CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Beaverton, OR
  • Date

    Mar. 01–04, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 4:40.98
  A
704
2 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:45.52
 
676 +2.2% SB
3 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:47.79
 
656 PB
4 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 4:50.72
 
653 +2.0% PB
5 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:51.51
 
646 +1.8% PB
6 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 4:57.48
 
594 -4.4%
7 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 4:57.64
 
593 -1.7%
8 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 5:00.36
 
546 -3.1%
9 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 5:00.42
 
569 PB
10 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:03.50
 
520 -2.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:56.63
 
565 +1.2% PB
12 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.20
 
634 +1.0% PB
13 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:00.73
 
603 -1.4%
14 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 5:01.73
 
646
15 Micah Grigg Glacier Swim Club 5:03.07
 
584 -0.3%
16 Luke Bachart Newport Swim Team 5:04.70
 
533 +5.7% PB
17 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:08.30
 
540 -0.8%
18 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:08.54
 
502 +2.1% PB
19 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:12.85
 
468 -0.4%
20 Logan Fox Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:14.61
 
539 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics 5:03.33
 
582 +2.1% PB
22 Crieghton Beshears Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:03.74
 
541 -0.5%
23 Jarod Spencer Canby Swim Club 5:04.35
 
500 +8.4% PB
24 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) 5:09.48
 
472 PB
25 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:10.40
 
452
26 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 5:11.31
 
566 +0.6% PB
27 Caleb Peimann Glacier Swim Club 5:14.88
 
488 -3.1%
28 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:16.66
 
439 -2.5%
29 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 5:16.84
 
415 +0.8% PB
30 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:17.13
 
470 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 4:43.67
  A
679
2 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:48.93
 
645 +1.0% SB
3 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 4:50.13
 
635 PB
4 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza Newport Swim Team 4:51.62
 
645 -2.5%
5 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 4:53.80
 
602 -1.0%
6 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:55.31
 
613 +0.5% SB
7 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 4:56.53
 
602 -0.0%
8 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 4:56.60
 
602 -1.3%
9 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:57.45
 
571 -0.6%
10 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:58.23
 
588 +1.9% PB
11 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 4:58.35
 
587 PB
12 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:59.81
 
611 -1.1%
13 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:00.75
 
530 -0.2%
14 Micah Grigg Glacier Swim Club 5:00.98
 
601 +0.4% PB
15 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 5:01.84
 
645
16 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:05.53
 
563 -1.7%
17 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:06.44
 
519 +1.7% PB
18 Luke Bachart Newport Swim Team 5:06.76
 
516 +5.0% PB
19 Logan Fox Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:07.91
 
593 +0.3% PB
20 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:08.94
 
499 +1.9% PB
21 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:09.19
 
533 -1.1%
22 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team 5:09.30
 
532 +4.1% PB
23 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics 5:09.39
 
532 +0.1% PB
24 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club 5:09.56
 
494 +0.3% PB
25 Caleb Peimann Glacier Swim Club 5:09.71
 
529 -1.5%
26 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club 5:10.00
 
663
27 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 5:11.55
 
564 +0.5% PB
28 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) 5:11.85
 
453 PB
29 Kristian Jeszenszki Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:12.21
 
438 -0.1%
30 Crieghton Beshears Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:12.74
 
469 -3.3%
31 Jarod Spencer Canby Swim Club 5:13.06
 
431 +5.3% PB
32 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 5:13.14
 
466 -1.4%
33 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:13.64
 
498 +1.3% PB
33 Benjamin Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 5:13.64
 
462 +2.4% PB
35 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club 5:14.33
 
422
36 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 5:14.48
 
433 +1.6% PB
37 Hayden Hedinger Multnomah Athletic Club 5:15.07
 
486 +4.7% PB
38 Trevor Chiu Stingray Swim Team (AK) 5:15.12
 
450
39 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:16.04
 
421 -1.1%
40 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team 5:16.23
 
442 +2.5% PB
41 Evan Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:16.76
 
403 -0.2%
42 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:18.08
 
512 -3.4%
43 William Witt Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:18.26
 
462 +4.4% PB
44 Brendan Ehmig Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 5:18.81
 
400 +1.8% PB
45 Nathan Herde Metro Aquatics 5:18.95
 
421 PB
46 Karson Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 5:19.90
 
582 +1.2% PB
47 Nathaniel Gordy Willamalane Swim Club 5:20.78
 
443 -3.4%
48 Zachary Randle Gold Coast Swim Team 5:20.86
 
407
49 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:21.43
 
381 +0.9% PB
50 Riley Sokol Oregon City Swim Team 5:21.51
 
437 -1.9%
51 Jacob Miller Canby Swim Club 5:24.56
 
380
52 Ian Rocheleau Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 5:24.89
 
459 +1.2% PB
53 Michael Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:25.70
 
372 -3.1%
54 Jan Peeters Weem Forest Grove Swim Club 5:26.40
 
367
55 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters 5:28.25
 
388
56 Timothy Appel Metro Aquatics 5:29.05
 
328
57 Jack Schaber Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 5:29.77
 
377 +11.3% PB
58 Keller Norland Corvallis Aquatic Team 5:30.74
 
416 -0.5%
59 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim 5:33.13
 
321
60 Grant Cutler McMinnville Swim Club 5:33.24
 
288 -0.5%
61 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:34.91
 
387 -0.2%
62 Austin Ackerson Willamalane Swim Club 5:37.91
 
289
63 Colton Sadler The Tornadoes 5:38.30
 
319 -1.5%
64 Johnny Tran David Douglas Sc 5:40.10
 
307
Zane Nygren Chehalem Swim Team NS