CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 1:55.77
 
751 +2.8% PB
2 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:59.41
 
670 -1.5%
3 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.48
 
726 +0.4% PB
4 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.19
 
618 -0.2%
5 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.31
 
651 -0.2%
6 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 2:00.73
 
764 +0.3% PB
7 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:00.89
 
650 -1.8%
8 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:02.04
 
626 PB
9 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 2:02.85
 
597 PB
10 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:04.70
 
560 -4.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.27
 
707 -0.4%
12 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.06
 
691 +0.3% PB
13 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:01.47
 
626 +0.9% PB
14 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.84
 
654 +0.9% PB
15 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.04
 
715 -0.5%
16 Christian Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:03.97
 
539 +1.0% PB
17 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.56
 
683 -0.1%
18 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.77
 
678 +1.6% PB
19 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team 2:05.04
 
564 PB
20 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.37
 
561 +0.9% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.96
 
630 +1.3% PB
22 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.02
 
585 -0.1%
23 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.99
 
674 -2.5%
24 Matthew Heaphy Chugiak Aquatic 2:05.39
 
665 +1.8% PB
25 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:07.13
 
511 +1.5% PB
26 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.32
 
519 +1.0% PB
27 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club 2:07.34
 
473 -0.8%
28 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.40
 
416 -4.5%
29 Alex Feng Bearcat Swim Club 2:12.50
 
411 -0.9%
30 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club 2:13.82
 
501 -4.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:58.74
 
685 +1.1% PB
2 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:59.21
 
639 +0.6% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 1:59.41
 
670 -0.3%
4 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 2:00.38
 
706 -0.4%
5 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:00.84
 
640 -1.1%
6 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:01.17
 
633 -3.0%
7 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.40
 
639 -2.2%
8 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 2:01.64
 
623 PB
9 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.82
 
630 PB
10 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 2:01.97
 
737 -0.7%
11 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.13
 
648 +0.7% PB
12 Elliot Steward Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:03.14
 
591 -0.5%
13 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.63
 
702 -1.0%
14 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.71
 
700 +2.4% PB
15 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.86
 
588 -5.2%
16 Christian Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:03.88
 
541 +1.1% PB
17 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.02
 
629 -2.1%
18 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.29
 
624 +3.3% PB
19 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.37
 
687 +0.1% PB
20 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team 2:04.45
 
576 PB
21 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.93
 
675 -2.4%
22 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.00
 
565 -0.9%
23 Julian Melton Bearcat Swim Club 2:05.10
 
607 +3.3% PB
24 Daniel Goldobin Bearcat Swim Club 2:05.78
 
593 +6.6% PB
25 Alex Feng Bearcat Swim Club 2:05.92
 
535 +4.2% PB
26 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.56
 
577 -0.7%
27 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:06.67
 
486 -1.5%
28 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:06.73
 
519 +1.8% PB
29 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:06.88
 
527 +1.3% PB
30 Matthew Heaphy Chugiak Aquatic 2:07.06
 
631 +0.5% PB
31 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club 2:07.13
 
630 +0.3% PB
32 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club 2:07.28
 
474 -0.8%
33 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 2:07.29
 
519 +5.2% PB
33 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 2:07.29
 
627 -4.9%
35 Kieran Van Horsen Bearcat Swim Club 2:07.48
 
505 PB
36 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team 2:07.62
 
620 +6.4% PB
37 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins 2:07.67
 
619 +6.3% PB
38 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 2:08.02
 
832 -0.9%
39 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 2:08.15
 
503 +5.0% PB
40 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.21
 
491 +0.3% PB
41 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 2:08.26
 
500 +8.9% PB
42 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 2:08.43
 
497 -6.4%
43 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 2:08.44
 
452 PB
44 Kyle Hooper Bearcat Swim Club 2:08.54
 
538 +2.5% PB
45 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:08.74
 
534
46 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team 2:08.75
 
446 +5.0% PB
47 Daniel Bassich Sherwood YMCA 2:08.87
 
444
48 Konnor Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 2:08.95
 
530 +1.8% PB
49 Tristan Robbins Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:09.55
 
476 +4.5% PB
50 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association 2:09.93
 
512
51 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 2:10.00
 
467 +6.9% SB
52 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 2:10.21
 
453 -1.6%
53 Spencer Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:10.75
 
453 -0.8%
54 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming 2:10.87
 
451
55 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins 2:10.92
 
493
56 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.98
 
492 -4.8%
57 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:11.14
 
446
58 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club 2:11.26
 
444 -1.3%
59 Dante Olivarra Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.30
 
400 PB
60 Luke Bachart Newport Swim Team 2:11.53
 
439 +6.3% PB
61 Daniel Brown Columbia River Swim Team 2:11.58
 
438 PB
62 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics 2:11.72
 
425 +3.3% SB
63 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club 2:11.80
 
638
64 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 2:12.01
 
430
65 Simon Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 2:12.26
 
468 -2.1%
66 Skyler Gillespie North Pole Aquatic Club 2:12.36
 
528 -1.3%
67 Andrew Liu Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:12.42
 
413 -1.2%
68 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:12.51
 
463 -1.3%
69 Chris Kim Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:12.52
 
421 +2.5% PB
70 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 2:12.89
 
518 +0.7% PB
71 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming 2:13.02
 
412 -1.3%
72 Braxton Reece Bearcat Swim Club 2:13.24
 
408 PB
73 Eric Schumacher Glacier Swim Club 2:13.38
 
363
74 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club 2:13.39
 
395 PB
75 Cuauhtemoc Garcia Metro Aquatics 2:13.41
 
405 -1.0%
76 Jonathan McIntosh North Pole Aquatic Club 2:13.46
 
394 +3.1% PB
77 Ryan Janetsky Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:13.61
 
391
78 Trevor Cook Bearcat Swim Club 2:13.69
 
442 +4.5% PB
79 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.05
 
394
80 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.40
 
378
81 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.83
 
338 +0.4% PB
82 Jordan Spencer Canby Swim Club 2:15.15
 
416 +4.6% PB
83 Michael Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:15.31
 
372 +3.0% PB
84 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team 2:15.44
 
411 +2.9% PB
85 Pablo Perez McMinnville Swim Club 2:15.55
 
409
86 Josiah Keen Chugiak Aquatic 2:16.05
 
460 +0.1% PB
87 Ian Rocheleau Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:16.22
 
457 -0.1%
88 Pujan Patel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.96
 
385 -0.5%
89 Karson Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 2:17.22
 
536 -0.2%
90 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:17.54
 
325 -1.7%
91 Danny Tran David Douglas Sc 2:17.78
 
371
92 Jayden Harrison-Bower Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:18.23
 
363 +2.4% PB
93 Logan Fox Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:18.82
 
412 -3.6%
94 Ezra Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:20.77
 
322 -3.1%
95 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters 2:20.85
 
321
96 James Westerman Chugiak Aquatic 2:20.97
 
319 PB
97 Crieghton Beshears Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:21.02
 
280 +8.0% SB
Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ
Alex Curran The Tornadoes DQ
Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club DQ
Franklin Chu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team NS
Brian Place Gold Coast Swim Team DQ
Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club DQ
Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic NS