Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:06.27
849 PB
2 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:07.01
823 +1.4% SB
3 Tyler Hines Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:08.89
787
4 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:09.56
774
5 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:10.65
853
6 Jake Lamparella Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:11.50
738 +4.1% SB
7 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:12.88
724
8 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:14.11
789
9 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 2:14.94
729
10 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:17.60
628 -7.9%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
21 Gregg Lichinsky Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:21.71
655
22 Nick Gehling Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:21.97
606
23 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:22.07
604
24 Sergio Solis Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logoFreeport Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.40
582
25 Colby Horton Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:25.12
597 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jake Lamparella Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:06.66
830 +7.7% SB
2 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:07.63
811 +0.9% SB
3 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:10.00
766
4 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.97
759
5 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:11.67
735 -3.3%
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:12.45
732
7 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:13.54
800
8 Tyler Hines Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:13.68
698
9 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 2:15.12
726
10 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:15.51
764
11 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:17.04
692
12 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:17.13
636
13 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:18.03
674
14 Brett Spires Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 2:18.52
666
15 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 2:18.57
622
16 Ethan Vander Woude Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:18.63
610
17 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 2:18.77
607 PB
18 John Spencer Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:19.61
604
19 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:19.66
603
20 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logoA.S.K Swim 2:19.88
600
21 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 2:20.18
583
22 Andrew Westercamp Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:20.46
632
23 Alex Marlott Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 2:20.78
626
24 Ethan Johnson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:21.02
722
25 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:21.31
575
26 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:21.48
659
27 Nick Gehling Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:21.64
612
28 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:21.66
656
29 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 2:21.80
555
30 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:21.90
607
31 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:22.35
600
32 Jeremy Lacsa Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 2:22.95
548 PB
33 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:23.48
581
34 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:23.58
623
35 Nick Mahowald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 2:24.00
530
36 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 2:24.06
469 PB
37 Gregg Lichinsky Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:24.26
612
38 Colby Horton Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 2:24.52
607 PB
39 Sergio Solis Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logoFreeport Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.66
561
40 Mark Vanderzee Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 2:24.77
559
41 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 2:25.09
598
42 Quoc Trung Vanha Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:25.30
509
43 Karl Wadowski Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 2:27.11
565
Scott Stern Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club NS
Zach Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics NS
Maxwell Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim NS
Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming NS
Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming NS