CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 20.56
 
851 -0.9%
3 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.54
 
781 +0.6% PB
5 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 21.66
 
743 +0.1% SB
6 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics 21.74
 
720 +1.9% PB
7 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.86
 
724 -1.2%
8 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.95
 
715 +0.8% PB
11 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team 22.11
 
780 +0.5% PB
12 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.15
 
696 -0.3%
13 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 22.23
 
811 0.0%
15 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming 22.33
 
663
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 20.96
 
811 -0.2%
4 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 21.55
 
738 -0.5%
9 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming 22.05
 
732 -1.1%
10 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team 22.06
 
689 +1.2% PB
14 Edan Donaldson Bearcat Swim Club 22.24
 
688 +2.1% SB
16 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 22.36
 
676 -2.3%
17 Scott Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 22.40
 
699 -0.2%
18 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 22.59
 
682 -2.2%
19 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 22.60
 
734 PB
20 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 24.24
 
505 -10.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Garrett Sutton McMinnville Swim Club 21.13
 
795 -3.7%
2 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 21.18
 
790 -1.2%
3 Brady Spear Willamalane Swim Club 21.64
 
745 +0.2% SB
4 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 21.79
 
715 -1.6%
5 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming 21.81
 
755 0.0%
6 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics 21.87
 
707 +1.4% PB
7 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 21.94
 
716 -1.5%
8 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 21.97
 
713 0.0%
9 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 22.02
 
709 +0.5% PB
10 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team 22.08
 
687 +1.1% PB
11 Edan Donaldson Bearcat Swim Club 22.11
 
700 +2.7% SB
11 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.11
 
700 -0.1%
13 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team 22.19
 
772 +0.1% PB
14 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 22.30
 
709 -2.9%
15 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 22.32
 
680 -2.1%
16 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 22.40
 
795 -0.8%
17 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team 22.43
 
697 -2.7%
18 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 22.51
 
689 +1.1% PB
19 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 22.57
 
684 -2.1%
20 Chris Lessenich Superior Stingray Swimming 22.59
 
639
21 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 22.60
 
654 -0.9%
22 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 22.65
 
730 PB
23 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club 22.82
 
633 -1.8%
24 Alex Feng Bearcat Swim Club 22.92
 
624 +3.7% PB
25 Clayton Arndt Kachemak Swim Club 22.93
 
623
26 Tyler Weldon Glacier Swim Club 22.96
 
647 +1.3% PB
27 Ryan Chastain Northern Lights Swim Club 22.97
 
619 +0.7% PB
28 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.00
 
644 -0.4%
28 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.00
 
644 +6.1% PB
30 Reid Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic 23.04
 
597 PB
31 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.06
 
611 +0.2% PB
32 Scott Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 23.07
 
637 -3.2%
33 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.10
 
607 -0.1%
34 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.11
 
607 +0.9% PB
34 Tyler Smith Blaze Aquatics 23.11
 
607 -1.8%
34 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 23.11
 
590 -0.8%
37 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.16
 
683 +0.5% PB
38 Eric Schumacher Glacier Swim Club 23.17
 
585 +1.0% SB
39 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.20
 
598 +2.0% PB
40 Alex Curran The Tornadoes 23.21
 
678 +3.4% PB
41 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team 23.22
 
624 -1.6%
42 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.25
 
621 +2.4% PB
43 Konnor Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 23.28
 
672 +0.6% PB
44 Daniel Brown Columbia River Swim Team 23.29
 
617 -2.2%
45 Caleb Ringger Superior Stingray Swimming 23.30
 
589 PB
46 Trace Johnson Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 23.44
 
560 +5.0% PB
47 Levi Jorgenson Forest Grove Swim Club 23.45
 
657
48 Christian Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.47
 
557 -2.3%
49 Kieran Van Horsen Bearcat Swim Club 23.48
 
573 PB
49 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins 23.48
 
600 +0.4% PB
51 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team 23.49
 
556 -0.9%
51 Daniel Goldobin Bearcat Swim Club 23.49
 
653 +2.6% PB
53 Braxton Reece Bearcat Swim Club 23.50
 
598 PB
53 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 23.50
 
598 PB
55 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 23.53
 
595 PB
56 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.54
 
551 +1.3% PB
57 Will Blair Blaze Aquatics 23.59
 
644 -1.5%
58 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades 23.60
 
643
59 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.61
 
545 -1.2%
60 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.66
 
638 +1.3% PB
61 Jacob Folsom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 23.68
 
582 +6.7% PB
61 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 23.68
 
555 +2.7% PB
63 Chris Kim Stingray Swim Team (AK) 23.69
 
581 +5.4% PB
64 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 23.73
 
851 -0.1%
64 Mason Teagle YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 23.73
 
534 +2.7% PB
66 Daniel Bassich Sherwood YMCA 23.74
 
533 +0.7% PB
66 Jonathan Madsen Superior Stingray Swimming 23.74
 
576 +0.1% PB
66 Ezra Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) 23.74
 
630 +1.8% PB
69 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins 23.77
 
671 -0.8%
69 Braedon Scaglione Superior Stingray Swimming 23.77
 
628
71 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.78
 
670 +0.5% PB
72 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins 23.82
 
623 -0.8%
73 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club 23.83
 
525 -0.2%
74 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.84
 
540 +0.2% PB
74 Spencer Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 23.84
 
567
76 Kai Tavares Quick Water Swim 23.85
 
567 +7.5% PB
77 Julian Melton Bearcat Swim Club 23.86
 
620 +6.1% PB
78 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) 23.87
 
538
78 Ethan Yochum McMinnville Swim Club 23.87
 
619 +0.2% PB
80 Elijah Purry Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 23.88
 
661 +1.0% PB
81 Chase Parkhurst Sea Lions Swim Team 23.89
 
519 +1.1% SB
81 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic 23.89
 
519 -0.4%
83 Dante Olivarra Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.93
 
516 PB
84 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.96
 
611 +1.6% PB
85 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 23.97
 
556 +0.5% PB
86 Eugene Tan Sherwood YMCA 24.01
 
525 +2.8% PB
87 Peter Thompson Emerald Aquatics 24.03
 
523 +0.2% PB
88 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team 24.06
 
602 -0.2%
89 Alex Smith Redmond Aquatic 24.11
 
516 +0.6% PB
90 Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association 24.12
 
542 +1.5% PB
91 Jake Laes Blaze Aquatics 24.14
 
497 +0.8% SB
92 Caleb Peimann Glacier Swim Club 24.15
 
594 PB
93 Ryan Janetsky Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 24.17
 
511
93 Timothy Appel Metro Aquatics 24.17
 
511
95 Cameron Williamson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 24.18
 
537 +8.2% PB
96 Patrick Dakin Lake Oswego Swim Club 24.20
 
590 +2.9% PB
96 Andrew Ingham McMinnville Swim Club 24.20
 
535 +2.6% PB
98 Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.22
 
490
99 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming 24.23
 
533 -2.1%
100 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 24.25
 
531
100 Jonathan McIntosh North Pole Aquatic Club 24.25
 
504 +2.4% PB
102 Clay Barbee Lake Oswego Swim Club 24.27
 
529 -1.3%
103 Francisco Figueroa Gold Coast Swim Team 24.29
 
500
104 Matthew Heaphy Chugiak Aquatic 24.32
 
622 -0.6%
105 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 24.37
 
477 -3.1%
105 Chase Hicks Columbia River Swim Team 24.37
 
575 PB
107 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 24.38
 
476 -3.0%
108 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 24.40
 
572
109 Nikoloay Solovey Columbia River Swim Team 24.46
 
485
110 Andrew Liu Lake Oswego Swim Club 24.47
 
484 -1.2%
111 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 24.51
 
508 +5.1% PB
112 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.54
 
685 +1.6% PB
113 Craig Hoefs South Coast Aquatic Team 24.70
 
546 +0.6% PB
113 Jeremy Petrie Chugiak Aquatic 24.70
 
464 PB
115 Cuauhtemoc Garcia Metro Aquatics 24.78
 
485
116 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 24.88
 
449 +3.1% PB
117 Leo Han Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.91
 
474 +3.3% PB
118 Nathan Herde Metro Aquatics 24.94
 
471
119 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic 25.10
 
637 +0.2% PB
120 Nathaniel Gordy Willamalane Swim Club 25.19
 
504 PB
121 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club 25.36
 
408
122 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics 25.40
 
486 -3.7%
Lucas Toth Bearcat Swim Club NS
Nevres Eryigit Chehalem Swim Team DQ
Charlie Jim Glacier Swim Club NS
Brian Place Gold Coast Swim Team DQ
Connor Fromm Gold Coast Swim Team DQ