Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 52.72
 
975 PB
2 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 55.61
 
863 PB
3 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 55.76
 
841
4 William Brebrick Wausau Tide 56.35
 
816 PB
5 Tyler Lentz Unattached-Iowa 56.41
 
814
6 Drew Johnson of Minnesota Twin Cities 56.44
 
812 PB
7 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club 56.71
 
801 PB
8 Luke Bushman of Minnesota Twin Cities 57.20
 
780
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team 55.84
 
838 PB
10 Sean Lehane Unattached-Illinois 56.48
 
811 PB
11 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 56.68
 
817 PB
12 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team 56.75
 
799
13 Sandy Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 57.12
 
783
14 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 57.15
 
837 PB
15 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators 57.20
 
780
16 Kyle Ujiiye Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 57.45
 
770 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 56.65
 
818 +2.1% PB
18 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.22
 
779 PB
19 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team 57.34
 
774 PB
20 Luke Dobben North Aquatics Club 57.81
 
755
21 Alexander Snarski Cats Aquatic Team 57.83
 
769
22 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 57.87
 
752
23 Aaron Helander Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 57.97
 
748 PB
24 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 58.31
 
824
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Jonathan Marsh Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.99
 
844
26 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 58.19
 
739 PB
27 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club 58.22
 
738
28 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team 58.24
 
752
29 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 58.32
 
789
30 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club 58.70
 
808
31 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 58.92
 
724 PB
32 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 59.21
 
867
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team 52.87
 
969 PB
2 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 55.49
 
853 PB
3 William Brebrick Wausau Tide 56.29
 
819 PB
4 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 56.44
 
827 PB
4 Tyler Lentz Unattached-Iowa 56.44
 
812
6 Luke Bushman of Minnesota Twin Cities 56.50
 
810
7 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club 56.56
 
807 PB
8 Drew Johnson of Minnesota Twin Cities 56.61
 
805 PB
9 Sean Lehane Unattached-Illinois 56.65
 
803 PB
10 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team 56.74
 
800 PB
11 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team 56.75
 
799
12 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators 56.83
 
796
13 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 57.05
 
802 PB
14 Sandy Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 57.17
 
781
15 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 57.21
 
835 PB
16 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics 57.44
 
825 PB
17 Kyle Ujiiye Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 57.47
 
769 PB
18 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.48
 
768 PB
19 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 57.61
 
778 +0.5% PB
20 Alexander Snarski Cats Aquatic Team 57.68
 
775
21 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 57.81
 
755
22 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 57.82
 
845
23 Aaron Helander Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 57.91
 
751 PB
24 Luke Dobben North Aquatics Club 57.92
 
750
25 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team 58.13
 
741
26 Conner Andrews Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.20
 
739 PB
27 Daniel Jacobson The Great Wolf Swim Team 58.21
 
738 PB
28 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team 58.24
 
752
29 Matt Koken South East Metro Sharks 58.30
 
734
30 Ryota Kuwahara Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.42
 
730 PB
31 Jonathan Marsh Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 58.57
 
779
32 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 58.60
 
777
33 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics 58.64
 
720 PB
34 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 58.65
 
720 PB
35 Michael Lanz New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 58.67
 
719
36 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 58.81
 
884
37 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 58.82
 
728 PB
38 Rob Miller Riptide 58.85
 
712 PB
39 Alexander Roznai Arlington Alligators Inc 58.86
 
712 PB
39 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club 58.86
 
712
41 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club 58.87
 
802
42 David Friesch of Minnesota Twin Cities 58.90
 
710
43 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics 58.94
 
708 PB
44 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics 58.99
 
706
45 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 59.07
 
703 PB
45 Erik McCague Mach 3 Flyers 59.07
 
703 PB
47 Jacob Austin Sioux Falls Swim 59.14
 
597 PB
48 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 59.15
 
755
49 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks 59.19
 
713
50 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District 59.27
 
695
51 Louis Mikrut North Aquatics Club 59.42
 
689 PB
52 Connor Fotsch New Trier Aquatics 59.46
 
687 PB
53 Marshall Heskin South Metro Storm 59.48
 
857
54 Jakub Pelka Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 59.51
 
685 PB
55 Christopher Carlstrom Aquajets Swim Team 59.56
 
683
56 Kyle Trelka Panther Aquatic 59.59
 
682
57 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 59.66
 
694
58 David Tao New Trier Aquatics 59.73
 
692
59 Jesus Juarez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 59.79
 
764
60 Edgar Flores Iowa Flyers Swim Club 59.86
 
671 +1.2% PB
61 Matt Wilcox Northwestern Uni 59.88
 
670 PB
62 Peter Errichiello WEST Swim Club 59.94
 
668
63 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 1:00.04
 
664
64 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club 1:00.05
 
719
64 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team 1:00.05
 
664
64 Kevin Ewing Coho Swim Club 1:00.05
 
664
67 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.10
 
662
68 William Rosler Northwestern Uni 1:00.22
 
657
69 Ryan Young South Metro Storm 1:00.23
 
657
70 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:00.33
 
708
71 Paul Fair of Minnesota Twin Cities 1:00.34
 
652
72 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:00.46
 
702
73 Conor Murphy Twin Cities Swim Team 1:00.50
 
646
74 Nels Snyder Northwestern Uni 1:00.52
 
645
75 Ross McAuliffe Northwestern Uni 1:00.54
 
644
76 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 1:00.81
 
649 PB
77 Connor Gillespie Swift Aquatics 1:01.13
 
636
78 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 1:01.25
 
671 PB
79 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics 1:01.40
 
611
80 Benjamin Snader Cats Aquatic Team 1:01.58
 
604
81 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club 1:01.61
 
603
82 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:01.67
 
615
83 Mark Smith WEST Swim Club 1:01.68
 
600
84 Jordan Kinney Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:01.80
 
595 PB
85 Tyler Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:02.01
 
587
86 Dan Bielski Minnetonka Swim Club 1:02.24
 
579
87 Connor Schroyer WEST Swim Club 1:02.41
 
572
88 Erik Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club 1:02.64
 
563
88 Jay Tomasiewicz Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:02.64
 
563
90 Jake Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:05.30
 
466
Andrew Teduits Wisconsin Aquatics NS
Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team DQ
Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks NS