Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:14.72
977 -1.9%
2 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.50
897 -1.3%
3 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:21.02
883 +6.1% PB
4 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:28.23
784 +0.1% PB
5 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:31.66
776 PB
6 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:31.79
774 PB
7 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:34.07
742 PB
8 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:34.47
737 PB
9 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:35.49
723
Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
31 Maxwell Schroeder Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:46.42
576
32 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:50.28
527
Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.85
892 -1.5%
2 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:23.93
841 -8.8%
3 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:25.83
813 +2.9% SB
4 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:30.78
788 PB
5 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:31.23
782 PB
6 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:32.13
769 PB
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:32.34
720
8 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:33.51
710 -3.5%
9 Kyler Alme AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:33.54
710
10 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:35.11
728 PB
11 Alex Henderson Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:35.12
728
12 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:35.14
687
13 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:35.79
672
14 Byron Mandell Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:35.91
671
15 Max Gersten Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:36.54
668 PB
16 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:36.67
666
17 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 2:36.83
664
18 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:37.23
653
19 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:37.65
701
20 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:38.76
678
21 Adam Baryenbruch Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:38.94
629
22 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:38.95
675
23 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 2:39.80
664
24 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:39.91
670 PB
25 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:40.10
660 PB
26 Eric Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:40.24
658
27 Avery Martens-Goldman Hopkins Swim Club logoHopkins Swim Club 2:40.30
657
28 Ethan Porter AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:40.36
610
29 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:40.73
659
30 Peter Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:41.61
599
31 Caleb Carlson Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:42.47
628
32 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:43.28
571
33 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:45.65
664
34 Maxwell Schroeder Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:46.48
575
35 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:47.61
561
36 Satyajit Arcot Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:52.03
464 PB
37 Cain Lounsbery Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:53.92
481
Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim DQ
Carson Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team NS