CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Pleasant Prairie)

  • RecPlex Aqua Arenna, WI
  • Date

    Mar. 10–13, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 4:31.88
  A
850 PB
2 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 4:45.86
 
759 +1.5% PB
3 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club 4:46.51
 
769
4 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club 4:48.34
 
754
5 Reid Byers Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:51.32
 
680
6 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 4:52.65
 
701 PB
7 Matthew Caplis Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:53.53
 
661
8 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 4:54.71
 
651
9 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club 4:57.96
 
624
10 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 5:02.79
 
633
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 4:54.69
 
684 0.0%
12 Cole Huggard Dayton Raiders 4:58.28
 
670
13 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 4:58.52
 
620
14 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club 4:58.84
 
650
15 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders 4:59.10
 
648
16 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 4:59.75
 
658
17 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming 5:02.32
 
589
18 Kyle Leininger Black Hawk Area Swim Team 5:02.45
 
588
19 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 5:03.14
 
630
20 Nick Gehling Black Hawk Area Swim Team 5:04.27
 
606
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
21 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 5:00.36
 
637
22 James Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 5:07.09
 
599
23 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics 5:09.05
 
568
24 Barrett Lohr Castle Rock Swim Team 5:13.22
 
504
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 4:41.60
  A
763
2 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 4:49.68
 
726 +0.2% PB
3 Reid Byers Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:51.13
 
681
4 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club 4:52.63
 
717
5 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club 4:54.24
 
704
6 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 4:55.07
 
648
7 Matthew Caplis Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:55.12
 
648
8 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 4:55.43
 
678 PB
9 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 4:56.74
 
683
10 Christian Fossum Mitchell Aquatic Club 4:57.04
 
632 PB
11 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 4:57.70
 
659 -1.0%
12 Caleb Carlson Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 4:58.80
 
650
13 Ryan McPherson South East Metro Sharks 4:59.04
 
616
14 Colin Duffy DeForest Aquatic Club 4:59.93
 
608
15 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team 5:00.10
 
747
16 Kyle Leininger Black Hawk Area Swim Team 5:00.65
 
603
17 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming 5:01.63
 
595
18 Joseph Nicholls Rio Salado Swim Club 5:02.59
 
619
19 Dawson lutes Dayton Raiders 5:02.70
 
618
20 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 5:02.73
 
586
21 Cole Huggard Dayton Raiders 5:04.10
 
623
21 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 5:04.10
 
623
23 Kyle Sorbe Brookings Swim Club 5:04.58
 
619
24 Nick Gehling Black Hawk Area Swim Team 5:05.41
 
597
25 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 5:05.46
 
596
26 Barrett Lohr Castle Rock Swim Team 5:11.20
 
519
27 James Bentley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 5:14.68
 
540
28 Simon Eichenseer Buxton Central Iowa Aquatics 5:20.31
 
482
29 Andrew Rottinghaus Central Iowa Aquatics 5:22.52
 
466
Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming DQ