CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.91
 
687 +2.4% PB
2 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 1:58.30
 
798 +1.9% PB
3 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 1:58.82
 
669
4 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.66
 
660 PB
5 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.71
 
731 +3.5% PB
6 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.98
 
665 +1.4% PB
7 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:02.03
 
725 +0.3% PB
8 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 2:03.18
 
703 -2.0%
9 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 2:03.41
 
939
10 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:03.46
 
606
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:01.51
 
617 +2.0% PB
12 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.69
 
546 +0.8% PB
13 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 2:06.76
 
636 +1.0% PB
14 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club 2:07.68
 
502
15 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.18
 
549 +3.1% PB
16 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.25
 
530 +0.3% PB
17 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 2:09.26
 
500 +2.5% PB
18 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:09.34
 
473 -3.5%
19 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.11
 
663
20 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team 2:11.37
 
493
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 2:10.31
 
482 PB
22 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 2:13.86
 
510 +0.3% PB
23 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.00
 
474 -0.7%
24 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:16.28
 
356 -1.7%
25 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.95
 
458 +2.6% PB
26 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim 2:20.53
 
313
27 James Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:22.62
 
469 +2.1% PB
28 Phillip Muranaka Metro Aquatics 2:22.80
 
243
29 Jack Schaber Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:23.32
 
299 +6.6% PB
Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.30
 
699 +2.9% PB
2 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.13
 
709 +2.6% PB
3 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.01
 
692
4 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 1:59.44
 
775 +0.9% PB
5 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.29
 
667 PB
6 Kevin Vu Oregon City Swim Team 2:00.75
 
658 -2.1%
7 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:01.69
 
640
8 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:02.29
 
720 +0.1% PB
9 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club 2:02.43
 
599
10 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team 2:02.61
 
622 +5.8% PB
11 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.69
 
713 +2.7% PB
12 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:03.08
 
613
13 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 2:03.10
 
587 +0.2% PB
14 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming 2:03.18
 
703 -2.0%
15 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club 2:03.19
 
585 -0.4%
16 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.05
 
625 PB
17 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.75
 
612 -0.9%
18 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 2:05.62
 
904
19 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.23
 
529 -1.0%
20 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades 2:07.11
 
569
21 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:07.60
 
504 -2.9%
22 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club 2:07.94
 
498
23 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.22
 
519 -0.4%
24 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.32
 
547 +3.0% PB
25 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.37
 
546 -2.3%
26 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.94
 
702
27 Jayden Harrison-Bower Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.10
 
515 +15.7% PB
28 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 2:11.00
 
560 -2.3%
28 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team 2:11.00
 
499
30 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.58
 
655
31 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.92
 
483 -1.7%
32 Noah Burres McMinnville Swim Club 2:12.99
 
435 -0.3%
33 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:13.99
 
393 +0.0% PB
34 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 2:14.29
 
413 PB
35 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii 2:14.71
 
496 -0.3%
36 Jordan Spencer Canby Swim Club 2:15.73
 
419 +7.3% PB
37 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.94
 
345
38 Ben Lilly McMinnville Swim Club 2:17.61
 
359 +4.8% PB
39 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:17.80
 
356 +2.6% SB
40 Jack Schaber Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:19.78
 
353 +8.9% PB
41 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:19.99
 
408 -3.6%
42 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:20.00
 
408 +0.4% PB
43 James Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:22.16
 
476 +2.4% PB
44 Phillip Muranaka Metro Aquatics 2:22.47
 
248
45 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim 2:23.19
 
274
46 Frank Sanger --- (unattached) 2:23.62
 
636
47 Pujan Patel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:24.01
 
289 -3.8%
48 Robby Holman Multnomah Athletic Club 2:24.49
 
231 +1.7% PB
49 Nicholas Palmer Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:25.16
 
272
50 Levi Jorgenson Forest Grove Swim Club 2:26.74
 
250 -4.0%