Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

200 Fly Men

C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
21 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:18.30
602
22 Jaxon Kaster Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 2:22.67
679
23 Kyle Leininger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:24.38
495
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:11.74
708
2 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:11.98
704
3 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:12.21
708
4 David Hudson Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 2:12.91
724 PB
5 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 2:14.79
692
6 Matthew Caplis Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:15.48
650
7 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:15.89
636
8 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:15.96
715
9 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:16.43
626
10 Ryan McPherson South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:16.94
625
11 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:17.46
646
12 Colin Duffy DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 2:17.57
615
13 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:17.73
641
14 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 2:17.81
530
15 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 2:17.97
637
16 Reid Byers Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:18.09
606
17 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:19.47
612
18 Cole Huggard Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:20.09
645
19 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:20.52
558
20 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:20.59
593 PB
21 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:20.66
592
22 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 2:20.98
630
23 Misho Mahrous Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:22.01
613
24 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 2:22.61
524
25 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 2:22.91
555
26 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 2:23.54
516
27 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 2:24.25
497
28 Ryan Escasa Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:24.45
502
29 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:25.52
477
30 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:26.32
473
31 Kyle Leininger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:27.27
450
32 Jaxon Kaster Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 2:33.81
505
Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming NS
Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club NS
Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming NS