Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

800 Free Men 19 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logoCache Valley Marlins 8:22.83
844 PB
2 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:23.34
841 -1.0%
3 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:28.54
813 +1.6% PB
4 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 8:28.74
804 +2.3% PB
5 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:33.25
789 PB
6 Dylan Sweikert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:34.32
775 +3.6% PB
7 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 8:34.57
774 +1.8% PB
8 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:39.49
756 -0.0%
9 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:39.99
746
10 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 8:40.79
741 +0.8% PB
11 Tom Jansen Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 8:41.16
740 -0.9%
12 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:43.46
728
13 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:44.54
731 +1.3% PB
14 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:46.55
712 -1.2%
15 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 8:47.77
778 PB
16 Lars Worlund FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 8:47.95
705 PB
17 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 8:48.40
775
18 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 8:48.67
702 -0.1%
19 Hilton Aitken Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:48.70
710 +5.8% PB
20 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:49.28
770 PB
21 Michael Luna Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:49.36
770 PB
22 Brayden Arnold Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 8:49.73
696 +0.4% PB
22 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 8:49.73
696 PB
24 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:50.64
700 -0.4%
25 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:51.84
694 +0.2% PB
26 Thomas Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:52.32
820 -0.4%
27 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 8:52.35
755 +0.5% PB
28 Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:52.39
755
29 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 8:52.58
754 PB
30 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 8:52.98
752 -1.2%
31 Kai Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 8:53.56
813 +1.0% PB
32 Sia Mirzazadeh Desert Storm Swimming logoDesert Storm Swimming 8:54.82
679 +0.1% PB
33 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:54.97
678
34 Garrick Coloma Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 8:55.02
678 -1.2%
35 Ryan Lenahan Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 8:55.08
678 +1.3% PB
36 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 8:55.76
675 +1.8% PB
37 Cole Mason FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 8:56.09
665 PB
38 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 8:56.13
673 +4.1% PB
39 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 8:56.46
663
40 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:56.53
734 -0.8%
41 Isaac Kim Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 8:56.90
732 -0.7%
42 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 8:57.90
727 +0.5% PB
43 Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 8:58.06
726 -0.7%
44 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 8:59.52
648 PB
44 Braeden Werwinski Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 8:59.52
648 PB
46 Aidan Vulgas DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 8:59.65
656 PB
47 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 8:59.75
647 PB
48 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 9:00.67
643
49 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:02.35
705 +3.1% PB
50 John Sullivan Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:03.03
702 +0.4% PB
51 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 9:03.39
629 PB
52 Daniel Alvarez Desert Storm Swimming logoDesert Storm Swimming 9:03.89
627
52 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:03.89
627 +2.8% SB
54 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:04.06
626 +0.9% PB
55 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 9:04.97
693 +5.6% PB
56 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:06.02
625 +3.8% PB
57 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 9:06.47
623 +2.0% PB
58 Hunter Sullivan Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 9:06.57
622 PB
59 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:07.45
618
60 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 9:07.70
679 PB
61 Devin Bauman Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:07.80
679 -0.0%
62 Garrett Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:07.97
616 +0.8% PB
63 Samuel Rea Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:07.99
616
64 Arman Saghafi Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 9:08.73
604 +1.3% PB
65 Robert Day Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:09.05
611 PB
66 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:09.16
610 +1.2% PB
67 Derek Halas San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 9:09.99
606 -0.7%
68 Christion Goetsch Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 9:10.25
667 +4.8% PB
69 Stephen Ewing Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 9:10.99
601 +6.5% PB
70 Walker Kurtz Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 9:11.62
661 PB
71 Jeffrey Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:11.73
660 +1.2% PB
72 Cameron Coffelt Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 9:12.06
596
73 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 9:12.43
595 +2.9% PB
74 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs logoSwim Dogs 9:12.97
592
75 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:13.13
717 -2.9%
76 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 9:13.76
581 -1.9%
77 Quinton McCloskey Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 9:13.80
580
78 Alex To DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 9:13.84
588 -0.4%
79 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 9:13.87
650 +1.1% PB
80 Dante Ramos Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:13.98
580 -0.6%
81 Colton Allen Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:14.60
585 PB
82 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 9:14.65
584
83 Davin Miehl Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:15.35
643 -0.5%
84 Adam Hansen Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:15.92
579 +3.1% PB
85 Logan Peterson Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 9:15.96
640 +2.3% PB
86 Jack Gallob Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 9:16.09
703 +1.4% PB
87 Jordan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:16.10
570 +0.3% PB
88 Ian Dodds FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 9:16.12
578
89 Mason Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:16.36
702 PB
90 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:17.06
635 +5.7% PB
91 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 9:17.19
573 +8.1% PB
92 Patrick Vo Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:17.35
791 -1.5%
93 Parker Clegg Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:17.57
633 +1.3% PB
94 Pax Armon Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 9:18.18
568
95 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 9:18.84
557 +3.0% PB
96 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:18.96
557
97 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:19.25
688 +1.8% PB
98 Chase Miller University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 9:19.66
686 PB
99 Ethan Otto FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 9:19.93
560 +1.9% PB
99 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 9:19.93
622 PB
101 Nate Adams Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:20.19
551 -1.6%
102 Caden Sato Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 9:20.49
682 -0.5%
103 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:20.53
557 +2.2% PB
104 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 9:20.84
556
105 Barrett Bryant Clovis Swim Club NM logoClovis Swim Club NM 9:21.18
616
106 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 9:21.30
554 -0.3%
107 Ian Kerr Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 9:21.57
545
108 Nate Bugash Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 9:21.79
544 +1.7% PB
109 Edwin Inzunza South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 9:22.40
549 +0.7% SB
110 Joshua Guzman Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:23.55
536 -1.2%
111 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 9:23.75
535 +7.0% PB
112 Peter Christie Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 9:23.89
534 -3.2%
113 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 9:24.05
603
114 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 9:24.88
538 PB
115 Nathan Steeves Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 9:25.13
529 PB
116 Bryce Grover Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:25.32
597 +0.6% PB
117 Jacob Malaski Unattached-Montana logoUnattached-Montana 9:26.02
533 +0.6% SB
118 Austen Pellicano Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 9:26.47
523 +3.2% SB
119 Coleman Wright Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 9:26.81
529 +1.7% PB
120 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 9:27.61
649
121 Oscar Padilla Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:27.67
586 -0.1%
122 Tyler Sakamoto Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 9:28.07
524 PB
123 Finn Conaway Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 9:28.39
522 +2.4% PB
124 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 9:28.40
514
125 Eduardo Hernandez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:29.08
519 +3.0% SB
126 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 9:29.92
576
127 Robert Thomasberg Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) logoUnattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 9:30.46
505 +0.1% PB
128 Christopher Guzik SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 9:30.57
513 +2.4% PB
129 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:32.09
628 +1.7% PB
130 Simon Madson Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 9:36.52
547 +5.0% PB
131 Vincent Castillo Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 9:37.45
542 -0.6%
132 Maksim Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:37.85
541 -2.0%
133 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:37.89
541 -0.8%
134 Jean Denzel Babaran Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 9:38.01
540 -0.5%
134 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 9:38.01
473
136 Bruno Coelho North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 9:41.51
465 -3.8%
137 Dylan Adams Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 9:41.92
584 -6.8%
138 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club logoLas Vegas Swim Club 9:43.08
451 +0.5% SB
139 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:43.18
451 -2.5%
140 Braden Patterson UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logoUnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors 9:43.39
450
141 Marcus Moore Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 9:44.18
666 -2.7%
142 Brady Jamison California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 9:55.54
465 -4.1%
143 Grant Schoene Unattached-Wyoming logoUnattached-Wyoming 10:00.74
380
Kelton Ellis Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) logoUnattached-Inland Empire (LSC) NS
Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS
Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team NS
Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club NS
Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team NS
Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club NS
Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association logoAlbany Aquatics Association NS