CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.82
 
904 +0.5% PB
2 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.38
 
827 -2.0%
3 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:09.07
 
816 -1.7%
4 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:12.34
 
721
5 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club 2:13.23
 
749 +1.5% PB
6 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club 2:15.55
 
781 +1.3% PB
7 Anders Hocum Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:15.71
 
693 PB
8 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 2:15.99
 
689 +0.2% PB
9 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:16.34
 
618 +1.5% PB
10 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:17.03
 
688 +3.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.17
 
756 PB
12 Matthew Heaphy Chugiak Aquatic 2:14.06
 
805 +3.1% PB
13 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.40
 
800 -0.2%
14 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 2:14.53
 
728 -0.5%
15 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:15.67
 
780 -1.0%
16 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.00
 
705 +3.1% PB
17 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.69
 
748 +1.9% PB
18 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 2:18.44
 
737 -3.5%
19 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team 2:19.08
 
657 +9.6% PB
20 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 2:19.19
 
639 +6.4% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:17.54
 
813
22 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association 2:19.53
 
650
23 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team 2:19.65
 
718 +2.7% PB
24 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:21.79
 
615 +0.5% PB
25 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:22.72
 
558 +0.7% PB
26 Wesley Dumm Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:22.98
 
580 PB
27 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club 2:23.27
 
576 +2.6% PB
28 Kyle Hooper Bearcat Swim Club 2:23.86
 
584 +3.6% PB
29 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 2:24.49
 
558 +6.4% PB
30 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics 2:25.41
 
517 +4.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.71
 
805 -3.1%
2 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.47
 
777 -5.7%
3 Jerrad Duncan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:12.82
 
713
4 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:13.44
 
745 -5.2%
5 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club 2:14.18
 
733 +0.8% PB
6 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.56
 
727 +5.3% PB
7 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club 2:14.65
 
796 +1.9% PB
8 Anders Hocum Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:14.97
 
705 PB
9 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:15.59
 
630 +2.1% PB
10 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.36
 
683 -0.1%
11 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.55
 
766 -1.8%
12 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club 2:17.37
 
683 -2.6%
13 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:17.79
 
634
14 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:18.24
 
670 +1.5% PB
15 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:18.35
 
738 -3.0%
16 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team 2:18.67
 
663 +9.8% PB
17 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 2:19.14
 
726 -4.0%
18 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 2:19.22
 
638 +6.4% PB
19 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.52
 
720 +0.6% PB
20 Matthew Heaphy Chugiak Aquatic 2:20.67
 
702 -1.7%
21 Julian Melton Bearcat Swim Club 2:20.69
 
632
22 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:20.72
 
588 +2.1% PB
23 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association 2:20.91
 
628
24 Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team 2:21.09
 
696 +1.7% PB
25 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:21.14
 
582 -1.4%
26 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 2:21.23
 
607 +8.5% PB
27 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics 2:21.43
 
578 +7.5% PB
28 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.88
 
747
29 Trevor Cook Bearcat Swim Club 2:22.40
 
606 +2.9% PB
30 Kyle Hooper Bearcat Swim Club 2:23.23
 
593 +4.0% PB
31 Wesley Dumm Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:23.30
 
576 PB
32 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:23.80
 
584 -0.9%
33 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club 2:23.82
 
568 +2.2% PB
34 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 2:23.87
 
501 +2.8% PB
35 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:24.27
 
535 +4.5% PB
36 Luca Foord VillaSport Beaverton 2:24.52
 
574 +0.2% PB
37 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming 2:25.46
 
543 +0.6% PB
38 Josiah Keen Chugiak Aquatic 2:26.83
 
610 +1.6% PB
39 Clay Barbee Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:26.86
 
522 -1.5%
40 Jordan Spencer Canby Swim Club 2:27.14
 
535 +4.7% PB
41 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:27.31
 
489 +4.0% PB
42 Tristan Robbins Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:27.46
 
514 +2.4% PB
43 Skyler Gillespie North Pole Aquatic Club 2:27.52
 
600 +0.4% PB
44 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:28.14
 
477
45 Simon Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 2:29.04
 
507
46 Kyle Sayre Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:29.22
 
461
47 Ezra Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:30.05
 
492 +4.2% PB
48 Nathaniel Wilson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:30.77
 
466 +6.5% PB
49 Kristian Jeszenszki Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:30.90
 
398 -0.6%
50 Cuauhtemoc Garcia Metro Aquatics 2:31.11
 
461 -1.1%
51 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters 2:32.65
 
455 +0.8% PB
52 James Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:32.89
 
586 +1.7% PB
53 Riley Sokol Oregon City Swim Team 2:32.96
 
451 -1.5%
54 Justin Zhao David Douglas Sc 2:34.98
 
341 +1.9% PB
55 Pujan Patel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:34.99
 
422 +1.6% PB
56 Danny Tran David Douglas Sc 2:35.81
 
411 +1.1% PB
57 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:36.99
 
465 -2.1%
58 James Westerman Chugiak Aquatic 2:40.38
 
349
Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ
Roy Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Franklin Chu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team NS