Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:08.82
757 PB
2 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:08.86
788
3 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:10.27
750
4 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:11.64
792
4 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:11.64
727
6 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:12.82
715
7 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:13.22
742 +1.8% SB
8 Dylan Moffatt Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:13.72
952
9 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 4:14.15
766
10 Spencer Penland Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:16.30
688 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:16.54
707
12 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 4:16.67
684
13 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 4:17.78
664 PB
14 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:20.68
666 PB
15 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:21.36
637 -0.0%
16 Mark Vanderzee Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 4:22.90
644
17 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:23.02
612 PB
18 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:23.12
611
19 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:24.77
625
20 Daryl Kay Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 4:25.45
652
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 4:24.05
666 PB
22 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 4:25.09
622 0.0%
23 Jeremy Throndson Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 4:26.89
638
24 Peyton Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:26.90
605
25 Soma Szabo Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 4:27.37
600
26 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 4:28.89
619 PB
27 Anthony Petruzzi Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 4:29.43
581 PB
28 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 4:34.97
562
John Lagoni Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club DQ
Peter Bukiri Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association NS
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
31 Karter Shimon Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 4:27.74
575 0.0%
32 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:29.36
552
33 Cole Weisz Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 4:29.77
548
34 Jared Wright Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 4:34.02
538
35 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:34.94
509
36 Tyler Langstraat South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:35.73
494
Barrett Lohr Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:08.52
791
2 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:09.51
750 PB
3 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:09.69
756
4 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:10.75
737
5 Michael Sullivan Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:11.12
733 +0.2% SB
6 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:11.50
729
7 Max Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 4:14.22
701
8 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:15.23
755
9 Spencer Penland Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:15.95
691 PB
10 Dylan Moffatt Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:15.99
928
11 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:16.03
713 +0.7% SB
12 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:16.82
705 PB
13 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 4:16.95
737
14 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 4:18.27
723
15 Colin Duffy DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 4:18.28
668
16 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:18.39
689
17 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 4:18.92
661
18 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 4:19.14
651 PB
19 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:20.49
668 PB
20 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:21.25
638 0.0%
21 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:21.67
626
22 Mark Vanderzee Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 4:22.65
646
23 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:24.06
602 PB
24 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:24.68
626
25 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:24.90
594 PB
26 Daryl Kay Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 4:25.31
653
27 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 4:25.74
649 PB
28 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 4:26.06
646
29 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:26.11
645
30 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 4:26.69
562
31 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 4:26.72
577
32 John Lagoni Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:27.01
604 PB
33 Anthony Petruzzi Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 4:27.10
603 PB
34 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 4:27.64
598 -1.0%
35 Jeremy Throndson Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 4:28.46
623
36 Peter Bukiri Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 4:28.57
706
37 Soma Szabo Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 4:28.94
585
38 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 4:29.66
611
39 Evan Szablewski Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 4:29.80
694
40 Peyton Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:30.52
570
41 Karter Shimon Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 4:30.71
547 -1.1%
42 Cole Weisz Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 4:30.97
537
43 Austin Olsavsky Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 4:31.23
680
44 Jared Wright Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 4:32.79
549 PB
45 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:32.81
582
46 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:33.42
522
47 James Antonelli Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:34.18
515
48 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:34.49
505
49 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 4:34.61
565
50 Tyler Langstraat South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:36.62
486
51 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are logoNew Richmond Are 4:37.61
506
52 Jake Guentherman Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 4:38.41
530
53 Barrett Lohr Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 4:44.54
425
Aric Lang Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming NS