Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 50.70
 
897 PB
2 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics 51.41
 
863 PB
3 Daniel Brebrick of Minnesota Twin Cities 52.09
 
831 PB
4 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 52.51
 
822 PB
5 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 52.53
 
856 +5.9% PB
6 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club 52.76
 
811 PB
7 Daniel Whitcomb New Trier Aquatics 52.83
 
797 PB
8 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District 52.88
 
795 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 52.44
 
815 PB
10 Andrew Teduits Wisconsin Aquatics 52.54
 
811 PB
11 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 52.69
 
898 PB
12 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 52.84
 
797
13 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 53.20
 
825
14 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club 53.27
 
777 PB
15 Per-niklas Brinck of Minnesota Twin Cities 53.53
 
765
16 William Leach WEST Swim Club 53.67
 
759 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 52.88
 
840 PB
18 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics 53.29
 
776 PB
19 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 53.32
 
869 PB
20 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 53.38
 
817 PB
21 Matt Wilcox Northwestern Uni 53.56
 
764 PB
22 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.59
 
773
23 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.60
 
762 PB
24 Kevin Ewald Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.87
 
750
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jack Strauss Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 52.74
 
812 PB
26 Justin White Team Millennium 53.03
 
788 PB
27 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 53.67
 
770
28 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 53.70
 
758
29 Erik Pinter Unattached-Illinois 54.17
 
737 +1.0% PB
30 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics 54.20
 
735
31 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team 54.52
 
721 PB
32 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club 54.60
 
763 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics 51.62
 
853 PB
2 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 52.04
 
834
3 Daniel Brebrick of Minnesota Twin Cities 52.54
 
811
4 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 52.75
 
811 PB
5 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 52.76
 
845 +5.5% PB
6 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club 53.01
 
800 PB
7 Daniel Whitcomb New Trier Aquatics 53.04
 
788
8 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District 53.08
 
786 PB
9 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 53.12
 
784
10 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 53.13
 
784 PB
11 Per-niklas Brinck of Minnesota Twin Cities 53.27
 
777
12 William Leach WEST Swim Club 53.28
 
777 PB
13 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 53.30
 
870 PB
14 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club 53.34
 
774 PB
15 Andrew Teduits Wisconsin Aquatics 53.35
 
774 PB
16 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 53.38
 
817
17 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 53.40
 
771 PB
18 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 53.41
 
816 PB
19 Matt Wilcox Northwestern Uni 53.46
 
769 PB
20 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.47
 
768 PB
21 Kevin Ewald Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.49
 
767
22 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 53.52
 
860 PB
22 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics 53.52
 
766 PB
24 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 53.54
 
810 PB
25 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.59
 
773
26 Justin White Team Millennium 53.60
 
762 PB
27 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics 53.61
 
762
28 Tyler Hines Wisconsin Aquatics 53.65
 
760
29 Jack Strauss Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 53.66
 
770
30 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 53.68
 
759
31 Kyle Robrock South Metro Storm 53.70
 
758 PB
32 James Rafter of Minnesota Twin Cities 53.82
 
752
33 Kyle Trelka Panther Aquatic 53.90
 
749
34 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team 53.94
 
747
35 Jacob Hausauer Unattached-Minnesota 53.98
 
745 PB
36 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics 53.99
 
745 PB
37 Bryan Wiener Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 54.03
 
743
38 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 54.07
 
752
39 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club 54.10
 
785 PB
40 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics 54.11
 
739
41 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team 54.13
 
739 PB
42 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics 54.15
 
738 PB
43 Drew Johnson of Minnesota Twin Cities 54.21
 
735
44 Sandy Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 54.25
 
733
44 Adam Pettyes Wisconsin Aquatics 54.25
 
733
46 Erik Pinter Unattached-Illinois 54.32
 
730 +0.7% PB
47 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team 54.34
 
729
47 Chris Freeman Unattached-Iowa 54.34
 
729
49 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators 54.46
 
724
50 William Brebrick Wausau Tide 54.47
 
723 PB
51 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics 54.48
 
723
52 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team 54.49
 
733
53 Erik McCague Mach 3 Flyers 54.50
 
722 PB
54 Conner Andrews Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.52
 
721
55 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 54.56
 
764 PB
56 Daniel Jacobson The Great Wolf Swim Team 54.59
 
718 PB
57 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 54.62
 
762 PB
58 Paul Fair of Minnesota Twin Cities 54.65
 
715
59 David Tao New Trier Aquatics 54.66
 
726
60 Aaron Sears Northwestern Uni 54.72
 
712 PB
61 Ross McAuliffe Northwestern Uni 54.73
 
712
62 Vincent Radecke of Minnesota Twin Cities 54.74
 
712
63 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team 54.77
 
710
64 Matt Koken South East Metro Sharks 54.78
 
710
65 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 54.81
 
708 PB
66 Dustin Anderson Palatine Park District 54.82
 
708 PB
67 Tanner Nimke Rochester Orcas Swim Club 54.83
 
708
68 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 54.84
 
752 PB
69 Mark Moore Minnetonka Swim Club 54.93
 
703
70 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 55.01
 
700 PB
71 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 55.10
 
706
72 Ryan Current Minnetonka Swim Club 55.11
 
740
73 Andrew King Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 55.14
 
694 PB
74 Nels Snyder Northwestern Uni 55.15
 
694
75 Ryan O'Malley WEST Swim Club 55.21
 
691
76 Brian Jacobson Twin Cities Swim Team 55.23
 
690
77 Matt Kamin Peoria Area Water Wizards 55.24
 
734
78 Kyle Ujiiye Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 55.26
 
689
78 Michael Lanz New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 55.26
 
689
80 Sean Donnelly West Express Swim Team 55.31
 
731
81 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club 55.40
 
693 PB
81 Deforrest Benson Blackline Aquatics 55.40
 
693
83 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 55.47
 
724
84 Kyle Aerne Cats Aquatic Team 55.50
 
678
85 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club 55.53
 
677
85 Conor Murphy Twin Cities Swim Team 55.53
 
677
87 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 55.57
 
769
88 Luke Bajda Academy Bullets Swim Club 55.58
 
685
88 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club 55.58
 
675
90 Samuel Hiller Academy Bullets Swim Club 55.67
 
671
91 Cole Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team 55.69
 
681
92 William Rosler Northwestern Uni 55.74
 
668
93 Jordan Kinney Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 55.79
 
666
94 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club 55.83
 
758
95 Connor Schroyer WEST Swim Club 55.90
 
661
96 Tyler Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 55.92
 
660
97 Andrew Salomon Swift Aquatics 55.94
 
659
97 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team 55.94
 
704 PB
99 Alexander Snarski Cats Aquatic Team 55.98
 
668
100 Sebastian Piekarski Barrington Swim Club 56.07
 
664
101 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 56.08
 
664
102 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 56.14
 
695 PB
103 Bryce Maczko Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 56.31
 
688
103 Benjamin Sieve Rapid City Racers 56.31
 
688 PB
105 Erik Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club 56.33
 
643
106 Andrew France Riptide 56.57
 
633
107 Bradley Cowan Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.73
 
626
108 Andrew Carlson Fox Valley Swim Team 56.89
 
619
109 Isaac Loegering Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos 56.92
 
618
110 James Davis Iowa City Eels Swim Club 57.04
 
613
111 Max Pratt of Minnesota Twin Cities 57.23
 
605
112 Samuel Johanns Blackline Aquatics 57.32
 
645 PB
113 Logan Kozlik Lake Country Swim Team 57.72
 
629 PB
Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team NS
Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics NS