Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI

100 Fly Men

C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
21 Mitch Emery Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:00.08
 
717
22 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics 1:00.15
 
715
23 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club 1:00.32
 
668
24 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club 1:00.54
 
699
25 Misho Mahrous Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:00.77
 
725
26 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming 1:01.48
 
608
27 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club 1:01.64
 
691
28 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers 1:01.91
 
606
29 Ethan Vander Woude Phoenix Swimming 1:02.19
 
580
30 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 1:03.65
 
526
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
31 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation 59.42
 
704
32 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 1:00.83
 
723
33 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club 1:01.06
 
624
34 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club 1:01.14
 
676
35 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:01.67
 
600
36 Charlie Cummins Davenport Metro Swim Team 1:01.85
 
648
37 Colby Horton Team Vortex 1:02.12
 
673 PB
38 Jack Miller Team Vortex 1:02.56
 
656
39 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:02.74
 
614 PB
40 Maxwell Richardson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:03.10
 
546
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Stephen Yemm Pleasant Prairie Patriots 55.77
 
841 PB
2 Mark Johnson Lake Country Swim Team 57.17
 
781
3 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 57.25
 
778
4 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 58.38
 
731
5 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.53
 
815 PB
6 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 58.79
 
714
7 David Hudson Mesa Aquatics 58.80
 
769 PB
8 David Dorak Pleasant Prairie Patriots 58.84
 
712
9 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club 59.11
 
792
10 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team 59.21
 
697
11 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 59.31
 
708 PB
12 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 59.48
 
742
13 Kacper Piechnik Swift Aquatics 59.68
 
694
14 Zachary Johnson Sioux Falls Swim 59.79
 
578 PB
15 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim 59.83
 
577
16 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 59.87
 
671
17 Andrew Hollingsworth Northern Lights Swim Associa 59.91
 
684
18 Matthew Caplis Bloomington Normal Swim Club 59.94
 
683 PB
19 Justin Pasquesi Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 59.96
 
667
20 Ryan McPherson South East Metro Sharks 1:00.00
 
681
21 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:00.13
 
715 PB
22 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:00.23
 
747
23 Jordan Wessels Panther Aquatic 1:00.31
 
653
24 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club 1:00.62
 
656
25 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club 1:00.70
 
693
26 Misho Mahrous Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:00.74
 
727
26 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:00.74
 
651
28 Brandon Chan Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 1:00.81
 
649
29 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics 1:00.88
 
686
30 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming 1:01.09
 
623
31 Mitch Emery Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.11
 
677
32 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 1:01.16
 
620
33 Ian Charles Oregon Community Swim Club 1:01.36
 
702
34 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club 1:01.40
 
701
35 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers 1:01.44
 
624
36 Ethan Vander Woude Phoenix Swimming 1:01.51
 
606
37 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club 1:01.60
 
603
38 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 1:01.75
 
687
39 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club 1:01.78
 
651
40 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:01.81
 
595
41 Charlie Cummins Davenport Metro Swim Team 1:01.93
 
645
42 Colby Horton Team Vortex 1:02.07
 
675 PB
42 Jack Miller Team Vortex 1:02.07
 
675 PB
44 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:02.13
 
598
45 Nathan Duncan Northern Lights Swim Associa 1:02.21
 
580
46 Marcel Hones Ripon Community Swim Club 1:02.27
 
592
47 Ryan Escasa Swift Aquatics 1:02.33
 
590
48 Kelvin Xie Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:02.36
 
589
49 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:02.45
 
625 PB
50 Maxwell Richardson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:02.47
 
570
51 Edward Lichinsky Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:02.59
 
565
52 Joe Mitkusevitch McGuire Aquatics 1:02.66
 
578
53 Brandon Pillars Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:02.78
 
558
54 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:02.85
 
610
55 Drew Nixdorf Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.88
 
644
56 Dillon Stangeland West Fargo Swim Club 1:02.89
 
608
57 Mitchell Bricco Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:02.93
 
553 PB
58 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park Aquatics Club 1:02.95
 
641 PB
59 Cade Schoenauer Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 1:03.02
 
564
60 Carter Thoss Palos-Orland Swim Association 1:03.10
 
635
61 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc 1:03.15
 
559
62 Nate Lamers Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:03.25
 
817
63 Andrew Rottinghaus Central Iowa Aquatics 1:03.40
 
589
64 Quoc Trung Vanha Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:03.47
 
547 PB
65 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are 1:03.48
 
586
66 Andrew Gorman Rio Salado Swim Club 1:03.53
 
530 PB
67 Gregg Lichinsky Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:03.55
 
619
67 Maxwell Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim 1:03.55
 
481
69 Henry Hammer Pella Swim Club 1:03.59
 
617
70 Austin Bunker Central Iowa Aquatics 1:03.68
 
525
71 Sam Artz AquaStorm 1:03.83
 
534
72 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club 1:03.97
 
682
73 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming 1:04.13
 
562
74 Sergio Solis Freeport Aquatic Swim Team 1:04.24
 
558
75 Ben Hendel Mid Wisconsin Wa 1:05.49
 
513
76 Ryan Smith Coho Swim Club 1:07.01
 
422
77 Gabriel Piechnik Swift Aquatics 1:08.63
 
405
Connor Bjellum Northern Lights Swim Associa NS
Luke Bergstrom Northern Lights Swim Associa NS
Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club NS
Josh Lohmeier Oregon Community Swim Club NS