Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

50 Free Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Daniel Brebrick Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.93
830 PB
11 Per-niklas Brinck Minnesota logoMinnesota 23.94
829 PB
12 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 24.07
820 PB
13 Justin White Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 24.17
810 PB
14 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 24.26
802
15 Tanner Nimke Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 24.46
785 PB
16 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 24.73
795
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 William Leach WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.12
814 PB
18 Kyle Trelka Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.17
810 PB
19 Sandy Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.35
794
20 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.40
790
21 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 24.46
785
22 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 24.59
807 PB
23 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 24.79
757
24 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.81
789 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 24.17
842 PB
26 Jack Strauss Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.26
804 PB
27 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 24.31
800
28 Paul Fair Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.44
787
29 Andrew King Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.49
783 PB
31 David Tao New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 24.84
755 -0.4%
31 Sean Donnelly West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 24.84
786
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 23.53
865
3 Daniel Whitcomb New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 23.89
834 PB
4 Brian Jacobson Twin Cities Swim Team logoTwin Cities Swim Team 23.90
833
4 Joseph Halsmer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 23.90
833
6 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 23.91
864 PB
7 Bryan Wiener Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 24.00
824
8 Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 24.04
821 PB
10 Per-niklas Brinck Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.20
807 PB
11 Daniel Brebrick Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.21
806 PB
11 Justin White Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 24.21
806 PB
13 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 24.26
802
14 Tanner Nimke Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 24.31
798 PB
15 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 24.36
795 PB
16 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 24.40
823
17 William Leach WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.44
787 PB
18 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 24.49
783 PB
19 Kyle Trelka Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.53
779 PB
19 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.53
779
21 Mike Lucchesi South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 24.55
777
22 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 24.57
809 PB
23 Sandy Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.63
771
24 Matthew Bacinich Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 24.64
770
24 Zachary Tieke WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.64
803 PB
26 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 24.66
801 PB
27 Andrew King Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.67
767 PB
27 Adam Drury Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 24.67
769
29 Paul Fair Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.69
766
29 James Rafter Minnesota logoMinnesota 24.69
766 PB
32 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.71
764 PB
32 William Brebrick Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 24.71
764
35 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 24.76
760 PB
36 Jack Strauss Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 24.77
761 PB
37 Conner Andrews Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.79
757
37 Daniel Jacobson The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 24.79
757 PB
40 Sean Donnelly West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 24.84
786
41 David Tao New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 24.86
753 -0.5%
41 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.86
751
43 Tyler Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 24.89
749
44 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 24.91
780 PB
45 Ross McAuliffe Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 24.93
746
46 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.94
746 PB
46 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.94
745 -0.7%
48 Sebastian Piekarski Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 25.01
741
49 James Tidd South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 25.02
771 PB
50 Michael Lagieski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.06
735
50 Noah Dalluge Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 25.06
735 PB
50 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 25.06
736 +1.8% PB
50 Benjamin Sieve Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 25.06
768 PB
54 Kyle Braun Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 25.07
734
55 Connor Schroyer WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.10
731 PB
56 Jonathan Marsh Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.12
763
56 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 25.12
730
56 Josh Fleming Rock Island Orca Swimming logoRock Island Orca Swimming 25.12
763
56 Dustin Anderson Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 25.12
730 PB
60 Erik McCague Mach 3 Flyers logoMach 3 Flyers 25.13
729 PB
61 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 25.14
728 PB
62 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 25.16
726
63 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 25.17
759
64 Nels Snyder Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.19
724
64 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 25.19
724 PB
66 John Shelstad Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 25.22
833
67 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 25.23
722 PB
68 Aaron Sears Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.29
716 PB
69 Kyle Ujiiye Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 25.30
715
69 Zachary Grosz AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 25.30
716
69 Isaac Loegering Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos logoRed River Valley YMCA Wahoos 25.30
715
72 Conor Murphy Twin Cities Swim Team logoTwin Cities Swim Team 25.31
714
72 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 25.31
714
74 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 25.35
777
74 James Barry Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 25.35
711 PB
76 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 25.36
743
77 Ryan O'Malley WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.37
709
78 Benjamin Snader Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 25.40
706 PB
79 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 25.43
704 PB
79 Spencer Whyte Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 25.43
706
81 Ryan Strother Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 25.44
703
82 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.46
703
83 Ryan Current Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 25.48
733
84 Andrew France Riptide logoRiptide 25.50
698
85 Logan Kozlik Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 25.51
731 PB
86 Jordan Kinney Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.60
690 PB
87 Bradley Cowan Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.61
689 -0.9%
88 Zack Parkin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.66
687
89 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.67
718
89 Dan Gilbertson Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 25.67
684 PB
91 William Rosler Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.68
683
92 Marshall Heskin South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 25.69
795
93 Andrew Carlson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.70
682
94 Louis Mikrut North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 25.79
674
95 Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 25.82
674 PB
96 Daniel Hodgin Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 25.84
670
96 Andrew Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 25.84
670
98 Brady Bresnahan Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 25.91
698
Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club NS