Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Luke Bushman of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:06.23
 
877 PB
2 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District 2:06.53
 
871 PB
3 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 2:07.35
 
913
4 Sean Lehane Unattached-Illinois 2:07.83
 
844 PB
5 Tyler Lentz Unattached-Iowa 2:08.21
 
836
6 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics 2:09.13
 
817 PB
7 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.11
 
797 PB
8 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics 2:10.83
 
782 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 2:10.41
 
802 PB
10 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 2:10.82
 
794 PB
11 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:11.05
 
837 PB
12 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics 2:11.21
 
775 PB
13 Van Donkersgoed Northwestern Uni 2:11.74
 
764 PB
14 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:12.34
 
764 PB
15 Ramiro Almaraz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:13.06
 
738 PB
16 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 2:13.27
 
734
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:10.68
 
797 +4.9% SB
18 Chris Freeman Unattached-Iowa 2:11.59
 
767 PB
19 Garrett Larson of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:12.97
 
806
20 Jack Tribble Rockford Marlins Swim Club 2:13.10
 
737 PB
21 Jacob Mandli Wisconsin Aquatics 2:13.53
 
729
22 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:13.60
 
786 PB
23 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.71
 
706
24 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 2:15.43
 
750 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Edward Mapel WEST Swim Club 2:12.08
 
757 PB
26 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics 2:13.48
 
730 PB
27 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:13.81
 
789 PB
28 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.54
 
768
29 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.22
 
688 PB
30 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 2:16.39
 
732 PB
31 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 2:17.01
 
824
Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sean Lehane Unattached-Illinois 2:07.90
 
842 PB
2 Luke Bushman of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:08.05
 
839 PB
3 Tyler Lentz Unattached-Iowa 2:08.90
 
822
4 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 2:09.38
 
871
5 Nicholas Zito Palatine Park District 2:09.43
 
811 PB
6 John Bushman Wisconsin Aquatics 2:09.93
 
801
7 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.35
 
792 PB
8 Austin Byrd Wisconsin Aquatics 2:11.24
 
774 PB
9 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 2:11.25
 
833 PB
10 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:11.41
 
830 PB
11 David Friesch of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:11.49
 
769
12 Van Donkersgoed Northwestern Uni 2:11.72
 
764 PB
13 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 2:11.76
 
775 PB
14 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.90
 
772 PB
15 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 2:12.09
 
769 PB
16 Ramiro Almaraz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:12.48
 
749 PB
17 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 2:13.13
 
737
18 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics 2:13.36
 
732 PB
19 Adam Pettyes Wisconsin Aquatics 2:13.40
 
731 PB
20 Nathaniel Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.64
 
727
21 Chris Freeman Unattached-Iowa 2:13.81
 
723
22 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:13.85
 
734 +2.6% SB
23 Jack Tribble Rockford Marlins Swim Club 2:14.15
 
717
24 Jacob Mandli Wisconsin Aquatics 2:14.33
 
713
25 Aaron Helander Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:14.42
 
711 PB
26 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:14.58
 
767 PB
27 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 2:14.60
 
767 PB
28 Garrett Larson of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:14.61
 
774
29 Edward Mapel WEST Swim Club 2:14.65
 
707 PB
30 Nicholas Schafer Wisconsin Aquatics 2:14.69
 
706
31 Logan Redondo of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:14.79
 
704
32 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics 2:14.83
 
703 PB
33 Michael Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:15.20
 
696
34 Ben Severino Central Iowa Aquatics 2:15.32
 
694 PB
35 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:15.38
 
751
36 Ryan Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:15.51
 
756 PB
37 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:15.56
 
701
38 Nick Roberts North Aquatics Club 2:15.60
 
689 PB
39 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:15.67
 
746
40 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 2:15.93
 
845
41 David Zoltowski of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:15.94
 
682 PB
42 Daniel Jacobson The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:15.98
 
681
43 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks 2:16.08
 
691
44 Dustin Anderson Palatine Park District 2:16.10
 
679 PB
45 Alexander Snarski Cats Aquatic Team 2:16.34
 
686
46 Dan Creighton Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.36
 
685 PB
47 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 2:16.59
 
728 PB
48 Ryota Kuwahara Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:16.60
 
670 PB
49 Kevin Ewing Coho Swim Club 2:16.91
 
664 PB
50 Brayden Amendola Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:16.92
 
664
51 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks 2:16.98
 
674 PB
52 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:17.20
 
670
53 Michael Lagieski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:17.39
 
655
54 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 2:17.55
 
663
55 Benjamin Snader Cats Aquatic Team 2:17.60
 
651 PB
56 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics 2:17.63
 
661
57 Tyler Roehr Unattached-Wisconsin 2:17.84
 
658 PB
58 Samuel Hiller Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.05
 
642
59 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:18.20
 
801
59 Conor Ozog WEST Swim Club 2:18.20
 
640
61 Jay Tomasiewicz Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:18.44
 
635
62 Kyle McNair Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:18.91
 
626 PB
63 Robert Cicchini Fox Valley Swim Team 2:18.96
 
625
64 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 2:19.03
 
682
65 Daniel Ciciora Hornet Swim Club 2:19.17
 
622 PB
66 Raymond Leiferman MoHo Gators 2:19.21
 
621
67 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club 2:19.49
 
627 PB
68 Peter Errichiello WEST Swim Club 2:20.25
 
602
69 Christopher Neaveill Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:20.28
 
601
69 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club 2:20.28
 
601
71 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 2:20.43
 
610
72 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:20.91
 
647 PB
73 Warren Melton Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:20.96
 
600 PB
74 Benjamin Albert Black Dog Swimming 2:21.58
 
578
75 Jordan Kinney Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:22.15
 
568
76 Charlie Kollasch Black Dog Swimming 2:22.30
 
565
77 Bogdan Balteanu Cats Aquatic Team 2:22.34
 
564 PB
78 Aaron Schwab Sea Devils Swim Club 2:22.97
 
553 PB
79 Christian Daniels STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:22.99
 
553 PB
80 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa 2:23.35
 
558
David Tao New Trier Aquatics NS
Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club NS
Kyle Aerne Cats Aquatic Team NS
Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team NS