Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:51.95
885
2 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:54.77
818 PB
3 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:55.03
812 PB
4 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:55.31
839 PB
5 Sean Lehane unattached 1:55.32
805
6 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:55.63
885 PB
7 Logan Redondo Minnesota logo 1:56.12
787
8 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logo 1:56.21
784
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Daniel Brebrick Minnesota logo 1:54.45
825
10 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:54.83
817 PB
11 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 1:54.97
816 PB
12 Tyler Hines Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:55.17
809
13 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club logo 1:56.85
773 PB
14 Garin Marlow Minnesota logo 1:57.53
754 PB
15 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logo 1:58.06
745 PB
16 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 2:02.18
655 -2.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logo 1:56.35
784 PB
18 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics logo 1:56.87
769
19 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:56.96
767 PB
20 Jonathan Marsh Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:57.47
789
21 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:57.55
754 PB
22 Denver Freeman New Trier Aquatics logo 1:58.07
742
23 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 1:58.08
742 PB
24 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logo 1:58.66
729 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:56.28
786
26 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 1:57.17
762 PB
27 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:57.44
759 PB
28 Justin White Team Millennium logo 1:57.78
749 PB
29 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 1:58.06
745 PB
30 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming logo 1:58.38
768 PB
31 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logo 1:58.66
729
32 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 2:00.01
702 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:53.34
852
2 Sean Lehane unattached 1:54.02
836 PB
3 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:54.18
832 PB
4 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:55.15
809 PB
5 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:55.34
892 PB
6 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logo 1:55.38
804 PB
7 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logo 1:55.58
833 PB
8 Logan Redondo Minnesota logo 1:55.64
798
9 Daniel Brebrick Minnesota logo 1:55.93
791
10 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:56.25
784
11 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logo 1:56.43
782 PB
12 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 1:56.57
779 PB
13 Tyler Hines Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:56.72
773
14 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club logo 1:56.77
775 PB
15 Garin Marlow Minnesota logo 1:56.92
768 PB
16 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 1:57.21
765 +1.9% PB
17 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:57.23
761 PB
18 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logo 1:57.42
757 PB
19 Denver Freeman New Trier Aquatics logo 1:57.52
754
20 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logo 1:57.69
754 PB
21 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logo 1:57.72
750 PB
22 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 1:57.77
749
23 Jonathan Marsh Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 1:57.78
782
24 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics logo 1:57.80
748
25 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 1:57.92
745 PB
26 Clayton Smith Minnesota logo 1:58.16
740
27 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:58.18
740
28 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 1:58.23
741
29 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming logo 1:58.26
771 PB
30 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logo 1:58.31
737
31 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 1:58.33
739 PB
32 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 1:58.47
766
33 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logo 1:58.48
736 PB
34 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:58.51
735 PB
35 Justin White Team Millennium logo 1:58.59
730 PB
35 Adam Pettyes Wisconsin Aquatics logo 1:58.59
730 PB
37 Chris Freeman unattached 1:58.62
730
38 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 1:58.74
727 PB
39 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logo 1:58.76
760 PB
40 Luke Dobben North Aquatics Club logo 1:58.90
723 PB
41 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team logo 1:58.96
725
42 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:58.98
722 PB
43 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logo 1:59.07
753 PB
44 Michael Lanz New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logo 1:59.23
716
45 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team logo 1:59.39
712
46 Peter Lefebvre Richfield Swim Club logo 1:59.47
744
47 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators logo 1:59.54
709
48 Keaton Dir Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:59.55
712 PB
49 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logo 1:59.75
738
50 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logo 1:59.76
707 PB
51 Erik Pinter unattached 1:59.83
703 +0.2% PB
52 Warren Melton Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:59.84
705
53 Matt Wilcox Northwestern Uni logo 1:59.89
701
53 Ryota Kuwahara Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 1:59.89
701
55 Dustin Anderson Palatine Park District logo 1:59.96
700 PB
56 Vincent Radecke Minnesota logo 2:00.02
699
57 William Leach WEST Swim Club logo 2:00.08
697 PB
58 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logo 2:00.13
696 PB
59 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 2:00.17
836
60 Jack Strauss Patriot (IL) logo 2:00.25
696
61 David Tao New Trier Aquatics logo 2:00.29
696 PB
62 Aaron Sears Northwestern Uni logo 2:00.32
692 PB
63 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:00.35
724 PB
64 Daniel Jacobson The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 2:00.44
689
65 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logo 2:00.65
718
66 Kyle McNair Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:00.70
684 PB
67 Per-niklas Brinck Minnesota logo 2:01.01
677
68 Joshua Hughes Eastern Iowa logo 2:01.02
677
69 Kevin Ewald Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:01.06
676
70 Mark Moore Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:01.15
674
71 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team logo 2:01.16
759
72 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:01.19
673
73 Nels Snyder Northwestern Uni logo 2:01.60
664
74 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 2:01.61
749 PB
75 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club logo 2:01.65
666 PB
76 Harris Thompson Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 2:01.75
661
77 Brendan Weibel WEST Swim Club logo 2:01.80
663 PB
78 Jacob Austin Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:01.87
586
79 Cole Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 2:02.03
658
80 Paul Fair Minnesota logo 2:02.16
652
81 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:02.19
651 PB
82 Max Pratt Minnesota logo 2:02.20
651 PB
83 Andrew Urness Riptide logo 2:02.25
650
84 Matt Kamin Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:02.27
682
85 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logo 2:02.28
649
86 Tanner Nimke Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 2:02.41
647
87 Alexander Snarski Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:02.49
648
88 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks logo 2:02.62
675
89 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:02.73
725
90 Deven Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:02.88
637
91 Morgan Barnes Eastern Iowa logo 2:02.90
636
92 Erik McCague Mach 3 Flyers logo 2:02.92
636 PB
93 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa logo 2:03.09
635
94 Gabriel Langner Black Hawk logo 2:03.73
622
95 Samuel Hiller Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:03.85
616
96 Emanuel Hernandez Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:03.90
648
97 Kirk Dickson Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:04.23
611
97 Jakub Pelka Patriot (IL) logo 2:04.23
608 PB
99 Ryan Current Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:04.27
640
100 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logo 2:04.28
691
101 Jack Scafuri Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:04.31
691
102 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:04.33
609
103 Banistre Lienhart Hornet Swim Club logo 2:04.58
604
104 Owen Kusick Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:04.61
600
105 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:04.73
630
106 Deforrest Benson Blackline Aquatics logo 2:04.77
600
107 Jordan Kinney Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:04.96
593
108 Daniel Whitcomb New Trier Aquatics logo 2:05.10
590
109 Ryan O'Malley WEST Swim Club logo 2:05.29
586
110 Jacob Roberts North Aquatics Club logo 2:05.42
584
111 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:05.57
581
112 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks logo 2:05.80
608
113 Andrew Carlson Fox Valley Swim Team logo 2:06.08
570
114 Benjamin Sieve Rapid City Racers logo 2:06.24
599
115 Dan Gilbertson Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:06.31
566
116 Marshall Heskin South Metro Storm logo 2:06.94
690
117 Daniel Hodgin Aberdeen Aquaholics logo 2:07.58
540
118 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 2:07.68
783
119 Andrew Salomon Swift Aquatics logo 2:08.08
530
120 Bailey Biwer Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 2:08.58
523
121 Aaron Schwab Sea Devils Swim Club logo 2:08.70
518 PB
122 Connor Schroyer WEST Swim Club logo 2:08.96
513
123 James Haney Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 2:09.02
512
Ryan Scripp Green Bay Y logo NS
Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team logo NS
Aaron Helander Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo NS

Filters