Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:30.25
865 PB
2 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:31.87
851 PB
3 Alejandro Cisneros Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:32.19
848
4 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:32.88
841
5 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:36.22
844
6 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 4:39.70
780 PB
7 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:40.67
772
8 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:42.91
752 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:39.86
812 PB
18 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:44.21
741
19 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:44.80
735 PB
20 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 4:46.21
723 PB
21 David Zoltowski Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:46.31
722
22 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 4:49.03
699
23 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:49.76
693
24 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:53.56
661
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 4:44.71
736 PB
26 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:45.30
764
27 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:48.00
708
28 Kevin Ewing Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 4:48.43
704
29 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:49.63
743 PB
30 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:50.12
690 +2.0% PB
31 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:50.76
684
32 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 4:50.93
683 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Luke Bushman Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:29.61
871 PB
2 Alejandro Cisneros Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:31.58
853
3 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:32.77
842 PB
4 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:35.12
821 PB
5 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 4:36.29
811
6 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:36.95
805
7 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:37.74
831
8 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 4:39.42
783 PB
9 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:41.44
765 PB
10 Van Donkersgoed Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:41.45
765
11 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:42.06
792 PB
12 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:42.41
789
13 Ramiro Almaraz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:42.88
752
14 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 4:43.10
750
15 Jack Tribble Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 4:43.89
743
16 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:44.18
882
17 David Friesch Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:44.32
740
18 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:45.06
766 PB
19 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:45.19
732
20 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 4:45.27
731
21 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 4:46.06
725 PB
22 David Zoltowski Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:46.72
719
23 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:46.95
717
24 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.39
713 PB
25 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:48.45
704 PB
26 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 4:48.61
703 PB
27 Tyler Lentz Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 4:49.49
695
28 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:49.74
693
29 Daniel Ciciora Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 4:49.99
691
30 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:50.04
690 +2.0% PB
31 Kevin Ewing Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 4:50.18
689
32 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 4:50.21
689 PB
33 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 4:50.34
688
34 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:50.55
735 PB
35 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:50.60
686
36 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 4:50.76
684
37 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:51.11
714
38 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:51.16
730
39 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:52.01
674
40 Yezan Alsader Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:52.24
1033
41 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 4:52.33
671
42 Garrett Larson Minnesota logoMinnesota 4:52.43
719
43 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:52.73
700
44 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 4:53.44
694
45 James Tidd South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 4:53.50
694
46 Brendan Weibel WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:53.62
660
47 Brady Anderson St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 4:53.64
660
48 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 4:53.79
800
49 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:54.57
701
50 Edward Mapel WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:54.60
652
51 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 4:54.72
700
52 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:54.84
650
53 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:55.04
697
54 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:55.43
645 PB
55 Tyler Roehr Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 4:55.76
643 PB
56 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:56.17
870
57 Loren Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 4:56.97
665
58 James Barry Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 4:57.16
631 PB
59 Joshua Hughes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 4:57.22
630
60 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 4:57.23
663
61 Ryan Revolinski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 4:57.86
658
62 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:58.32
621
63 Joe Paquette South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 4:58.78
650 PB
64 Jason Tri Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 4:58.80
650
65 Michael Tegeler Express Swim Team logoExpress Swim Team 4:59.54
660
66 Robert Cicchini Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:59.95
608
67 Warren Melton Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 5:00.46
604
68 Justin Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 5:00.67
602
69 Noah Oldson Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 5:00.80
634
70 Lucas O'Bryan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 5:02.36
621
71 Benjamin Albert Black Dog Swimming logoBlack Dog Swimming 5:02.52
587
72 Gabriel Langner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 5:06.97
552
73 Brady Stern Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 5:07.15
551
74 Samuel Hayward Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 5:07.55
595
75 Colin Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 5:07.85
545
76 James Davis Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 5:08.05
544
77 Christian Daniels STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 5:09.86
530
78 Zachary Zernechel STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 5:11.51
517
79 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 5:11.93
514
80 Charlie Kollasch Black Dog Swimming logoBlack Dog Swimming 5:12.95
506
Denver Freeman New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team DQ
Eli Broman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics NS
Aaron Scheerer Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) NS