CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 3:58.94
 
836 +1.4% SB
2 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 4:02.74
 
780
3 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:03.05
 
794 PB
4 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 4:11.93
 
716
5 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 4:11.94
 
705 +4.3% PB
6 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:13.80
 
687 +0.2% SB
7 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 4:15.13
 
734 +0.7% PB
8 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 4:15.24
 
673
9 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:17.60
 
868 +3.6% PB
10 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:26.04
 
572 -2.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:17.77
 
709 +1.4% PB
12 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:21.64
 
672 +0.2% PB
13 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:21.85
 
594
14 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:22.35
 
666 +2.3% PB
15 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 4:27.69
 
568
16 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:27.79
 
772 +2.7% PB
17 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:27.94
 
667 -1.4%
18 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 4:28.13
 
564 +1.9% PB
19 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 4:35.77
 
496 PB
20 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:36.09
 
494
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:23.69
 
577
22 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 4:25.01
 
592 PB
23 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:27.79
 
668
24 Reid Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic 4:31.30
 
508
25 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:35.19
 
501 PB
26 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:37.10
 
533 -5.1%
27 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 4:39.05
 
568 -0.0%
28 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 4:39.52
 
455 +4.3% PB
29 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:41.89
 
435 +0.0% PB
30 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 4:42.45
 
539 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 4:07.71
 
730
2 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:09.26
 
732
3 Eric Wu Columbia River Swim Team 4:10.68
 
728
4 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:11.82
 
706 +1.0% PB
5 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:15.87
 
667 -5.6%
6 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:16.79
 
658 +0.9% PB
7 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 4:20.15
 
686 -1.3%
8 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 4:20.32
 
625 +1.1% PB
9 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:21.53
 
830 +2.2% PB
10 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 4:24.18
 
589
11 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 4:24.26
 
599 PB
12 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:24.54
 
645 +1.4% PB
13 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:26.35
 
629 -1.9%
14 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:27.41
 
619 -2.0%
15 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:29.04
 
760 +2.2% PB
16 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:30.51
 
515
17 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:30.87
 
539
18 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:31.56
 
634 -2.8%
19 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 4:31.57
 
533 +0.6% PB
20 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 4:31.68
 
532 PB
21 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 4:32.55
 
524 PB
22 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:32.98
 
569 -3.6%
23 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:33.34
 
491
24 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:33.93
 
613
25 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 4:35.29
 
601 +2.8% PB
26 Reid Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic 4:35.64
 
471
27 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:37.75
 
479 PB
28 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 4:38.93
 
459 +4.5% PB
29 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 4:40.20
 
558 -0.5%
30 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:40.76
 
444 +0.4% PB
31 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades 4:40.97
 
500
32 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:43.48
 
530 -2.4%
33 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:44.79
 
519 +2.6% PB
34 Logan Fox Stingray Swim Team (AK) 4:46.63
 
504 -0.6%
35 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 4:48.66
 
390 PB
36 Hayden Hedinger Multnomah Athletic Club 4:49.20
 
432 +6.5% PB
37 James Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:49.55
 
580 +3.5% PB
38 Frank Sanger --- (unattached) 4:54.51
 
680 +0.6% PB
39 Ezra Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:06.15
 
304 -5.2%
Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club NS
Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Simon Parish LaCamas Head Hunters DQ