.97
 
35 Soma Szabo Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:05.11
 
36 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:05.41
 
37 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:05.42
 
38 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team 2:05.66
 
39 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 2:05.81
 
40 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders 2:06.03
 
41 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa 2:06.12
 
PB
42 Jeremy Throndson Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:06.39
 
43 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club 2:06.65
 
44 William Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club 2:06.70
 
45 James Antonelli Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 2:06.85
 
PB
46 Luke Ressler Sebastopol Sea Serpents 2:06.87
 
47 Jake Guentherman Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:06.96
 
48 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:07.12
 
49 Cade Schoenauer Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:07.22
 
PB
50 Zach Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics 2:07.33
 
51 Taylor Hedge AquaStorm 2:07.47
 
52 Tyler Langstraat South East Metro Sharks 2:07.70
 
53 Karter Shimon Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:07.73
 
54 James Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:08.17
 
55 Jared Wright Team Vortex 2:08.24
 
PB
56 Sam Artz AquaStorm 2:08.60
 
57 Mitchell Bricco Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:09.08
 
PB
58 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics 2:09.41
 
PB
59 Austin Bunker Central Iowa Aquatics 2:09.43
 
60 Karl Wadowski Unattached-Michigan 2:09.54
 
PB
61 Jake Pors Arlington Alligators Inc 2:09.70
 
PB
62 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 2:10.03
 
63 Josh Lohmeier Oregon Community Swim Club 2:12.41
 
64 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club 2:17.25
 
Owen Carr Ozaukee Aquatics NS
Connor Bjellum Northern Lights Swim Associa NS
Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association NS
Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club NS
Tyler Hines Unattached-Michigan NS
Benjamin Hendel Mid Wisconsin Wa DQ