CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:41.30
 
767 -0.8%
2 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:44.04
 
801 +7.1% PB
3 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 1:44.38
 
718 -1.3%
4 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:44.51
 
695 -0.4%
5 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:44.86
 
686 -2.6%
6 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:44.93
 
684 +3.7% PB
7 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:44.98
 
683 +0.2% PB
8 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 1:47.69
 
616 +1.3% PB
9 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming 1:47.79
 
603 -0.7%
10 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 1:49.51
 
573 -4.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:45.86
 
681 +2.6% PB
12 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 1:47.05
 
652 +1.5% PB
13 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:47.33
 
625 0.0%
14 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 1:47.34
 
614 -4.2%
15 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 1:48.69
 
593 -0.1%
16 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.50
 
563 +0.7% PB
17 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.60
 
663 +3.8% PB
18 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:50.37
 
691 -1.6%
19 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:50.63
 
547 +0.3% PB
20 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:53.02
 
513 -5.2%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club 1:46.51
 
645 -0.0%
22 Christian Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:47.81
 
603 +0.5% PB
23 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:48.36
 
600 -1.4%
24 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 1:48.76
 
730 +3.2% PB
25 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club 1:49.56
 
592 +1.3% PB
26 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:50.80
 
563 +3.7% SB
27 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:52.09
 
514 PB
28 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 1:52.27
 
529 +5.9% PB
29 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:52.57
 
504 +3.5% PB
30 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team 1:55.66
 
524 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 1:43.97
 
729 -0.9%
2 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:44.46
 
685 -4.0%
3 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:45.95
 
753 +5.4% PB
4 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:46.18
 
653 +2.5% PB
5 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:46.19
 
653 -1.0%
6 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 1:46.27
 
651 -1.8%
7 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:46.75
 
639 -4.4%
8 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming 1:47.20
 
617 -0.1%
9 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 1:47.73
 
615 +0.3% SB
10 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:47.87
 
612 -3.6%
11 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 1:48.10
 
607 +0.9% PB
12 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 1:48.53
 
616 +0.1% PB
13 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:48.89
 
608 -0.2%
14 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:48.94
 
679 +4.4% PB
15 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 1:49.30
 
567 -6.1%
16 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.31
 
578 -1.8%
16 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 1:49.31
 
578 -0.7%
18 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.53
 
562 +0.7% PB
19 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.56
 
572 +1.3% PB
20 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.60
 
591 -2.0%
21 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.74
 
706 -1.0%
22 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club 1:49.81
 
566 -3.1%
23 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team 1:50.06
 
652 PB
24 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 1:50.17
 
696 +1.9% PB
25 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:50.21
 
576 +4.3% SB
26 Christian Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:50.32
 
544 -1.9%
27 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:50.77
 
544 +5.1% PB
28 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:50.90
 
541 -3.8%
29 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 1:51.10
 
556 +6.9% PB
30 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club 1:51.18
 
554 -0.1%
31 Daniel Goldobin Bearcat Swim Club 1:51.54
 
617 +3.2% PB
32 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:51.55
 
526 PB
33 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 1:51.57
 
545 PB
34 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team 1:51.69
 
542 -2.2%
35 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:51.80
 
540 +0.3% PB
36 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:51.85
 
509 -0.0%
37 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.94
 
537 -2.7%
37 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins 1:51.94
 
608 +5.9% PB
39 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.95
 
654 -1.2%
40 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:52.12
 
604 +3.1% PB
41 Levi Jorgenson Forest Grove Swim Club 1:52.20
 
602 +3.3% PB
42 Reid Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic 1:52.44
 
496 -0.2%
43 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.76
 
728 -0.9%
44 Trace Johnson Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:52.81
 
488 +2.5% PB
45 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 1:52.82
 
517 PB
46 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:52.88
 
725 +5.0% PB
47 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming 1:52.89
 
516 +1.1% PB
48 Ryan Chastain Northern Lights Swim Club 1:53.00
 
494 PB
49 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.22
 
579 -4.2%
50 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 1:53.25
 
478 +1.2% PB
51 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.35
 
714 -1.2%
52 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 1:53.42
 
474
53 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 1:53.48
 
473
54 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 1:53.52
 
502 +1.6% PB
55 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:53.56
 
501 +1.5% SB
56 Kyle Hooper Bearcat Swim Club 1:53.68
 
568 +4.1% PB
57 Micah Grigg Glacier Swim Club 1:53.70
 
568 PB
58 Konnor Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 1:53.78
 
566 PB
59 Kristian Jeszenszki Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.00
 
462 -0.4%
60 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.29
 
466 -0.8%
61 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team 1:54.31
 
554 +3.6% PB
62 Crieghton Beshears Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:54.47
 
481 +2.7% PB
63 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:54.55
 
479 -3.3%
64 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club 1:54.58
 
594 PB
65 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club 1:54.77
 
681 PB
66 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 1:54.95
 
471 -1.4%
67 Trevor Chiu Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:55.12
 
467 PB
67 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team 1:55.12
 
467
69 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:55.22
 
465
70 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 1:55.26
 
445
71 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:55.41
 
575 +6.3% PB
72 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:55.47
 
529 +1.9% PB
73 Dante Olivarra Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.53
 
429 PB
74 Sam Ettelstein Sherwood YMCA 1:55.55
 
439 +9.1% PB
75 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team 1:55.56
 
572 -1.2%
76 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 1:55.71
 
454
77 Nathan Herde Metro Aquatics 1:55.89
 
451 -0.5%
78 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics 1:56.01
 
430 -4.6%
79 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 1:56.29
 
442 +3.0% PB
80 Luke Bachart Newport Swim Team 1:56.43
 
439 +4.5% PB
81 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 1:56.64
 
503 +2.7% PB
82 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:56.65
 
435 -2.4%
83 Skyler Gillespie North Pole Aquatic Club 1:56.69
 
547 -0.2%
84 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club 1:56.81
 
413 PB
85 Logan Fox Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:56.94
 
542 -0.1%
85 Jan Peeters Weem Forest Grove Swim Club 1:56.94
 
429
87 Nathaniel Gordy Willamalane Swim Club 1:56.98
 
496 -1.9%
88 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 1:57.27
 
534 +6.2% PB
89 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters 1:57.31
 
489
90 Nikoloay Solovey Columbia River Swim Team 1:57.57
 
398
91 Timothy Appel Metro Aquatics 1:57.67
 
396 +5.7% SB
92 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 1:57.71
 
413 -6.7%
93 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.76
 
384 +0.4% SB
94 Chase Parkhurst Sea Lions Swim Team 1:58.56
 
368 +5.9% PB
95 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:58.59
 
506 -0.8%
96 Ian Rocheleau Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:58.77
 
502 +0.6% PB
97 Evan Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:58.92
 
361 -0.9%
98 Karson Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 1:58.94
 
588 +0.2% PB
99 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club 1:59.04
 
386 +0.4% PB
100 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic 1:59.42
 
351 +0.1% PB
101 Dylan Hayes Bearcat Swim Club 1:59.68
 
374 PB
102 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.74
 
355
103 Jacob Miller Canby Swim Club 1:59.93
 
369 +2.2% PB
104 Riley Sokol Oregon City Swim Team 2:00.00
 
433 -0.7%
105 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.15
 
430 -2.0%
106 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:00.21
 
346 +1.8% PB
107 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club 2:00.55
 
357 -3.7%
108 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:00.92
 
458 -1.4%
109 Cuauhtemoc Garcia Metro Aquatics 2:00.95
 
349
110 Michael Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:01.53
 
338 -4.3%
111 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.44
 
304 -1.5%
Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team DQ
James Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club NS