Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Minneapolis, MN

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2013
  • LCM

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:08.31
824
2 Luke Dobben North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 16:13.95
810
3 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 16:15.81
806 PB
4 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 16:17.45
802
5 Tyler Hines Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:22.30
789
6 Garin Marlow Minnesota logoMinnesota 16:29.47
772 PB
7 Kenneth Stelpflug Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 16:33.39
762 PB
8 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 16:36.82
755
9 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 16:37.33
771
10 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 16:37.47
753 PB
11 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 16:38.33
867
12 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 16:39.22
749 PB
13 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:45.18
734
14 Patrick Walsh South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 16:45.77
733
15 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 16:49.99
723
16 Ryota Kuwahara Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 16:50.69
721
17 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 16:51.65
914 PB
18 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 16:59.94
746 PB
19 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:00.81
744
20 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 17:03.06
710 PB
21 Emanuel Hernandez Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 17:05.66
704
22 Garrett Verhoeven South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 17:06.46
702
23 Adam Kastigar Aberdeen Aquaholics logoAberdeen Aquaholics 17:06.48
684
24 Joshua Hughes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 17:14.34
666
25 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:17.68
705
26 Michael Mills Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 17:20.59
669
27 David Merriman Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 17:23.05
646 PB
28 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 17:31.26
645
29 Jacob Roberts North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 17:32.54
624
30 Alexander Brock Northern Lights Swim Associa logoNorthern Lights Swim Associa 17:37.23
614
31 Loren Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 17:38.50
629
32 Ben Hewett WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 17:40.15
625 PB
33 Christian Anton Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 17:44.59
644
34 Andrew Staszak South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 17:50.24
585
35 Deven Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 17:50.40
584
36 Ramiro Almaraz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 17:56.38
571
37 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 18:00.26
609
38 Justin Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 18:05.93
550
Damon Zito Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics NS
Brendan Weibel WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm NS
Andrew Lefebvre Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) NS
Dmitriy Pelutis Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) NS