Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:17.11
941
2 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:18.69
918 PB
3 Van Donkersgoed Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:19.22
910
4 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:19.49
906 PB
5 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:22.46
907 PB
6 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:24.70
829 +0.9% PB
7 Jacob Mandli Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:25.73
815
8 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:26.73
806 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Nick Roberts North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 2:25.37
820 PB
18 David Friesch Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:27.53
789 PB
19 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:29.62
812
20 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 2:30.00
753 PB
21 William Ho South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:30.13
805
22 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:31.01
785
23 Conor Ozog WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:31.09
738
24 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:31.46
733
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Daniel Ciciora Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 2:26.93
797 PB
26 Kevin Shanken Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:28.07
781 PB
27 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:32.38
726 PB
28 Loren Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:32.49
764
29 Tanner Nelson Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:32.62
762 PB
30 Connor Fabian WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:32.79
720
31 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:33.01
717 PB
32 Benjamin Albert Black Dog Swimming logoBlack Dog Swimming 2:36.25
666
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:17.35
938
2 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:18.41
922 PB
3 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:18.68
918 PB
4 Van Donkersgoed Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:19.27
909
5 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:23.45
853 PB
6 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:23.63
845 +1.6% PB
7 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:23.76
888 PB
8 Jacob Mandli Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:24.55
832
9 Michael Lagieski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:25.65
816 PB
10 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:26.50
809 PB
11 Aaron Sears Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:26.66
801 PB
12 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:26.98
802 PB
13 Benjamin Snader Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:27.09
795 PB
14 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:27.17
839 PB
15 Edward Mapel WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:27.33
791
16 Brayden Amendola Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:27.54
788
17 David Friesch Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:27.94
783 PB
18 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:29.25
764
19 William Ho South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:29.27
817
20 Conor Ozog WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:29.30
763
21 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:29.39
815
22 Nick Roberts North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 2:29.42
762 PB
23 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 2:29.59
759 PB
24 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:29.72
803
25 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:30.00
753
26 Garrett Larson Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:30.23
803
27 Timothy Smith Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:30.38
748 PB
28 Daniel Ciciora Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 2:30.79
742 PB
29 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:30.93
746 PB
30 Benjamin Albert Black Dog Swimming logoBlack Dog Swimming 2:31.33
735
31 Kevin Shanken Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:31.44
733 PB
32 Loren Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:31.53
777 PB
33 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:31.63
736 PB
34 Connor Fabian WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:32.10
730
35 Tanner Nelson Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:32.43
765 PB
36 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 2:32.69
721
37 Andrew Cooper Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:33.01
711
38 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:33.06
716 PB
39 Michael Dietrich WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:33.48
758
40 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:33.55
709
41 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 2:33.58
825
42 Kyle Aerne Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:33.60
703
43 Connor Kobida Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:33.72
707
44 Dan Gilbertson Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:33.79
700 PB
45 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:33.91
744
46 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:34.66
810
47 Tyler Roehr Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 2:35.14
687 PB
48 Thomas Stigler South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:35.19
727 PB
49 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 2:35.23
734
50 Robert Cicchini Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:35.60
675
51 Justin Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:35.97
670
52 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:36.43
670 PB
53 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:37.13
700 PB
54 Sean Donnelly West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 2:38.09
687
55 Daniel Melnick Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:38.26
638
56 Lucas O'Bryan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:38.50
681
57 Bradley Weinstein Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:38.88
636
58 Albert Yao Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:39.15
673
59 Christian Daniels STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:39.67
619 PB
60 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:40.33
734
61 Tyler Patt Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:40.39
616 PB
62 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:41.25
652 PB
63 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:42.45
588
64 Colin Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 2:42.89
582
65 Zachary Litwin Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:44.24
564
66 GEORGE KELLY Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:45.28
545
67 David Tao New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:45.34
550
68 Scott Pinter Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 2:50.01
483
Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team NS