Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jordan Huff Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 51.73
848
2 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 52.66
816
3 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.22
779
4 Tyler Hines Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 53.25
778
5 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.29
787 PB
6 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 53.30
776 +0.4% SB
7 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 54.12
739 PB
8 Zachary Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 54.25
647 PB
9 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 54.38
727 PB
10 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 54.50
733
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 53.79
754 PB
12 Jordan Wessels Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 55.11
695
13 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 55.53
603 PB
14 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 55.68
671 0.0%
15 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 56.27
690 PB
16 John Lagoni Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 56.37
686
17 Cade Schoenauer Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 56.41
650 PB
18 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.82
580
19 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 58.09
662
20 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 59.21
617
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jordan Huff Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 51.73
848
2 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 51.82
889 -2.4%
3 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 52.61
818
4 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 52.94
792 -4.3%
5 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.28
777
6 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 53.31
775 PB
7 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 53.46
769 +0.1% SB
8 Tyler Hines Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 53.50
767
9 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.69
769
10 Zachary Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 53.76
664 PB
11 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 53.79
799 PB
12 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.89
749 PB
13 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 54.34
740
14 Jordan Wessels Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 54.36
728
15 Stephen Yemm Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 54.51
722
16 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 54.74
712
17 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 54.78
710
18 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 54.94
622 PB
19 William Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club logoWatertown Area Swim Club 54.98
711
20 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.02
710
21 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.25
783 PB
22 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 55.30
732 PB
23 Zach Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.44
691 PB
23 Alex Overton Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 55.44
691
25 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 55.52
677
25 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logoA.S.K Swim 55.52
688
27 John Lagoni Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 55.75
712
27 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 55.75
712
29 Maxwell Lingle Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 55.86
663
30 Kelvin Xie Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.87
673 PB
31 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 55.99
657 -0.6%
32 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 56.10
653 PB
33 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are logoNew Richmond Are 56.14
695
34 David Dorak Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 56.15
650
35 Soma Szabo Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 56.17
694
36 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 56.18
694
37 Bobby Poynter Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 56.38
641
38 Jack Miller Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 56.46
731
39 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 56.51
680
39 Mitch Emery Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 56.51
680
41 Cade Schoenauer Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 56.53
645 PB
42 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 56.67
639
43 James Schuman McGuire Aquatics logoMcGuire Aquatics 56.84
632
44 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 56.93
711
45 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 56.99
708
45 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club logoHopkins Swim Club 56.99
625
47 David Hudson Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 57.01
658
48 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 57.02
557
49 Tiger Fan Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 57.03
624
50 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 57.04
706
51 Quentin Hogue AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 57.20
606
52 James Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.25
697 PB
53 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 57.29
647
54 Austin Bunker Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 57.34
600
55 Johnathan Watson Chicago South Sw logoChicago South Sw 57.35
693
56 Benjamin Ellstrom Express Swim Team logoExpress Swim Team 57.36
644
57 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 57.50
594
58 Lucas Barry Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 57.53
637 PB
59 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 57.62
599
60 Ethan Vander Woude Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 57.63
588 PB
61 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 57.71
629
62 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 57.78
626
63 Karl Wadowski Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 57.90
670 PB
64 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 57.91
725
65 Taylor Hedge AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 58.18
576
66 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 58.23
564
67 Kellen Bachler Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 58.32
653
68 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 58.34
652
69 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 58.37
558
70 Jake Pors Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 58.48
598
70 Nate Lamers Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 58.48
778
72 Max Gersten Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 58.53
562
73 Brandon Chan Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 58.70
555
74 Ben Hendel MWWM logoMWWM 59.27
566
75 Graham Zola Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 59.38
518
76 Brent Bouslog Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 1:00.20
529
77 Ty Jacobs Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:01.15
451
Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club NS
Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club NS
Dalton Anderson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team NS
Maxwell Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim NS