CollegeSwimming.com

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 50.67
 
804
2 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 52.91
 
858 +0.7% PB
3 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.00
 
697 +3.1% PB
4 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.32
 
699 -0.9%
5 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.48
 
725 PB
5 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 53.48
 
692 -0.6%
7 Alex Curran The Tornadoes 53.85
 
762 +6.5% PB
8 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.20
 
747 +3.8% PB
9 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 55.16
 
618 -0.0%
10 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.19
 
533 -8.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.73
 
680 +2.1% SB
12 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.87
 
658 +1.3% PB
13 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.39
 
651 0.0%
14 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 54.91
 
662 PB
15 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 55.22
 
616 -2.8%
16 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.03
 
581 +8.2% PB
17 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic 56.26
 
555 -0.3%
18 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 56.39
 
566 +0.3% PB
19 Chris Frownfelter Superior Stingray Swimming 56.57
 
592 -1.1%
20 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 56.77
 
909 +8.3% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 55.69
 
682 +1.2% PB
22 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.27
 
657 +0.7% PB
23 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 56.29
 
657 +1.1% PB
24 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.77
 
583 +0.1% PB
25 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 57.10
 
537 -1.5%
26 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 57.22
 
618
27 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins 57.34
 
560 +6.7% PB
28 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.53
 
752 -1.4%
29 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 57.54
 
519 -0.6%
30 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 57.86
 
539 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 51.52
 
764
2 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 53.15
 
706 +0.0% PB
3 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club 53.30
 
841 -0.1%
4 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 54.07
 
665 -2.3%
5 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.24
 
745 +3.7% PB
6 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.27
 
690 PB
7 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 54.33
 
654 -2.8%
8 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.37
 
636 +0.6% PB
9 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 54.53
 
645 -3.7%
9 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 54.53
 
645 +1.1% PB
11 Alex Curran The Tornadoes 54.55
 
731 +5.3% PB
12 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.63
 
625 -0.1%
13 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 54.91
 
629 -2.2%
14 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 55.42
 
607 -1.0%
15 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 55.46
 
638 PB
16 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic 55.68
 
580 +0.7% PB
17 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.11
 
578 +8.1% PB
18 Chris Frownfelter Superior Stingray Swimming 56.27
 
604 -0.5%
18 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.27
 
571 -3.5%
20 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 56.30
 
570 +0.4% PB
21 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team 56.41
 
923 +8.9% PB
22 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.61
 
643 -0.5%
23 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 56.65
 
555 +0.9% PB
24 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins 56.72
 
585 +7.7% PB
25 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.11
 
622 -0.8%
26 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 57.14
 
621
27 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.19
 
766 -0.8%
27 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 57.19
 
619 -0.4%
29 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club 57.23
 
532 -1.7%
30 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.72
 
544 -1.5%
31 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 57.76
 
543 +0.6% PB
32 Daniel Bassich Sherwood YMCA 57.76
 
494 -0.2%
33 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team 57.77
 
542 +0.5% PB
34 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.99
 
640 +2.1% PB
35 Alex Feng Bearcat Swim Club 58.02
 
500 +4.1% PB
36 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.18
 
477 -0.5%
37 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.24
 
491 +1.1% PB
38 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 58.27
 
522
39 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.34
 
519 -2.5%
40 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club 58.35
 
471 -1.0%
40 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team 58.35
 
471 PB
42 Spencer Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 58.42
 
516 PB
43 Caleb Peimann Glacier Swim Club 58.51
 
565 PB
44 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.61
 
476 PB
45 Trace Johnson Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 58.63
 
460 +1.0% PB
46 Clayton Arndt Kachemak Swim Club 58.75
 
471 -1.9%
47 Ryan Chastain Northern Lights Swim Club 58.88
 
466 PB
48 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team 59.08
 
442 +1.8% PB
49 Julian Melton Bearcat Swim Club 59.12
 
541 +4.7% PB
50 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 59.15
 
439 +3.1% SB
51 Angus Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.22
 
590 -2.2%
52 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 59.34
 
480 +2.2% PB
53 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins 59.35
 
532 +7.1% PB
54 Konnor Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 59.44
 
528 +1.4% PB
55 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 59.46
 
528 -1.3%
56 Mason Teagle YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 59.48
 
427 PB
57 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 59.67
 
573 +0.6% PB
58 Kieran Van Horsen Bearcat Swim Club 59.78
 
431 PB
59 Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association 59.79
 
463 +1.7% PB
60 Jeremy Petrie Chugiak Aquatic 59.81
 
430 PB
61 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00.00
 
506 +0.9% PB
62 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades 1:00.13
 
501 -1.9%
63 Tristan Robbins Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:00.25
 
445 +6.4% PB
64 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 1:00.29
 
412 +0.3% PB
65 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.49
 
389 +2.6% SB
66 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:00.53
 
486 +4.0% PB
67 Nathan Herde Metro Aquatics 1:00.54
 
434 +0.5% PB
68 Ian Rocheleau Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:00.58
 
537 -1.6%
69 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.79
 
529 +11.1% PB
70 Scott Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 1:00.95
 
419 +4.1% PB
71 Jayden Harrison-Bower Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:00.99
 
469 +3.3% PB
72 Eric Schumacher Glacier Swim Club 1:01.14
 
365
73 Pablo Perez McMinnville Swim Club 1:01.21
 
460 +7.9% PB
74 Simon Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 1:01.22
 
460 -1.2%
75 Austin Ackerson Willamalane Swim Club 1:01.30
 
406 +2.0% PB
76 Jonathan McIntosh North Pole Aquatic Club 1:01.52
 
366 +2.3% PB
77 Chris Kim Stingray Swim Team (AK) 1:01.55
 
397 +3.3% PB
77 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.55
 
448
79 Nathaniel Young Albany Aquatics Association 1:01.66
 
444
80 Trevor Cook Bearcat Swim Club 1:01.69
 
442 -1.1%
81 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.72
 
585 +1.3% PB
82 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team 1:01.75
 
440
83 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim 1:01.83
 
386
84 Michael Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:02.02
 
380 +5.0% PB
84 Patrick Dakin Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:02.02
 
430 +7.2% PB
86 Andrew Liu Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:02.10
 
346 -2.1%
87 Samuel Stockett Oregon City Swim Team 1:02.12
 
345 +1.9% PB
88 Hues Gibson Multnomah Athletic Club 1:02.13
 
426
89 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters 1:02.19
 
342 +2.6% PB
90 Chase Parkhurst Sea Lions Swim Team 1:02.51
 
316 +8.2% PB
91 Karson Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club 1:02.54
 
554 +1.5% PB
92 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:02.70
 
457 +1.9% PB
93 Danny Tran David Douglas Sc 1:02.72
 
405
94 Jan Peeters Weem Forest Grove Swim Club 1:02.83
 
351 +0.6% PB
95 Ryan Janetsky Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:02.86
 
319
96 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming 1:02.88
 
349 +4.5% PB
97 Dylan Hayes Bearcat Swim Club 1:03.00
 
345
98 Roy Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.33
 
435 +2.8% PB
99 Franklin Chu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:03.42
 
380 -2.8%
100 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:03.46
 
430 -4.7%
101 Colton Sadler The Tornadoes 1:03.48
 
378 +3.9% PB
102 Braxton Reece Bearcat Swim Club 1:04.22
 
303
103 Hayden Hedinger Multnomah Athletic Club 1:04.45
 
344 +0.6% PB
104 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.08
 
462 -0.3%
105 Trevor Monk Forest Grove Swim Club 1:05.29
 
316
106 Frank Sanger --- (unattached) 1:05.66
 
594 -0.6%
Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics NS
Justin Xue Columbia River Swim Team NS