Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 8:19.29
855
2 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 8:26.94
814 PB
3 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 8:32.33
785 +1.6% PB
4 Luke Dobben North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 8:34.80
772 PB
5 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 8:36.20
765
6 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 8:37.77
757
7 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:37.86
765
8 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 8:38.36
754 PB
9 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 8:38.90
751
10 Tyler Hines Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 8:40.27
744
11 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:43.81
726 PB
12 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 8:45.14
952
13 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 8:46.62
720
14 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 8:46.85
719 PB
15 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 8:47.06
846
16 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 8:49.00
700
17 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 8:49.68
696
18 Ramiro Almaraz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 8:54.32
673
19 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 8:55.62
738
20 Emanuel Hernandez Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 8:55.75
675
21 Joshua Hughes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 8:56.42
663
22 Kyle Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 8:56.44
663
23 Ben Hewett WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 8:58.44
661 PB
24 Brendan Weibel WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 8:59.34
649 PB
25 Loren Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 9:00.38
652
26 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 9:02.46
642
27 Keaton Dir Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 9:02.64
633
28 Michael Lanz New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logoNew Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 9:02.67
633
29 Gabriel Langner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 9:03.05
631
30 Michael Mills Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 9:03.36
638
31 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 9:03.41
986
32 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 9:05.95
617
33 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 9:07.52
680
34 Andrew Staszak South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 9:07.54
610
35 Morgan Barnes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 9:07.79
609
36 Andrew Lefebvre Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 9:08.63
675
37 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:13.54
582
38 Austin Teunissen AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 9:17.05
565
39 Dmitriy Pelutis Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 9:17.37
633
40 Christian Anton Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 9:18.45
628
41 Zach Rentner North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 9:34.73
487
42 Justin Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 9:37.93
473
Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club NS
Ryan Young South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm NS